Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Century Company, NY, 1909
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Irma Deremeaux and Oliver Kemp (illustratore). 35pp story, printed in double columns, illustrated with drawings, including 3 full-page plates by Kemp, one of which is in color, salvaged from damaged issues of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume LXXVIII, Nos. 4 & 5, August and September, 1909. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Century Co., 1914
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1914; blue illustrated cloth covered boards with gold titles; wear and discoloration around edges; corners are rounded; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 365 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The Century Co. January 1914 Binding: Hardcover.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: New York,N.Y.: Century Co. 1914, 1914
Da: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Decorative Cloth. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrated with drawings.Corners and extremities of spinelightly worn,spine sunned.Monogrammed front cover decoration signed"C.S.".Ink signature on front fixed-e-p. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Frederick A. Stokes Company, NY, 1903
Da: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Blue cloth with pictorial paste-on cover illustration and gilt titles. Bright, strong and square copy. Very slightly rubbed at the corners. No markings. The pages are bright. 323 pages. Illustrated in black and white.
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. B & W Illustrations (illustratore). Sm Quarto, , PP.261-278, Vol.25, No.2, Part 1 Reprinted From The Journal Of Cell Biology.
EUR 23,61
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. B & W Illustrations (illustratore). Copyright Date: 1965 Sm Quarto, , PP.279-291, Reprinted From The Cournal Of Cell Biology, Vol.25, No.2, Part 1.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 31,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 33,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: The Century Co., New York, 1914
Da: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Some wear at spine extremities and tips of corners. Light bumping to corners. Slight spine twist. Hinges are starting. Light rubbing to board edges and along spine edges. Sun-darkening to the spine. Page edges age-darkened. Some oil to the endpapers, and a stain on the page edges at the top corner. Else pages clean. ; GFH18D; 365 pages.
EUR 28,95
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Frederick A. Stokes, New York, 1903
Da: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Abrasion to cloth in upper left corner of front panel, some additional wear to cloth along edges. Ink name front pastedown. Usual age-toning to paper. Pictorial illustration on front board and gilt titles are largely un-rubbed. Overall good condition. No jacket.
Editore: Century Company, New York, 1909
Da: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Blue boards with gilt lightly bumped and rubbed, binding square and solid, with the previous owner's name, dated 1910, and a price on the front end paper.
EUR 29,22
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 29,34
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Echo Press, Los Angeles, 1966
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. 72p., 6x9 inches, poetry, fiction, art, very good ex-library paperback literary arts journal in pictorial wraps, withdrawn stamp on cover.
EUR 35,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 36,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 37,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: William Briggs, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1911
Da: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. Reprint. The book is good+ with minor edge wear, front and rear end papers split at spine and previous owner's gift inscription on the ffep. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item.
EUR 26,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 26,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 26,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 26,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017464782 ISBN 13: 9781017464788
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 22,52
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.