Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Lagory, Michelle (illustratore). 0811710165 X-library copy with all the usual markings. Text clean and unmarked. TSB-126.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stackpole Books (edition 1), 1991
ISBN 10: 0811710165 ISBN 13: 9780811710169
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Lagory, Michelle (illustratore). 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Lagory, Michelle (illustratore). Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
1982/1986. Birds, natural history. Prentice Hall Press. Good paperback 176p.
1986. Natural History. Birds, P. Halarope Books, Prentice Hall Press, 176 p., very good paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, 1991
ISBN 10: 0811710165 ISBN 13: 9780811710169
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. LaGory, Michelle (illustratore). First Edition. CM6 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has some scattered wrinkling and ligth scratches, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some light edgewear and light shelf wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Text Figures, Color And B & W Plates (illustratore). First Edition. Copyright Date: 1991 Sm Quarto, 1991, PP.183,
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Lagory, Michelle (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Lagory, Michelle (illustratore). The author explains the complex patterns of reproduction for all birds, and the unique adaptations of each species.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Fine hardcover in mylar-protected dust jacket. Originally published in different form as 'Silent Wings' in 1982.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Lagory, Michelle (illustratore). First Edition. An exceptional hardcover with a crisp dust jacket, a tight binding and an unmarked text. First edition, with a full number line. From a private smoke free collection. Shipping within 24 hours, tracking number and delivery Confirmation.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Western Media Printing, Tacoma, WA., USA, 1978
Da: Stillwaters Environmental Ctr of the Great Peninsula Conservancy, Kingston, WA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Gordon Lee Alcorn (illustratore). This book is straight and tight with a few smudges but no marks noted on inside pages. There are 37 egg plates listed. All are in full color. The author was a Professor Emeritus, Biology at the University of Puget Sound. Index of Common Names and Index of Scientific Names. Egg shape, size, color, nesting and nest building, incubation, hatching, season and conservation listed. Proceeds from the sale of this book benefit environmental restoration and education. Signed by Author(s).
Da: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 5,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAs new! Paper bound, 1st edition, illustrated, xiv + Pp176. Includes 'checklist', bibliography, and index. As new. 275 grams.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Western Media Printing and Publications, Tacoma, WA, 1978
Da: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book in color photographic wraps has modest wear to edges, spine darkened, tight, bright, and unmarked. Signed legibly and diagonally on title page. 32 beautiful color plates of eggs (I relearned the word oology).
Editore: Oregon Historical Society, Portland, OR, 1973
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 74, No 1, March, 1973, pp. 4-34, Photos, Orig White & Blue Photo Illus Paperback of Journal (Entire Issue), VG.
Editore: Oregon Historical Society, Portland, OR, 1965
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 66, No 2, June, 1965, pp. 100-131, Photos, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers, else VG.
Editore: Ye Galleon Press., 1983
ISBN 10: 0877702772 ISBN 13: 9780877702771
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. ISBN 0877702772. Trade Paperback. Signed by author on title page. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. Slight musty odor.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine DJ. Lagory, Michelle (illustratore). First Edition Stated. Stackpole Books 1991 First Edition Stated Fine/Fine DJ Blue boards with reflective silver spine lettering. Solid struture, bright unmarked pages. 1st Printing (NL with 1). Tight bright photo and drawing illustrated pages. 2+96+16+(97-183)+8+3=212 pages with index. (16 unnumbered) color photo illustrated pages between pages 96 and 97. Bright glossy dust jacket protected in clear dust jacket cover. HEAVY ITEM 1.25 Pounds. No Exp.
Da: Buteo Books, San Rafael, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Lagory, Michelle (illustratore). The author explains the complex patterns of reproduction for all birds, and the unique adaptations of each species.
Editore: Stackpole Books 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0811710165 ISBN 13: 9780811710169
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine Condition in a Very Good condition Dustjacket. $19.95 Original Price is Present and Unclipped on the Front Dustjacket Flap. ISBN 0-8117-1016-5.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. No date. 15 pp.Light notation on front endpaper. Very good.; 8vo.
Data di pubblicazione: 1991
Da: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
1991 Alcorn, Gordon Dee BIRDS AND THEIR YOUNG: COURTSHIP, NESTING, HATCHING, FLEDGING--THE REPRODUCTIVE CYCLE Harrisburg, PA: Stackpole Books, c1991 First edition, First printing 183pp, glossary, bibliography, index, 8vo, Illustrations by Michelle LaGory, As new hardbound in d/w,
Condizione: As new. Cloth with dj 183p illus ISBN 0-8117-1016-5$18.00.
Staple Bound. Condizione: Very Good. 14pp. Light green paper wraps with green title and decoration. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall A5.
Editore: published occasionally at Stanford by the Arena, Stanford, CA, 1968
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Newspaper. 4p. folded tabloid newspaper, news, articles, opinion, letters, ads, creasing to bottom edge of front page and mild wear at edges and folds else very good on newsprint. Articles on Johnie Scott's withdrawal from the Black Student Union in protest and Haight-Ashbury Today on Peace and Freedom Party worker Jim Campbell. Underground student newspaper edited by Brian Benson, claims to pursue a rational critique free of the prevailing dogma.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Lagory, Michelle (illustratore). Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!