Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scala Arts Publishers Inc., London, 2006
ISBN 10: 1857592085 ISBN 13: 9781857592085
Da: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. A fine copy, with french flaps. A clean copy with solid, tight binding. Very fine glossy leaves.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Fine Arts Boston, 1989
ISBN 10: 0878463003 ISBN 13: 9780878463008
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Fine Arts Boston, 1989
ISBN 10: 0878463003 ISBN 13: 9780878463008
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Fine Arts Boston, 1989
ISBN 10: 0878463003 ISBN 13: 9780878463008
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Acceptable. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, 1989
ISBN 10: 0878463003 ISBN 13: 9780878463008
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. F First Paperback Edition Used. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1989
ISBN 10: 0870995545 ISBN 13: 9780870995545
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scala Publishers Ltd 01/01/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 1857592085 ISBN 13: 9781857592085
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Fine Arts Boston, 1989
ISBN 10: 0878463003 ISBN 13: 9780878463008
Da: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No DJ. Great Near Fine copy (slight wrinkling to corner,very slight rubbing to spine tips). Shelf 417 . PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. A very nice copy. Very Good+ condition. 407 pages, illustrated. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scala Publishers Ltd 01/01/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 1857592085 ISBN 13: 9781857592085
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 6,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,59
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Fine Arts Boston, Boston, MA, 1989
ISBN 10: 0878463003 ISBN 13: 9780878463008
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 407 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. The white spine shows light foxing. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of book binding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bulfinch Press/Little, Brown, 1989
ISBN 10: 0878462996 ISBN 13: 9780878462995
Da: Silent Way Books, Glenside, PA, U.S.A.
Oversized Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book and dust jacket in very solid, unmarked condition. Light amount of shelf wear to jacket. International/expedited shipping will require additional postage due to bulk.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1989
ISBN 10: 0870995545 ISBN 13: 9780870995545
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. reading copy only - Damaged /worn /marked copy. May be ex-libris. Oversized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Fine Arts Boston, 1989
ISBN 10: 0878463003 ISBN 13: 9780878463008
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Fine Arts Boston, Boston, 1989
ISBN 10: 0878463003 ISBN 13: 9780878463008
Da: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy of the presumed first softcover edition (no explicit edition or printing statement). Previous owner's name modestly in ink to first blank page, else the text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding bright and fresh in appearance, with no creasing to the spine, but with a small circle of sticker residue to upper-right corner of front cover. A sharp copy. [Please note: Due to the size and weight of the volume extra shipping may be required depending on the destination and speed of delivery requested. Quotations gladly provided.].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Fine Arts Boston, 1989
ISBN 10: 0878463003 ISBN 13: 9780878463008
Condizione: Good. Good condition.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: The Dixon Gallery and Gardens, Memphis, Tennessee, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 8448213890 ISBN 13: 9788448213893
Da: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. 182 pages; color illustrations; bib.; text in Spanish and English. The cover's lamination has shelf wear rubbing. The back cover has a 2 in., light bend line. Scans e-mailed upon request. Priority or international shipping will require extra cost.
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Near fine book and jacket.
EUR 2,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.