Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Broadman Press, Nashville, Tennessee, 1968
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper & Row, New York, 1960
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. No markings or highlighting. Pages are clean, bright and tight. Very nice condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper & Brothers, 1960
Da: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition stated. No wear to the binding. No slope, no twist, no distortion from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No musty odor. No tobacco odor. No water stains. No soiling. The dust jacket priced $3.50 (not clipped) shows light edge wear, light sun fading.
Editore: Harper & Brothers
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper & Brothers, 1960
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. "Spiritual Therapy - Modern Medicine's Newest Ally" Two toned cloth with white spine lettering. Dust jacket is not price clipped. Mylar cover. 184pp. No writing in the book. Solid copy. Full refund if not satisfied. Signed by one author.
Editore: Hodder and Stoughton, 1961
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1961. First Edition. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Editore: Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York, 1960
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 327 pages, a very good plus hardback in a very good dust-jacket. Book is completely clean.
Editore: Hodder & Stoughton, 1961
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 13,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1961. First Edition. 192 pages. Black pictorial dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Editore: Harper & Brothers, New York, NY, 1960
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; Third Printing. 184 pages; markings on some pages. Dedication plate on front free endpaper. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. Minor yellowing to pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Editore: Harper & Brothers, New York, 1960
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First edition. Octavo. Ownership signature of a noted American psychologist on the front fly, else fine modestly spine-sunned else near fine dustwrapper.
Condizione: good. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. The pages have some light notes, underlining and or highlighting present. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shadow. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
EUR 197,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.