Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holocaust Survivor Memoirs Program, 2010
ISBN 10: 1897470193 ISBN 13: 9781897470190
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holocaust Survivor Memoirs Program, 2010
ISBN 10: 1897470193 ISBN 13: 9781897470190
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holocaust Survivor Memoirs Program, 2010
ISBN 10: 1897470193 ISBN 13: 9781897470190
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holocaust Survivor Memoirs Program, 2010
ISBN 10: 1897470193 ISBN 13: 9781897470190
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holocaust Survivor Memoirs Program, 2010
ISBN 10: 1897470193 ISBN 13: 9781897470190
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 16,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 15,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Minor tip wear. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; 8.90 X 5.98 X 0.71 inches.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Holocaust Survivor Memoirs Program, 2010
ISBN 10: 1897470193 ISBN 13: 9781897470190
Da: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 12,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. 1st Edition. The Azrieli Series of Holocaust Survivor Memoirs, 12. xxxvi,187pp., index, photos, map, genealogical table, notes. Would be a "good" or better copy, except that the top right corner has had a wetting event that left pages wet-warped.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Holocaust Survivor Memoirs Program, 2010
ISBN 10: 1897470193 ISBN 13: 9781897470190
Da: Mikes Book Market, North Lancaster, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 6,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. EX LIB,APPEARS UNREAD,NO MARKS OR CREASES,TIGHT BINDING.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holocaust Survivor Memoirs Program May 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1897470193 ISBN 13: 9781897470190
EUR 10,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Condition: 'NF' Notes: Azrieli series of Holocaust survivors.
EUR 30,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 208 pages. Trade paperback. Text in French. Square tight, uncreased, unmarked and clean, a fine copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Azrieli Foundation, Toronto, 2010
ISBN 10: 1897470193 ISBN 13: 9781897470190
Da: June Samaras, STREETSVILLE, ON, Canada
Copia autografata
EUR 31,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: New. 1st Canadain Edition. [The Azrieli Series of Holocaust Survivor Memoirs #12] The Holocaust Survivor Memoirs Program was established by the Azrieli Foundation in 2005 to collect, preserve and share the memoirs and diaries written by survivors of the Holocaust who came to Canada.Agnes Tomasov's sweeping memoir of life under two totalitarian regimes [the Nazi regime in Slovakia then Soviet invasion of Prague on 1968] before finding safety in Canada. It is an ordinary tale of courage, love and hope in the face of tragedy. xxxvi,187p.maps, index.Author inscription on title page. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Azrieli Foundation: Holocaust Survivor Memoirs Program
Da: COVENANT HERITAGE LIBRIS, Saint John, NB, Canada
EUR 40,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. binding tight, no markings, S13 1.