Albert klainer (15 risultati)
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, U.S.A.The Book Abyss
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 0,89
EUR 4,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- Doctor Thaddeus Reichmann leaned over the body lying in front of him and made the incision. The war was about to end, the final sol…ution a failure. It was his duty to plant the seeds of the next holocaust. The Judas Gene: . . . .It began by killing the elderly, the survivors of the death camps. It destroyed their nervous systems so that lungs refused to expand or hearts to beat. It only began with the elderly; soon the young started to die. The reports of terror and fear came in from around the world. And in New York, Reichmann sat in his office reveling in his success. . .

- Brossura
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 1,79
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 14,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: ace charter 1981
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 1,79
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. first edition. good paperback.
Editore: ace charter 1981
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. first edition. fine, unread, , new looking paperback.
Editore: Charter Books, New York 1981
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Odd Volume Bookstore, JACKSON, U.S.A.Odd Volume Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,36
EUR 7,79 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fair/No Dj. 1st Printing. Mass Market Library card in back and bookstore store stamps.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,39
EUR 11,27 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Very Good. First Edition. Larger book, maroon cloth, very bright gilt lettering on spine, 258 pages, thin smudge inside back book cover. DJ glossy light green with colorful illustration of Nazi dagger wrapped by cobra and barbed wire. DJ has light smudge to front right, spi…ne lightly faded, tiny tear at top back edge, photo of authors on back. Near Very Good DJ/Near Very Fine book.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, U.S.A.Keeper of the Page
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 19,38
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Very Good DJ. First Edition NAP. Richard Marek Publishers 1980 First Edition NAP Fine/Very Good DJ Bright glossy dust jacket with mended tears. In Plastic. HEAVY ITEM. No Exp.

- Rilegato
Da: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, U.S.A.Ezekial Books, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,52
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Foxing on one or more of the fore-edges.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 24,11
EUR 11,27 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Very Fine. First Edition. Larger, book, shiny brown cloth, tiny crease at top front tip, very bright gilt lettering, logo and border on spine, 258 lightly browned pages. DJ glossy yellow beneath mylar with color-illustration of medical symbolic snake wrapped around a Nazi s…word on front, b/w photo of authors on back. DJ has light crease at top front, very tiny thin tear at top back edge, two micronicks at bottom back edge. DJ and book, both Near Very Fine.

- Brossura
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 17,33 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. 2nd printing.

Editore: Richard Marek Publishers, New York 1980
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Octavo. 258pp. Fine in near fine dust jacket with some rubbing and scattered tears at the edges. A thriller about a genetically manipulated disease designed to affect Jews that escaped the horrors of the Nazi regime.
Editore: Pinnacle 1976
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,24
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 139,70
EUR 28,98 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Acceptable. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.