Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mel Bay Publications, Inc., 2015
ISBN 10: 0786692286 ISBN 13: 9780786692286
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ashley Mark Publishing July 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0950622494 ISBN 13: 9780950622491
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Good. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521256968 ISBN 13: 9780521256964
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521256968 ISBN 13: 9780521256964
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Mel Bay, 1998
ISBN 10: 0786630817 ISBN 13: 9780786630813
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, NY, Cambridge Univ Press, 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521256968 ISBN 13: 9780521256964
Da: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Hardback, Near Fine in a Near Fine DJ, 1st edition; slight wear to DJ and DJ edges, no names or internal markings, a heavier book that may require additional postage, illustrated, 4to., 432 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ashley Mark Publishing Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0950622494 ISBN 13: 9780950622491
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ashley Mark Publishing Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0950622494 ISBN 13: 9780950622491
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ashley Mark Publishing Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0950622494 ISBN 13: 9780950622491
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Debuting in 1949 and in continuous production ever since, The ES-175 is one of the most versatile and famous guitars in music history. The first Gibson electric will feature a Florentine cutaway, the ES-175 was also one of the first Electric Spanish guitars to be fitted with PAF humbuckers and is prized for its playability, craftsmanship and full rich tone. The list of players who have utilized the ES-175's distinctive sound reads like a who's who of historic and contemporary jazz, rock, blues and fusion, players such as: Joe Pass, Kenny Burrell, Joe Diorio, Toots Thielmans, West Montgomery, Pat Martino, Herb Ellis, Howard Roberts, Jimmy Raney, blues great BB King, progressive rock musician Steve Howe and fusion pioneer Pat Metheny.Scotty Moore played an ES-295, essentially a dual P90 equipped, all gold ES175 on the Sun Sessions with Elvis Presley. Written by noted author/guitarist Adrian Ingram. The contents include: the complete history of the 175, The Players, A beautiful ES-175 colour gallery, Chronology, Shipping Totals and more. This book is a must for every guitar player and enthusiast or collector. Debuting in 1949 and in continuous production ever since, The ES-175 is one of the most versatile and famous guitars in music history. This work includes topics such as: the complete history of the 175, the players, a ES-175 colour gallery, chronology, and shipping totals. It is suitable for a guitar player and enthusiast or collector. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 19,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
EUR 13,10
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Roundoak Publishing, United Kingdom, Somerset, 1999
ISBN 10: 1871565332 ISBN 13: 9781871565331
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. (Guitar). Introduced in 1922, the Gibson L5 is the precursor of the modern archtop guitar. It was the first archtop to feature f-holes, which allowed it to project through the horn-dominated bands of the day. Its strong, full, warm sound was an immediate and overwhelming success that turned the heads of makers, players and listeners alike. This book takes a look at its history and most famous players, from its creation, through the Norlin years, to its standing today as the world's most popular jazz guitar. With its stunning 16-page full-color photo section, this book is a must for every guitar enthusiast's collection! 8-1/2 x 11 . Introduced in 1922, the Gibson L5 is the precursor of the modern archtop guitar. It was the first archtop to feature f-holes, which allowed it to project through the horn-dominated bands of the day. Its strong, full, warm sound was an immediate and overwhelming success that turned the heads of makers, players and listeners alike. This book takes a look at its history and most famous players, from its creation, through the Norlin years, to its standing today as the world's most popular jazz guitar. With its stunning 16-page full-color photo section, this book is a must for every guitar enthusiast's collection! 8-1/2 inch. x 11 inch. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. (Guitar). Gibson's first "semi-acoustic" the ES-335, which was neither totally solid nor fully acoustic, is the guitar of choice used by many famous guitarists such as Andy Summers, Elvin Bishop, Lee Ritenour, Jay Graydon, Robben Ford, Freddie King, John McLaughin, Jimmy Page, Chuck Berry, Tony Mottola, Johnny Rivers, Jack Wilkins, Bono, Grant Green, Eric Clapton, Stevie Ray Vaughan, Alvin Lee, B.B. King, Emily Remler, Otis Rush, Pete Townshend, John Lee Hooker, and Larry Carlton. This book includes the complete history of the 335, the players, a beautiful color section, chronology, shipping totals and more. A must-have for every 335 player and guitar enthusiast or collector! Gibson's first "semi-acoustic" the ES-335, which was neither totally solid nor fully acoustic, is the guitar of choice used by many famous guitarists such as Andy Summers, Elvin Bishop, Lee Ritenour, Jay Graydon, Robben Ford, Freddie King, John McLaughin, Jimmy Page, Chuck Berry, Tony Mottola, Johnny Rivers, Jack Wilkins, Bono, Grant Green, Eric Clapton, Stevie Ray Vaughan, Alvin Lee, B.B. King, Emily Remler, Otis Rush, Pete Townshend, John Lee Hooker, and Larry Carlton. This book includes the complete history of the 335, the players, a beautiful color section, chronology, shipping totals and more. A must-have for every 335 player and guitar enthusiast or collector! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 22,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Paperback. Condizione: VG+. Paperback in Very Good+ condition. 8.5 X 0.25 X 11 inches. 86 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521256968 ISBN 13: 9780521256964
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. one page creased. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521256968 ISBN 13: 9780521256964
Da: D. Nakii Press, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge (1985), 1985
ISBN 10: 0521256968 ISBN 13: 9780521256964
Da: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Quarto, hardcover, fine in fine green pictorial dj. Clean, unmarked, as new. 432 pages, illustrated b/w photos and diagrams throughout (some in color) This remarkable encyclopedia uniquely encapsulates the world of nature in one volume. Its text and illustrations carry the reader from individual cells, through organisms in all their variety in natural environments, to the current debates on evolution and on the origin of the h species. A unified approach eliminates rigid divisions between disciplines so that the general reader can more easily appreciate the fascination of the study of life processes and obtain an integrated picture of living organisms. Book.
EUR 10,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. B/w illustrations. Index. 112 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Centerstream Publishing, US, 2007
ISBN 10: 1574242237 ISBN 13: 9781574242232
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 30,33
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hal Leonard Publishing Corp., 2008
ISBN 10: 1872639682 ISBN 13: 9781872639680
Da: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Second Edition. Slight shelfwear and creasing to covers, ISBN sticker on rear cover. Solid binding and clean text. No ownership marks, ex-lib marks, or stamps. ; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 140 pages.