Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harry N. Abrams (edition ), 2004
ISBN 10: 0810991241 ISBN 13: 9780810991248
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thames and Hudson Ltd 19/04/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0500301166 ISBN 13: 9780500301166
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thames and Hudson Ltd 19/04/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0500301166 ISBN 13: 9780500301166
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1st American. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Presses Universitaires de France, 1982
ISBN 10: 2130373208 ISBN 13: 9782130373209
Da: Von Kickblanc, Darwin City, NT, Australia
EUR 0,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Aceptable. Aceptable/ Acceptable.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Oversized.
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by GALLIMARD, 2007. Octavo. Paperback. Text is in French. Book is like new with light sticker residue on the back cover. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,75
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Rencontres Internationales Des Arts Graphiques, Champagne-Ardenne, 2000
ISBN 10: 295114282X ISBN 13: 9782951142824
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condizione: As New / Etat Neuf. 103 pp. Book.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 12,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. illustrated (illustratore). A bright, tight copy w/clean, unmarked pages throughout.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Loose binding. Some cover wear. Repaired hinges. Dust jacket wear. ; 422 pages.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. --------Orangish hardcovers with red cover design and red spine letters, all bright, book is very thick and squarih, book is approximately 9 1/2" x 8 1/4". 422 pages, with very many illustrations, mostly color but also b/w.FINE CONDITION- - dust jacket Near Fine condition.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Rencontres Internationales Des Arts Graphiques, Champagne-Ardenne, 2000
ISBN 10: 295114282X ISBN 13: 9782951142824
Da: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condizione: As New / Etat Neuf. 103 pp. Book.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Glossy covers with fold-in flaps, solid binding. Minimal wear. Light surface scuffing. Clean unmarked pages. ; French Edition; 15.0 X 11.0 X 0.40 inches; 124 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Agincourt Press / The Sea Horse, 2017
ISBN 10: 1946328081 ISBN 13: 9781946328083
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.