Hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Pages are clean. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cengage Learning (edition 4), 2011
ISBN 10: 0538470844 ISBN 13: 9780538470841
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 4. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Hardcover. Condizione: acceptable. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condizione: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. SC 375.
Hardcover. Condizione: good. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 2,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 1. Auflage;. 174 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society of Christian Ethics, Saint Cloud, Minnesota, 2009
ISBN 10: 1589012704 ISBN 13: 9781589012707
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very good condition. viii, 278 pp. Volume 29, Number 1 (Spring/Summer 2009). Softcover.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 33,38
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Unused. No markings. Corners and edges are bumped. 5 Ed. Select Expedited to get your book in 3 to 4 days within USA. Package sent with tracking.
Hardcover. Condizione: acceptable. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: InterVarsity Press, Downers Grove, IL, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0877843783 ISBN 13: 9780877843788
Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 44,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Reprint. 136 pages plus index. Have we led past lives? Are we destined to return to this earth again? Can we recall former lives? Offers a clear biblical assessment of this New Age doctrine. Former owner's information upon front flyleaf. Infrequent light pencil markings. Sticker remnant upon back cover.
EUR 60,08
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. New. 5 Ed. Select Expedited to get your book in 3 to 4 days within USA, CA. Package sent with tracking.
hardcover. Condizione: new.
Da: Der Buchecker, Koeln, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellokart. Condizione: Sehr gut. 1. Aufl. 174 S. ; 19 cm Exemplar mit Gebrauchsspuren (das kann heißen: das Buch KANN normale Leseverformung wie Knicke am Buchrücken, oder leichte Nachdunklung o. ä. haben oder auch, obwohl unbeschädigt, als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet sein, ferner können auch Notizen oder Unterstreichungen im Text vorhanden sein. Alles dies zählt zur Kategorie des GUT ERHALTENEN). In jedem Falle aber dem Preis und der Zustandsnote entsprechend GUT ERHALTEN. und ACHTUNG: Die Covers können vom abgebildeten Cover und die Auflagen können von den genannten abweichen AUSSER bei meinen eigenen Bildern (die mit den aufrechtstehenden Büchern vor schwarzem Hintergrund, wie auf einer Bühne) MEINE EIGENEN BILDER SIND MASSGEBEND FÜR AUFLAGE, AUSGABE UND COVER w-111c-0823 KEIN VERSANDKOSTENRABATT !!! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 92,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 6th pck lslf edition. 10.28x9.33x1.22 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, Germany, 2013
ISBN 10: 3525550456 ISBN 13: 9783525550458
Da: Gordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC, Chippewa Falls, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. - Inspected, Cleaned, Sealed in Shrink Wrap - Tight Binding/Sharp Corners - Clean & Unmarked - Returns Accepted / Refunds Given Inspected, Cleaned & Sealed by me, the proprietor. 2013. Hardcover book. 339 pp. It has a tight binding with sharp corners. The text part of the book is clean and unmarked. 9.25" x 6.25". Sealed in Shrink Wrap for protection in storage and shipping. Expertly packed. *PROFESSIONAL BOOKSELLER* I try hard to get the descriptions right, sometimes I make a mistake, therefore, Returns accepted. Refunds given. -Gordon.
HARDCOVER. Condizione: VG. Binding solid, pages crisp and clean, no markings found. Covers bright and shiny with light scuffs and dents. Extremities lightly bumped with a small tear at one corner, minimal tip wear. No expedited or international shipping, oversize.