Aletti j n (21 risultati)

Biblical Exegesis In Progress: Old And New Testament Essays (Analecta Biblica Dissertationes, 176)
Gilbert, M; Lohfink, N; Mazzinghi, L; Aletti, JN; Ska, J.L.; Sicre Diaz, J.L.
- Brossura
Da: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.The Compleat Scholar
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,71 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. No marks or highlighting in the book. Our copy is paperback showing shelf-wear and a 2cm tear and crease in the back cover.

Biblical Exegesis In Progress: Old And New Testament Essays (Analecta Biblica Dissertationes) [Paperback] Gilbert, M; Lohfink, N; Mazzinghi, L; Aletti, JN; Ska, J.L. and Sicre Diaz, J.L.
Gilbert, M; Lohfink, N; Mazzinghi, L; Aletti, JN; Ska, J.L.; Sicre Diaz, J.L.
- Brossura
Da: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.The Compleat Scholar
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,13
EUR 4,71 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback showing shelf wear ? corners lightly bumped, scuffing on cover, otherwise in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. No highlighting or notes.

- Brossura
Da: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpagnaAG Library
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,27
EUR 17,19 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Idioma/Language: Español. En este cuaderno se examinan detenidamente los últimos desarrollos de los escritos sapienciales sobre la Sabiduría de Dios y sus repercusiones en la presentación de Cristo en el Nuevo Testamento. ¿Cómo se hace Dios presente entre los hombres? Esa es precisamente la cuestión planteada po…r la Sabiduría y Jesucristo *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,87
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peeters Publishers 2022
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,48
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. 1st.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. In the cultural context of the 1st century of our era, to write a life of Jesus what we call a Gospel constituted an apparently impossible challenge to overcome. For it was not simply a matter of being inspired by the biblical precedent, the lives of Abraham, Isaac, Jacob, Joseph, Moses, Sa…mson, Samuel and David from sacred writers. It was also necessary to confront the Greco-Roman genre of the biography, whose protagonists were exclusively great men, who enjoyed an excellent societal recognition. Yet, Jesus, rejected by his coreligionists because of his death on the cross as a blasphemer and seducer of the people, could not a priori expect a biography of this genre. The synoptic Gospels have, as a consequence, reconfigured the biographical genre of the era by originally using the phenomenon of the recognition. Behind the birth of the Gospel genre, there is thus the invention of a narrative model, whose focal point is the recognition of Christ in his Easter paradox. This model is the raison detre of the narratives attributed to Matthew, Mark, and Luke. In the cultural context of the 1st century of our era, to write a life of Jesus--what we call a Gospel--constituted an apparently impossible challenge to overcome. For it was not simply a matter of being inspired by the biblical precedent, the lives of Abraham, Isaac, Jacob, Joseph, Moses, Samson, Samuel and David from sacred writers Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,03
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Wrappers are edge worn, curled and creased. Some yellowing. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 474 pp.
Editore: Benedictina 1985
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 6,20
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This is a pamphlet. With owner's inscription inside cover. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Rome, Abbaye de S. Paul h.l.m., 1985. 1985
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Bader Tübingen, Tübingen, , GermaniaAntiquariat Bader Tübingen
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,00
EUR 22,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
363 Seiten. Gr.-8vo. Kartoniert. - = Série Monographique de "Benedictina", 8. Papier u. Einband leicht gebräunt. Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 51,93
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 52,85
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editore: Seuil 1977
- Brossura
Da: Librairie Michel Giraud, Meudon, FranciaLibrairie Michel Giraud
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 25,00
EUR 15,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Bon. Broché. Seuil. 1977. 395 p. Format 15 x 21 cm. Exemplaire protégé par un papier cristal. Bon état. Expédition dans une enveloppe à bulles.

BIBLE ET LITTÉRATURE L'Homme et Dieu mis en intrigue
ALETTI, J.-N., GILBERT, M., MIES, Fr. SONNET, J.-P. et WENIN, A.
Lingua: Francese
- Brossura
Da: Librairie Montréal, Saint-Césaire, QC, CanadaLibrairie Montréal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 31,81
EUR 15,55 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Comme neuf. Namur, Presses de l'Université de Namur, Bruxelles, Éditions Lessius, 1999, couverture souple de l'éditeur, environ 20.5 X 14.5 cm, 173 pages. Notre exemplaire est pour ainsi dire comme neuf sans rien à signaler qui soit digne de mention. L'intérieur est sans reproche. ATTENTION ; Les f…rais d'envoi à l'international pour ce livre de moins de 500gr seront réduit presque de moitié.
Lingua: Finlandese
Editore: Brüssel, Institut dEtudes Theologiques 1990
- Brossura
Da: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, , GermaniaACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,00
EUR 34,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
14 x 23 cm broschiert. Condizione: Gut. Premier Edition. 222 Seiten gelber kartonierter Band im Groß-Oktavformat ; leichter Besitzerstempel im Vorsatz, sonst sehr gutes Exemplar fi Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

- Brossura
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 63,18
EUR 31,97 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. In the cultural context of the 1st century of our era, to write a life of Jesus what we call a Gospel constituted an apparently impossible challenge to overcome. For it was not simply a matter of being inspired by the biblical precedent, the lives of Abraham, Isaac, Jacob, Joseph, Moses, Sa…mson, Samuel and David from sacred writers. It was also necessary to confront the Greco-Roman genre of the biography, whose protagonists were exclusively great men, who enjoyed an excellent societal recognition. Yet, Jesus, rejected by his coreligionists because of his death on the cross as a blasphemer and seducer of the people, could not a priori expect a biography of this genre. The synoptic Gospels have, as a consequence, reconfigured the biographical genre of the era by originally using the phenomenon of the recognition. Behind the birth of the Gospel genre, there is thus the invention of a narrative model, whose focal point is the recognition of Christ in his Easter paradox. This model is the raison detre of the narratives attributed to Matthew, Mark, and Luke. In the cultural context of the 1st century of our era, to write a life of Jesus--what we call a Gospel--constituted an apparently impossible challenge to overcome. For it was not simply a matter of being inspired by the biblical precedent, the lives of Abraham, Isaac, Jacob, Joseph, Moses, Samson, Samuel and David from sacred writers Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

Biblical Exegesis In Progress: Old And New Testament Essays
Aletti, JN, Gilbert, M, Lohfink, N, Mazzinghi, L, Sicre Diaz, J.L., Ska, J.L.
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 105,16
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2009. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 72,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. 1st.

Biblical Exegesis In Progress: Old And New Testament Essays
Aletti, JN, Gilbert, M, Lohfink, N, Mazzinghi, L, Sicre Diaz, J.L., Ska, J.L.
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 119,71
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2009. Paperback. . . . . .

- Brossura
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 45,80
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: bon. R260221184: 2008. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 159 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 220-Bible.

Da: Librerias Prometeo y Proteo, malaga, MA, SpagnaLibrerias Prometeo y Proteo
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,65
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Otros. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. 07. 32. La sabiduría y Jesucristo En este cuaderno se examinan detenidamente los últimos desarrollos de los escritos sapienciales sobre la Sabiduría de Dios y sus repercusiones en la presentación de Cristo en el Nuevo Testamento. Cómo se hace Dios presente. LIBRO.

Editore: IMP. MALINES 1990
- Brossura
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 45,80
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO20199305: 1990. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 222 pages - quelques photos en noir et blanc hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 230-Christianisme. Théologie chrétienne.