Condizione: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Que Sais Je ? Puf, 1966
Da: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Francia
EUR 3,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Assez bon. Que Sais Je ? Puf, 1966. 1 volume broché(s) format In-12 correct.
Editore: Messrs Hutchinson & Co. (Publishers) Ltd, 1942
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 28 pages. Harold A Albert "Free-lance Journalism for a Living" / P W Blandford "A Specialist in Wartime" / Barbara Hector "Building Up Backgrounds" / Bernard J Farmer "The 'Evening News' Short Story" / V Wallin "Framework for Fiction" / Trevor Halloway "Writing in Khaki" / /Anne Blakemore "Making Time" (SL#83).
Editore: Presses Universitaires de France Edition originale Première édition 1er trimestre 1966, 1966
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1966. Paperback. Text in French. Clean copy showing some age and light shelf wear. Previous owner's name to half-title page. Remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: PUF/QUE SAIS-JE ?, 1969
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1969. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 1969. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Presses Universitaires de France, 1969
Da: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct pages légèrement jaunies. collection que sais je #127. in12. 1969. Broché. 128 pages. Fair.
Editore: Editions Didier et Richard, Grenoble, 1931
Da: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 22,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNew Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 112p. Professioanally recased in new gold embossed dark blue cloth, new end papers, previous owners small blind stamp o/w sound. Book.
Editore: Presses Universitaires De France, Paris, 1969
Da: antoine, Wavre, Belgio
EUR 5,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobroché Couverture Illustrée. Condizione: Bon État.
Editore: Presses Universitaires de France Edition originale Premi?re ?dition 1er trimestre 1966, 1966
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1966. Paperback. Text in French. Clean copy showing some age and light shelf wear. Previous owner's name to half-title page. Remains a very good copy. . . . .
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. 1ª Edición. Colección Que ais je? No. 1208. 18 x 12 cm. 128 páginas.
EUR 0,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroché. Condizione: Used: Good. Tampon en page de garde. Etiquette de référence scotchée sur le bas du dos. Envoi rapide et protégé.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. With CD! Volume 3. (christian, self study) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Editore: Librarie Ancienne Honore Champion, Paris,, 1931
Da: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: BUONO. NOTA:copertina con mende. / Paris, Librarie Ancienne Honore Champion cm.16,5x25, pp.410, broché.
Editore: Harrap London 1977, 1977
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 28,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4th imp. hardback with dust jacket Nice copy octavo 255pp., Avant-Propos, pronunciation, in both English and French, table of English slang synonyms.
Editore: Librairie Ancienne Honore Champion, 1931
Da: Marc J. Bartolucci, Hudson, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Paris: Librairie Ancienne Honore Champion, 1931. 8vo, 413 p., original wraps. A study of English decadent literature from 1873-1900 with reference to Oscar Wilde and the Rhymer's Club. Wraps soiled and chipped, spine creased, with several pages uncut, textblock tanned and somewhat brittle, VG overall.
Editore: Paris: Librairie Ancienne Honoré Champion (1931). 414pp, 1931
Da: Elysium Books, Norwich, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
An exhaustive study of English decadent literature between 1873-1900, with references to Wilde, the Rhymer's Club, Pater and many others. Very good in original wrappers.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 2,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello.- París. 1969. Presses Universitaires de France. 18x12 cm. 1 tomo. 126 pgs. Con láminas. rúst. Buen estado. . .
Editore: P.U.F. Que sais-je?, 1208., Paris., 1969
Da: angeles sancha libros, Logroño, LO, Spagna
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello17 x 11. Firma ant. prop. 128 págs.
Editore: Presses Universitaires de France Edition mise à jour, 1969
EUR 16,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO90136043: 1969. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 128 pages illustrées de quelques dessins en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne.
Editore: Presses Universitaires de France Edition originale Première édition 1er trimestre 1966, 1966
EUR 20,90
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO90136042: 1966. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 128 pages illustrées de quelques dessins en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne.
Editore: Paris: Librairie Ancienne Honoré Champion,, 1931
Da: Paul Rassam ABA ILAB, Charlbury, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 41,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst edition. Later red cloth binding, spine lettered in gilt, by Johnny K. C. Company, Hong Kong. James Lethbridge's copy, with his bookplate to front pastedown, and pencilled ownership signature to preliminary blank leaf. Offsetting to free endpapers, else a very good copy.