Hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
Condizione: good. Shows moderate signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Geographic Society, 1975
ISBN 10: 0870440063 ISBN 13: 9780870440069
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 4th Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Geographic Society, 1975
ISBN 10: 0870440063 ISBN 13: 9780870440069
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 4th Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Geographic Society, 1975
ISBN 10: 0870440063 ISBN 13: 9780870440069
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 4th Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC SOCIETY, 1973
ISBN 10: 0870440071 ISBN 13: 9780870440076
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC SOCIETY, 1973
ISBN 10: 0870440071 ISBN 13: 9780870440076
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Geographic Society, 1965
ISBN 10: 087044008X ISBN 13: 9780870440083
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC SOCIETY, 1973
ISBN 10: 0870440071 ISBN 13: 9780870440076
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC SOCIETY, 1973
ISBN 10: 0870440071 ISBN 13: 9780870440076
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nat Geographic Mag, 1935
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Allan Brooks (illustratore). Feb, 1935, pp. 217-240, Profusely Illus with BW Photos & 8 Color Painting Plts by Allan Brooks, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG (Nice Color Plates of Owls.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Geographic Magazine, 1934
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Allan Brooks (illustratore). May, 1934, pp. 577-596, Profusely Illus with 8 Full-Page Color Painting Plts by Allan Brooks, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The National Geographic Society, Washington, 1932
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG. 25pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 7 photographs, and 8 full-page color plates of birds, printed on both sides, salvaged from a damaged issue of National Geographic, Volume LXII, No. 1, July, 1932. Humming Birds, Swifts, and Goatsuckers. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: GPO, Washington, 1950
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG. 3pp extract, salvaged from the Annual Report Of The Board Of Regents Of The Smithsonian Institution For The Year Ended June 30 1949. December 17, 1948, on the 45th anniversary of the first flight by the Wright Brothers, the original aeroplane became the property of the American people at a formal ceremony at the U. S. National Museum. It was presented by Milton Wright on behalf of the estate of Orville Wright. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Natl Geographic Society June 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0870440063 ISBN 13: 9780870440069
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Natl Geographic Society June 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0870440063 ISBN 13: 9780870440069
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Acceptable.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.