Editore: Sam Fox Publishing Co., New York, 1957
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condizione: Good. Large quarto, paper covers with minor wear, 5 pp. Music by Frederick Loewe.
Editore: Chappell & Co. , Inc., New York, 1951
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chappell & Co/Lerlane Corp, New York, NY, 1965
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft Cover/Sheet Music. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition, First Thus. 7-page Vintage SHEET MUSIC. Vocal/Piano. Musical score/NEW & Bright. Blue softcover/NF w/trace edge & surface wear, and soil spot to back. Song from Act II of 1965 Broadway musical On a Clear Day You Can See Forever. Music by Burton Lane (1912 - 1997) and lyrics by Alan Jay Lerner (1918 - 1986). Story line is of a woman, submitting to hypnosis under a psychiatrist, recalls past incarnations. The song's noted recordings include those byf Frank Sinatra, Barbara Streisand, and Sammy Davis, Jr.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chappell & Co., Inc., 1969
Da: Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Pamphlet. Condizione: Good. Chappell & Co., Inc., Published 1969. Pamphlet, 1 score (5 pp.); 28 cm; for voice and piano with chord symbols. From the Broadway musical "Coco," produced by Frederick Brisson, starring Katharine Hepburn, with sets and costumes by Cecil Beaton, musical numbers and fashion sequences staged by Michael Bennett, and directed by Michael Benthall. Pub. no. 5848-4.In Good condition. Printed black-and-white covers with the stylized "Coco" logo rendered in red and black decorative script, incorporating the interlocking double-C Chanel monogram; a few small nicks to edges of covers; light bumping and creasing to edges; mild overall toning; interior pages clean and unmarked. Rear cover prints an index of five songs from the musical with opening bars: Coco; But That's The Way You Are; Let's Go Home; The Money Rings Out Like Freedom; Someone On Your Side.Vintage sheet music for "Let's Go Home" from the Broadway musical "Coco" (1969), with book and lyrics by Alan Jay Lerner and music by Andre Previn. The show starred Katharine Hepburn in her only Broadway musical role, playing the legendary French fashion designer Coco Chanel. The first line of the song is "The Paris moon appears above." Scarce in the original printed edition; no other copies located in trade at the time of listing.
Editore: Chappell & Co, NY, 1956
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Original ed. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK; BRIGHT YELLOW COVER DRAWING SHOWS ACTORS UNDER UMBRELLA. .BLACK , GREEN & RED TITLES ON YELLOW & PINK COVERS.ORIGINAL COVER PR ICE S2.50.INNER COVERHAS 2 LARGE PHOTOS OF LERNER & LOWE with a copy of the way they sign their names. ; SHEET Music; 34pg thin pages; DANCED ALL NIGHT; WOULDN'T IT BE LOVERLY; I'VE GROWN ACCUSTOMED TO HER FACE. GET ME TO THE CHURCH ON TIME.;
Editore: CHAPPELL & CO., New York, 1956
Da: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, U.S.A.
Sheet Music. Condizione: Near Fine.
Editore: Wolfe Kaufman, 1951
Da: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, U.S.A.
Stapled Booklet. Condizione: Good. Illustrated (illustratore). DRA 038614 Souvenir program, stapled booklet with mild wear and soiling, interior pages are clean. Featuring Burl Ives. Spine is beginning to split at the top.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Softcover, 9 by 6 inches, illustrtaed. 23 pages. Performed at Uris Theatre. Starring agnes Moorehead, Karin Wolfe, Richard woods. Directed by Joseph Hardy. Cover has very slight wear, contents clean, One page has creases and two small chips. Contains Fashion Supplement.
Editore: Chappell & Co. Ltd., London, 1956
Da: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Regno Unito
EUR 2,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. Copyright 1956. Loosely bound. Remain of sellotape inside. Small tear on the ends of spine. Dust marks and scuffing spotting on cover. Name of former owner by pen on cover. Pencil notes inside.
Editore: New York: Chappell, 1956-7., 1956
Da: OLD WORKING BOOKS & Bindery (Est. 1994), West Brookfield, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Illustrated by Color port cover, b/w ports and stills. Stapled pictorial wraps. 30.5cm. pp. 16. Very Good. Ink owner, some notation.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chappell and Co. Ltd., London, 1950
Da: Nimbus, Norwich, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPictorial Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Pp 15. Pn. 44187;A square, tight, clean copy with negligible wear and bright colouring. Contents bright and clean with no markings, previous names, annotations etc. Images/further information available upon request.
Editore: Chappel & Co, London, 1951
Da: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, Australia
EUR 10,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSheet Music. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Reprint. well used copy, wear to edges, owners marks, oterwise sound Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editore: Columbia Masterworks/
Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
stiff box, four 45 RPM records in paper sleeves inside a pictorial box with jacket notes, Columbia Masterworks Extended Play records in apparently decent shape, 7 3/8 x 7 3/8 inches box, 45 RPM records, good record condition, very good dust jacket condition, music records,
PAPERBACK. Condizione: Good. CONDUCTOR'S SCORE, SOME NOTATIONS TO TEXT.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sam Fox Publishing Company Incorporated, London, 1947
Da: Nimbus, Norwich, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPictorial Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Pn. 6836. Printed softcovers. Pp 11. A square, sound copy with only light cover wear; contents clean with no previous names, markings, annotations etc. Images/further information available upon request.
Editore: Chappell, 1965
Da: Karl Eynon Books Ltd, Tywyn, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 5 -page Vintage SHEET MUSIC. Vocal/Piano. Musical score . Blue softcover/ Broadway musical On a Clear Day You Can See Forever. Music by Burton Lane (1912 - 1997) and lyrics by Alan Jay Lerner (1918 - 1986). Story line is of a woman, submitting to hypnosis under a psychiatrist, recalls past incarnations.
Editore: New York: Chappell, 1956., 1956
Da: OLD WORKING BOOKS & Bindery (Est. 1994), West Brookfield, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Illustrated by Color cover, with Hepburn and Harrison movie drawing. {piano, voice, guitar chords}. Folded sheet music. 30.5cm. pp. 5. Very Good. Ink owner, slight wrinkle to top edge.
Editore: New York: Williamson (Chappell), 1949., 1949
Da: OLD WORKING BOOKS & Bindery (Est. 1994), West Brookfield, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Illustrated by Color port cover, b/w ports and stills. {piano, voice, guitar chords}. Folded sheet music color cover from David Merrick production. 30.5cm. pp. 5. Near Fine. 3-holes punched.
Editore: Chappell, 1965
Da: Karl Eynon Books Ltd, Tywyn, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 7-page Vintage SHEET MUSIC. Vocal/Piano. Musical score . Blue softcover/ Song from Act II of 1965 Broadway musical On a Clear Day You Can See Forever. Music by Burton Lane (1912 - 1997) and lyrics by Alan Jay Lerner (1918 - 1986). Story line is of a woman, submitting to hypnosis under a psychiatrist, recalls past incarnations. The song's noted recordings include those byf Frank Sinatra, Barbara Streisand, and Sammy Davis, Jr.
Editore: New York: Chappell, 1965., 1965
Da: OLD WORKING BOOKS & Bindery (Est. 1994), West Brookfield, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Illustrated by Color graphics on blue. 2 volumes. Printed folded sheet music. 30.5cm. pp. 7; 5. Fine. Post as one.
Editore: Chappell & Co, London, 1958
Da: antoine, Wavre, Belgio
EUR 17,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobroché Couverture Illustrée. Condizione: Bon État. 164 pages en format 21 - 28 cm.
Editore: Chappell & Co.
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Spartito
Sheet Music. Condizione: Good. Good condition with wear and markings.
Editore: Chappell
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Spartito
Sheet Music. Condizione: Good. Good condition with wear and markings.
Editore: Chappell
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Spartito
Sheet Music. Condizione: Good. Good condition with wear and markings.
Sheet Music. Condizione: Good. Good condition with wear and markings.
Sheet Music. Condizione: Good. Good condition with wear and markings.
Editore: Victoria State Opera / Victorian Arts Centre / The Australian Ballet Foundation, Melbourne, 1988
Da: Bookwood, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 9,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPictorial Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Original SOUVENIR PROGRAM for My Fair Lady, with Helen Buday as Eliza. Presented by Victoria State Opera, Victorian Arts Centre, The Australian Ballet Foundation, & Clifford Hocking & David Vigo. Book & lyrics by Alan Jay Lerner. Music by Frederick Loewe. Adapted from George Bernard Shaw's play & Gabriel Pascal's motion picture Pygmalion. Numerous b&w and colour photographs & illustrations throughout. Includes sections on the writers, acts, in-depth details on the cast & crew, plus background essays on the musical play & the theatre. Directed by Rodney Fisher. With an introductory message from the Chairmen, Sir Rupert Hamer, Kenneth Myer, & Sir Robert Southey. The Australian premiere was at The State Theatre, Victorian Arts Centre, January 2, 1988. Staple-bound pictorial wraps. A very nice clean softcover copy. Unpaginated (48pp). Scarce. SB-61.
Editore: Theatre Royal, London, 1958
Da: Leura Books, Bowral, NSW, Australia
EUR 18,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover (Printed Boards). Condizione: Good. Starring Rex Harrison, Julie Andrews with Stan Holloway. Lists the dates and details of the first four performances of the stage show. Top of spine edge is missing. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Theatre; Theatre & Plays; Inventory No: 243698.
Editore: Sam Fox Publishing, GB, 1947
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Regno Unito
EUR 9,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: nrVG. 275 x 220 mm. 12 unstapled pages including paper covers. SHEET MUSIC. Predominantly pink and green illustrated front cover. Book is in near very good condition with minor but just noticeable signs of wear and/or age.
Editore: Theatrical & General Advertising Co Ltd, London, 1958
Da: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Regno Unito
EUR 21,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. A4 Paperback copy with stapled spine, no dustjacket as issued. B/w photographs throughout. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (62/5).