Alexander siebold (90 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 23,19
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,68
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,76
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,60
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

Programmbuch 81 Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin 2004/05. KATJA KABANOWA nach Ostrowski von Leos Janacek. Musikal. Ltg.: Julien Salemkour, Insz.: Michael Thalheimer, Bühnenbild: Olaf Altmann, Kostüme: Michael Barth. Mit Melanie Diener (Katja), Jaco Huijpen, Stephan Rügamer, Ute Trekel-Burckhardt, Burkhard Fritz, Carola Nossek (mit Libretto)
Herausgeber: Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin, Intendant u. Künstlerischer Leiter: Peter Mussbach, Generalmusikdirektor: Daniel Barenboim, Red.: Andras Siebold; Alexander N. Ostrowski, Leos Janacek
Editore: Berlin Selbstverlag/ Druck: Elch Graphics 2005 0 2005
- Rilegato
Da: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermaniaFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 12,00
EUR 14,90 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
OPappband. Condizione: Tadellos. Premiere 22.1.2005, 12. Auff. 10.10.2005. 48 u. 12 S. mit zahlr. farb. Abb., weißer OPpbd., quer-kl.8°. 3 lose Einleger: Stab u. Besetzung, Künstlerbiografien, Handlung. Libretto in der dt. Ü v. V. Cervinka. OBeiträge: Die junge Frau und der Fluss (Slavoj Zizek). Zeittafel zu Janacek und "Katja K…abanowa" (Mark Schachtsiek). Synopsis (A. Siebold). Weit. Text u.a: Eros u. Tod: Katja Kabanowa (Meinhard Saremba). Schönes, tadelloses Exemplar. Buch.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,27
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 28,93
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editore: London : Printed for the Ray Society 1847
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 33,28
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition. Good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine and panel edges somewhat bumped and rubbed as with age. Some foxing to spine cover. Scattered foxing internally. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; viii, 596 pages ; 22 cm. Contents; Progress of zoology in 1843. Mammalia, ornithology / by…A. Wagner. Herpetology, ichthyology / by F.H. Troschel. Insecta / by W.F. Erichson. Arachnida. Crustacca. Entomostraca. Mollusca / by F.H. Troschell. Progress of zoology in 1844. Mammalia, birds / by A. Wagner. Entomology / by W.F. Erichson. Mollusca / by F. Troschel. Helminthology, worms, zoophytes, and Protozoa / by C.T. v. Siebold. Reptilia, ichthyology / by F.H. Troschel. Subjects; 19th Century Zoology. Zoology ; Congresses. Zoology History. Zoology ; Bibliography. 3 Kg.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,68
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,50
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

Editore: London : Printed for the Ray Society 1847
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,00
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition. Good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine and panel edges somewhat bumped and rubbed as with age. Some foxing to spine cover. Scattered foxing internally. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; viii, 596 pages ; 22 cm. Contents; Progress of zoology in 1843. Mammalia, ornithology / by…A. Wagner. Herpetology, ichthyology / by F.H. Troschel. Insecta / by W.F. Erichson. Arachnida. Crustacca. Entomostraca. Mollusca / by F.H. Troschell. Progress of zoology in 1844. Mammalia, birds / by A. Wagner. Entomology / by W.F. Erichson. Mollusca / by F. Troschel. Helminthology, worms, zoophytes, and Protozoa / by C.T. v. Siebold. Reptilia, ichthyology / by F.H. Troschel. Subjects; 19th Century Zoology. Zoology ; Congresses. Zoology History. Zoology ; Bibliography. 1 Kg.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 60,81
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 47,66
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the historical context of Japan's transition to a modern nation, beginning with the Meiji Restoration of 1868. It shines a light on the challenges Japan faced as it emerged from centuries of tradition and embraced the West's political, social, and educational system…s. The author traces the evolution of Japan's new government, the military, and its people, highlighting the dramatic changes that took place over a short period. Through the author's detailed account and careful analysis, readers gain an understanding of the complexities and remarkable achievements of Japan's modernization and its lasting impact on the nation's history and global standing. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 69,61
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,38
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 73,62
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 144 1st Edition.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,09
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 75,78
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,78
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Klappentext Japan s Accession to the Community of Nations is a historical book written by Alexander Siebold in 1901. The book provides a detailed account of Japan s emergence as a modern nation and its integration into the internation.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 63,91
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 67,78
EUR 15,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,27
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 67,77
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 73,40
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 144.

- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,02
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Gebunden. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,84
EUR 61,02 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,43
EUR 61,05 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - ''Japan's Accession to the Community of Nations'' is a historical book written by Alexander Siebold in 1901. The book provides a detailed account of Japan's emergence as a modern nation and its integration into the international community in the late 19th century. The author, who was a Ger…man diplomat and scholar, presents a comprehensive analysis of the political, economic, and social changes that took place in Japan during this period, and how these changes affected the country's relations with other nations. The book covers a wide range of topics, including the Meiji Restoration, the establishment of a modern legal system, the development of industry and commerce, and Japan's participation in international treaties and conferences. The author also discusses the challenges that Japan faced in its efforts to become a respected member of the international community, such as the Russo-Japanese War and the issue of racial discrimination. Overall, ''Japan's Accession to the Community of Nations'' is a valuable resource for anyone interested in the history of Japan and its relations with the rest of the world.This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the old original and may contain some imperfections such as library marks and notations. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions, that are true to their original work.