Alexander leonard m (45 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Post-Stroke Rehabilitation: Clinical Practice Guideline
Post-Stroke Rehabilitation Guideline Panel; Duncan, Pamela W.; Stason, William B.; Adams, Harold P.; Adelman, Alan M.; Alexander, David N., M.D.; Bishop, Duane S.; Diller, Leonard; Donaldson, Nancy E.; Granger, Carl V.; Holland, Audrey L.; Kelly-Hayes, Margaret; McDowell, Fletcher H.; Myers, Larry; Phipps, Marion A.; Roth, Elliot J.; Siebens, Hilary C.; Tarvin, Gloria A.; Trombly, Catherine A.; Gresham, Glen E., M.D.
- Brossura
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of not…es and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

Post-Stroke Rehabilitation: Clinical Practice Guideline
Post-Stroke Rehabilitation Guideline Panel; Pamela W. Duncan; William B. Stason; Harold P. Adams; Alan M. Adelman; Alexander, David N., M.D.; Duane S. Bishop; Leonard Diller; Nancy E. Donaldson; Carl V. Granger; Audrey L. Holland; Margaret Kelly-Hayes; Fletcher H. McDowell; Larry Myers; Marion A. Phipps; Elliot J. Roth; Hilary C. Siebens; Gloria A. Tarvin; Catherine A. Trombly; Gresham, Glen E., M.D.
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Open Books, Chicago, U.S.A.Open Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,81
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,67
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. It Takes a Village: The Integration of the Hillburn School System. Book.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 9,36
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Post-Stroke Rehabilitation: Clinical Practice Guideline
Post-Stroke Rehabilitation Guideline Panel; Duncan, Pamela W.; Stason, William B.; Adams, Harold P.; Adelman, Alan M.; Alexander, David N., M.D.; Bishop, Duane S.; Diller, Leonard; Donaldson, Nancy E.; Granger, Carl V.; Holland, Audrey L.; Kelly-Hayes, Margaret; McDowell, Fletcher H.; Myers, Larry; Phipps, Marion A.; Roth, Elliot J.; Siebens, Hilary C.; Tarvin, Gloria A.; Trombly, Catherine A.; Gresham, Glen E., M.D.
- Brossura
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,39
EUR 6,92 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,78
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 54 pages. 8.80x6.00x0.40 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,31
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,35
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,14
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,48
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,36
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 328 pages. German language. 9.45x6.69x0.77 inches. In Stock.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,12
EUR 43,35 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,68
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,91
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 54.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,82
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,25
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 54.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Publishing Services Consortium, LLC (Psc) Feb 2015 2015
- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,28
EUR 60,46 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - When people think of segregated schools in America, particularly before the historic Brown v. Board of Education decision, cities and towns in the South immediately come to mind. There were, however, segregated schools districts in the North as well. Hillburn, New York is a quiet little vi…llage with approximately one thousand residents, just forty miles northwest of New York City. For decades, it was also a community divided by race with two grammar schools. The two schools were dramatically different in size, construction, and programming. The school for the white children had indoor plumbing, a gymnasium, a library, a nurse, and all of the amenities that students would need to succeed. The school for the children of color, by contrast, was small and cramped. Those students had to use outhouses and their physical education took place in the street in front of the school. The separate-but-equal treatment of the Hillburn school children might have continued for a long time if it were not for the efforts of two unlikely champions: Thomas Ulysses Alexander and Thurgood Marshall. Although their individual contributions were over a decade apart, they shared a commitment to equal opportunity. This book tells the story of these two men, one famous and one unknown, and how they changed the lives of the children in Hillburn as well as the course of history.

Post-Stroke Rehabilitation: Clinical Practice Guideline
Post-Stroke Rehabilitation Guideline Panel; Duncan, Pamela W.; Stason, William B.; Adams, Harold P.; Adelman, Alan M.; Alexander, David N., M.D.; Bishop, Duane S.; Diller, Leonard; Donaldson, Nancy E.; Granger, Carl V.; Holland, Audrey L.; Kelly-Hayes, Margaret; McDowell, Fletcher H.; Myers, Larry; Phipps, Marion A.; Roth, Elliot J.; Siebens, Hilary C.; Tarvin, Gloria A.; Trombly, Catherine A.; Gresham, Glen E., M.D.
- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 89,28
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,12
EUR 75,29 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Editore: Christian Science Publishing Society, 1972 0 1972
- Brossura
Da: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, U.S.A.GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 44,60
EUR 9,53 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good, Vintage. No Dust Jacket. -- 89 Pages. Firmly Readable. Paperback : Vintage Soft Cover Edition In Good Clean Condition, A Typical Used Book With Some Slight Wear To Edges And Spine. Used, Good Over All. Has Sale Sticker Inside Back Cover. As To Be Expected With Used Books, There May Be Some Minor Bum…ping, Creases, And/Or Scuffs. Overall A Good Copy, Excellent Resource And Reading Enjoyment. ~ We Appreciate Your Consideration Of One Of Our Books, Art Prints Or Novelty Items. We Strive To Offer Fast, Courteous And Professional Service To All Our Patrons. Reading Is One Of Life's Great Pleasures. Please Inquire For Further Details, Our Items Arrive Shrink Wrapped And Well Packed. ~ Thank You For Viewing And Stopping By. Book.

Editore: Croydon : The Croydon Advertiser Ltd, 36 High Street, 1956. 1956
- Rilegato
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 39,29
EUR 14,69 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 196 pp. ; illustrated ; green cloth with gold lettering and embossed designs ; no dustjacket ; "Produced by the Publications Committee of the National Rose Society of Great Britain" ; numerous articles on various subjects pertaining to the rose and its culture ; Contents: Patrons, Officers And C…ouncil -- Arrangements For 1956 -- The President's Page, By Oliver Mee -- Roses At Buckingham Palace And Harewood House -- Roses At Eayfordeury, By Gordon Rowley -- Roses And Rosarians, By Sam Mcgredy -- How Roses Live And Grow, By G. J. Von Abrams -- Multiflora Shock Absorber, By N. P. Harvey -- Two Pennsylvania Rose Gardens, By Catherine E. Meikle -- Miscellany, By A. Norman -- The Parc Dr La Grange Rose Garden At Geneva, By Brie Bois -- Lady Mary Fitzwilliam, By James Alexander Gamble -- Paris-Geneva-Baden-London, By Louise Bechtel -- "Old Garden Roses", By Sacheverell Sitwell And James Russell, Reviewed By W. H. Sumpster -- =Strains Produced In Rose Hybridizing, By E. B. Le Grice -- Roses To Be, By Mr. And Mrs. Walter D. Brownnell -- "Poulsen On The Rose", By Svend Poulsen, Reviewed By W. J. W. Sanday -- Research On Black Spot Disease, By Freeman A. Weiss -- From The Annals Of Penicuik -- "My Masterpiece", By Math. Tantau -- Are We Getting Too Many New Roses1 By N. P. Harvey -- Observations On The Shafter Stock (Dr. Huey), By André Leroy -- A Rose By Any Other Name, By G. D. Rowley -- How I Grow My Roses, By R. F. B. Naylor, C.B., D.S.O., B. R. C. Tizard, B. W. W. Sampson, A. A. Norton, Nigel Raban, Sam Carson -- Rose Notes From Queensland, By Fred Armbrust -- Roses In Regent's Park, By Leonard Hollis -- "The Old Shrub Roses", By C. S. Thomas, Reviewed By A. J. Huxley -- Keeping Cut Flowers Fresh -- Warm Or Cold? By Fred J. Nesbit -- The Summer Rose Show, By A. C. L. Hellyer -- Orthocide And Karathane, By F. Fairbrother -- The Decorative Classes At The Summer Show, By Arbel M. Aldous -- The Bristol Group Of Tile National Rose Society, By A. B. Griffith -- The Prov1ncial Rose Show, Leeds, By J. C. Watson -- The Autumn Show, By Roy Hay -- The Trial Ground In 1955, By H. Edland -- The Rose Analysis, By H. Edland -- Dean Hole Medallists, Accounts And Reports Of Council -- Monochrome Plates -- 'Peace'-- H.R.H. The Princess Royal, C.I., G.C.Y.O., G.E.E., E.E.C., T.D. -- Forms Of The Japanese Rosa Multiflora, Bayfordbury -- Hybrid Musks And Wichueaianas, Bayfordbury -- Rosa Jundzillii, Bayfordbury -- Rose Stock Trials, Bayfordbury -- Moss And French Roses In The Old Rose Garden, Bayfordbury -- Bourbon Roses, Bayfordbury -- View Of The Hershey Rose Garden -- Early Hybrid Tea Roses, Bayfordbury -- The Hershey Rose Garden -- Frau Karl Druschki" Hedge At Breeze Hill -- Central Terrace At Parc La Grange, Geneva -- View From The Upper Terrace At Parc La Grange, Geneva -- Colour Plates -- Sir Winston Churchill -- King Midas -- Red Wonder -- Beaute -- Message -- La Jolla -- Belle Blonde -- Sweet Repose -- Soraya -- Poulsen's Supreme And Salmon Perfection -- Yellowhammer -- Firecracker -- Cleopatra -- Lilac Time -- Sandringham -- People ; foxing, else VG. Book.

Editore: [Croydon : The Croydon Advertiser, 36 High Street] ; Produced by the Publications Committee of the National Rose Society of Great Britain, [1957] 1957
- Rilegato
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 42,86
EUR 14,69 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 199 pp. ; illustrated ; green cloth with gold lettering and embossed designs ; no dustjacket ; "Produced by the Publications Committee of the National Rose Society of Great Britain" ; numerous articles on various subjects pertaining to the rose and its culture ; Contents: Patrons, Officers And C…ouncil -- Arrangements For 1957 -- The Presidents Page, By A. Norman, President -- The Rose In Heraldry, By The Late Captain H. S. Lecky, C.E. -- The Pragrances In Our Roses, By James Alexander Gamble -- Rose Gardens To Be Visited-Derriaghy, By Gordon Edwards, C.E.E. -- The New Garden At Torquay, By Ross Young, N.D.H., F.Inst. P.A. -- The New Garden At Madrid, By Ramon Ortiz Ferre -- The Rose Garden Of Rome, By Elvezio Ricci -- The Newark Rose Garden, By Eugene S. Boerner -- The Hybrid Pernetiana Rose, By C. C. Plowden -- Weather And Roses, By N. P. Harvey, M.A. -- The Things That Matter, By W. J. W. Sanday -- Foliar Feeding, By W. F. Bewley, C.E.E. -- How I Grow My Roses, By G. D. Burch, L. Hewlett, Seymour Heatley, Joan E. Fulford, -- Medal Blooms, By Leonard Hollis -- Book Review-Collems Guide To Roses, By Bertram Park -- Roses In The Smoke, By John Broadhurst -- On Rose Names, Byj. H. Wilding -- The Artistic Classes, By Julia Clements -- Origins Of The Rose, By Abel Belmont -- Miscellany, By A. Norman -- "My Rest Twelve Garden Roses", By Oliver Mee, O.B.E,W. H. Sumpster, Edgar M. Allen, C.M.G., A. Dick, B.Sc., M.D., H. G. Clacy -- Some "Old-Fashioned" Roses In My Garden, By Nancy Lindsay -- Dreaming Roses, By Sam Mcgredy -- Mulching As An Aid To Rose Culture, By F. W. Allerton, E.Sc. -- More Hulthemia Hybrids, By Nancy Lindsay -- Wild Hulthemosas, By G. D. Rowley -- Roses Under Glass, By Herbert Oppenheimer -- Obituary-Frank Mason -- The Spring Competition 1956, By H. G. Clacy -- Book Review-The Rose Book, By Wilhelm Kordes -- The Great Summer Rose Show, By Gordon Forsyth -- The Provincial Show, By A. C. L. Hellyer -- The Autumn Rose Show, By Roy Hay -- The Bristol Group, By A. E. Griffith -- The Trial Ground In 1956, By H. Edland -- Show Awards 1956 -- International Awards 1956 -- The Rose Analysis, By H. Edland -- Scientific Information, By John Ramsbottom, O.B.E., M.A., Dr. Sc. -- Accounts And Report Of The Council -- Monochrome Plates -- Albert Norman, President 1957 -- Derriaghy, The New Mcgredy Rose Garden -- Torquay, The New Municipal Garden -- Rome, The Municipal Rose Garden -- Madrid, The New Municipal Rose Garden -- New York, The Newark Rose Garden -- After The Great Snowstorm At Antibes, In February, 1956. -- A Branch Of The Largest Rose Tree In The World -- Arrangement Of Roses By Julia Clements -- The Largest Rose Tree In The World -- Colour Plates -- 'Faust' (Ron.) -- 'Montezuma' (H.T. Type) -- 'Highlight' (Flori.) -- 'Marigold' (H.T. Type) -- 'Circus' (Flori.) -- 'Dorothy Peach' (H.T. Type) -- 'Enterprise' (Ron.) -- 'Copper Delight' (Flori.) -- 'Elsinore' (Flori.) -- 'Jane' (H.T. Type) -- 'Golden Pleece' (Flori.) -- 'Mojave' (H.T. Type) -- 'Allgold' (Flori.) -- 'Oberon' (Flori.) -- 'My Lady' (H.T. Type) ; foxing, else VG. Book.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,49
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 54.