Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Like New. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Broadfoot Publishing Company, Wilmington, North Carolina, 1989
Da: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No DJ. Reprint. Boards clean and solid. Spine clean and bright. Binding tight. Text block clean and bright. Contents unmarked. Front end paper with small sticker ghost at upper corner, else fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Navy cloth covered boards with copper, silver, red and blue titles and decorations. Corners sharp, binding strong, tight and uncracked, pages clean, crisp and unmarked. Beautiful book. You will notice that my book descriptions are not generic, saying "may have." certain conditions. All descriptions are written with actual book in hand.
EUR 13,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 17,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Hardcover. x, 205pp+ index. Very good hardback bound in publisher's decorated blue cloth and issued without a jacket.
Editore: Jack Brussel, Publisher
Da: SmarterRat Books, Chagrin Falls, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Good. No date. Circa 1960. Jack Brussel, Publisher. Campaigns of the Civil War, volume 3. Blue and gray covers with white lettering. Paperback. NOT ex-library. Maps. Binding tight. Covers worn. Spine creased. Corners mildly curled. There is a black line across the top page edges. Pages clean and unmarked. 219 pages. Reprint of book originally published in the 1880s.
Editore: Castle Books, New York, 2002
Da: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Reprint. Originally published in 1881, this is a report on the operations of the Army of the Potomac from the assumption of the command by Gen. George McClellan, in July, 1861 to its arrival at Harrison's Landing, July, 1862. Part of the Campaigns of the Civil War series. 219 pages including index. Maps. Lovely copy.
Editore: The Society, 1873
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Original wrapper withsome staining and edges chipped; ; 16 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harrisburg, PA: Archive Society, 1992
Da: Peter Lenz Bookseller, Cohoes, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Fine hardcover bound in blue leatherette with gilt spinal lettering, marbled endpapers and all edges gilt. Facsimile reprint edition from the original edition of 1881-1883. Volume 3 of Campaigns of the Civil War Series. 219pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles Scribner'S Sons
Da: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me.Free shipping in the United States via media mail. Publisher: Charles Scribner'S Sons. Author: Alexander S Webb. Binding: Hardcover. Language: English.
Editore: Broadfoot Publishing, 1989
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Cover has heavy dirtiness. Pages: 219.
Editore: Archive Society, Harrisburgh, PA, 1992
Da: LIBRARY FRIENDS OF PAYSON INC, Payson, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Fine condition blue hardcover with gilt letters and page edges. Facsimile Reprint Edition. 219 pages including index.
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1882
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. First Edition. First Edition. Exlibrary marks. Sound binding and hinges. Writing on endpapers. Clean, tanned pages. Embossed cloth over boards has light shelf wear with label at lower spine. Civil War history. Campaigns of the Civil War; Ex-Library; 3; 7.5" tall; 219 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1882
Da: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1881
Prima edizione
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 16,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Digital Scanning Inc. 2004-08, 2004
ISBN 10: 1582185298 ISBN 13: 9781582185293
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 12,20
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Editore: Scribners, 1908
Da: Squeaky Trees Books, Greenfield TWP, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Vg, ex library very light wear (rubbing) to edges of hardboards, square tips, clean, no markings besides those of library, solid and straight, bright gilt on cover and spine; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 219 pages.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 27,24
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. No date stated, ca. 1960. (Civil War, Military History) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Editore: Jack Brussel, 1960
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by Jack Brussel, 1960. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with shelf/edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.