Adele and cateau de leeuw (14 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (14)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Editore: Doubleday

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,92

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editore: Macmillan, New York 1938

    • Rilegato

    Da: janet smith, Wheeling, U.S.A.janet smith

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Decorative Cloth. Condizione: Good. Cover worn bare at both ends of spine and corners. Shortcreek Monthly Mtg. written on fep and small tear at edge of this page. Pocket back end paper. o/w clean, tight copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Little Brown & Co, Boston, MA 1952

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 118 page hardcover children's book with b/w illustrations by Robert Henneberger. First Edition stated. Full tan cloth exterior with title in dark green on spine and title and monkey graphic on front. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean. Henneberger, Robert (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Little Brown & Company, Boston 1957

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Take Five Books, Ashland, U.S.A.Take Five Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 21,44

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. Limited libray markings, pocket removed. Bottom boards starting to fray. Tape removed from ffep, rear hinge cracked, moisture stains to front board. Sibley, Don (illustratore).

  • Editore: Little, Brown and Co 1952

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Queen City Books, Lynchburg, U.S.A.Queen City Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 13,36

    EUR 3,43 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. Ex-Library copy rebound in buckram that is rubbed and lightly soiled. Usual markings inside and out. A good reading copy. Nice woodcut illustrations.Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. All book

  • Editore: Whitman Publishing 1961

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 12,98

    EUR 5,57 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Good. 1961. No Edition Remarks. 210 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Blue illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear wit

  • Editore: Whitman Pub Co

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 16,05

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. (Nurses, Biography, Juvenile Literature) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Clarion Books 1959

    1199116076 / 9781199116079

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 35,74

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Dust jacket protected in a mylar cover. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the Book Club Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery. William Plummer (illustratore).

  • Editore: Whitman Pub Co

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,83

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. (nurses, juvenile literature ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Editore: World Publishing Company (1956), Cleveland, OH 1956

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 22,34

    EUR 5,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Cloth w/DJ. Condizione: VG/G. First Edition. Cleveland, OH: World Publishing Company. VG/G. (1956). First Edition. Cloth w/DJ. 8vo., 221 pp., Dj ruedges rubbed, frayed, cover shelfwear, minor toning . Not Illustrated (illustratore).

  • Editore: Whitman Publishing Co., Racine, Wisconsin

    • Rilegato

    Da: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 36,87 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Wear to extremities, scuff marks to front board. Corners bumped and rubbed through. Chipping to head and tail of spine. closed tear along front spine. Open tear on first few pages. Binding cracked pages age toned. Writing inside of book.

  • Editore: Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin 1961

    • Rilegato

    Da: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 36,87 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Blue hardcover with an illustration of a nurse tending to a patient in bed on the front cover. Endboards depict nurses at work. Corners and edges show some slight wear. Binding is somewhat loose. Pages are yellowed but bright and clean. Sampson, Katherine (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Clarion Books 1959

    1199116076 / 9781199116079

    • Rilegato

    Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 96,87

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: acceptable. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . Dust jacket may be missing. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase.Ships USPS Media Mail. William Plummer (illustratore).

  • Editore: Little Brown, Boston

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 91,79

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.