Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2011
ISBN 10: 0826121764 ISBN 13: 9780826121769
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Churchill Livingstone 10/05/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0702054658 ISBN 13: 9780702054655
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Published by the National Museum of the American Indian / Smithsonian Institutional, Washington, D.C., 2020
Da: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Large and heavy octavo. No ISBN found. "First Edition" stated; number line complete 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 -- the first printing. Front board of this edition bears a paste-on photograph of the National Native American Veterans Memorial, Washington, D.C. Would grade "as new" save that front and rear pastedowns are stamped "Withdrawn," with "Reference / Do Not Remove from Library" stampings crossed out -- though (blessedly) this volume lacks any lending library attachments or edge stampings. 34 Medal of Honor winners (1869-1973) listed to pp. 132-133, including Marine aviator Pappy Boyington (Sioux) -- 28 victories, shot down in January of 1944, presumed dead but survived, and Ernest Evans (Cherokee/Creek), captain of the destroyer Johnston, who went down with his ship -- sunk by Japanese battleships -- after attacking numerous enemy heavy cruisers in two hours of non-stop battle, in which the Johnston blew the bow off the enemy cruiser Kumano, off Samar, Oct. 25, 1944 (though Commander Evans doesn't seem to merit much actual ink in the text.) 228 pp. including Index, reduced from $26.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brigham Young University, 1995
Da: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
single_issue_magazine. Condizione: Used - Good. First Edition. some light wear. lightly creased back cover. Very readable copy.
EUR 8,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1780597024. 6/4/2026 6:17:04 PM.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Delacorte Press 1993,September, NY, 1993
ISBN 10: 0385310285 ISBN 13: 9780385310284
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Original ed; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT (S16.95DUST JACKET; GOLD SPINE TITLES ON BLACK CLOTH HARD COVERS.RED ENDPAPERS.NORMAN ROCKWELL COVER COLOR ART.CARVING PUMPKINS.; 189ps pages; Many Short Pieces by Popular authors for this Important Heathen Party Day HaLloween Stories.
Condizione: NEW.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: J Geophys Res, 1959
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 64, No 6, pp. 675-682, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780714641744.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780714641751.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, 2011
ISBN 10: 0826121764 ISBN 13: 9780826121769
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2011
ISBN 10: 0826121764 ISBN 13: 9780826121769
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 2 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2011
ISBN 10: 0826121764 ISBN 13: 9780826121769
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2011
ISBN 10: 0826121764 ISBN 13: 9780826121769
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Editore: Dialogue Foundation, 1982
Da: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. B0029UZ3YW Stamped cover. Otherwise clean and unmarked text.
EUR 19,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780714641751.
EUR 21,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 2006. North America, Journals. United States Department of Agriculture, Forest Service, Rocky Mountain Research Station, General Technical Report RMRS-GTR-182, 27 p., very good paperback. 3/25 new crate.
EUR 21,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 8,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781473906969.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gerald Duckworth & Co. Ltd., London, England, 1997
ISBN 10: 0807823503 ISBN 13: 9780807823507
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Later Edition. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Da: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 337 S. Schutzumschlag gering berieben u. am Rücken ausgeblichen, insgesamt gutes Exemplar. S-04-132 0881670650 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 810 Gr.-8°, goldgeprägt. Original-Pappband mit Original-Schutzumschlag.