Pictorial Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. H. Willebeek Le Mair (illustratore). Reprint. Original copyright of the music is 1912 by Stainer & Bell Ltd. #B340. Color illust on cover. Int. vg. Color illust. Unpaginated. Slight shelf wear.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. LeMair, H. Willebeek (illustratore). 5th or later Edition. 1970's prt. REPRINT Near fine condition, lovely illus. boards. Originally Published in early 1900's.
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: G. Schimer, New York, 1911
Da: Cameron-Wolfe Booksellers, Taos, NM, U.S.A.
Sheet Music. Condizione: Good. Schirmer Vol. 1088. Ten pieces for violin with piano accompaniment, from the original editions for violin and figured bass. Included is a Preface offering short biographical sketches of the represented composers. CONTENTS: See my accompanying scan image of the Table of Contents. 18 + 32 pages. CONDITION: Both unmarked, uncreased scores have spines securely reinforced with library archival tape and show moderate shelf-wear plus a few tear-repairs. (Additionally, the full score lacks its original cover.) This nevertheless quite respectable copy is now in a clear, protective polypropylene bag with archival backing board.
EUR 15,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anson Street Press 3/29/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023444445 ISBN 13: 9781023444446
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Little Songs of Long Ago. Book.
EUR 18,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bayley & Ferguson, Ltd.
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 88 page center stapled paperback - "A Collection of the Favourite Songs and Ballads of the North Arranged for Voice with Pianoforte Accompaniments." 49 songs with words and music. Light soiling to outer wrap and light crease to back corner - interior is unmarked, tight and clean. No date - but mid-20th C., not 19th C.
EUR 18,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Stainer and Bell Ltd. c. 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 085249338X ISBN 13: 9780852493380
Da: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MABA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. 11 x 9 in. Heavy pictoral paper boards. Color illus and music with lyrics. A c. 1970 reprint of the 1912 edition. Condition is VERY GOOD ; almost no edge wear, covers clean and bright. Binding tight and text unmarked, some faint toning to endpapers. Children's. Stax.
EUR 17,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hard Cover. H. Willebeek Le Mair (illustratore). Oblong 4to. Glossy, smooth pictorial boards. Reprint. 31pp. Color illustrations. As new.
Editore: Stainer & Bell Ltd, London
Da: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. H. Willebeek Le Mair (illustratore). Oblong 4to. Glossy, smooth pictorial boards. Recent reprint. 31pp. Color illustrations. Very good.
EUR 19,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Stainer & Bell Ltd., London
Da: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Later printing. VERY GOOD. LIGTW EAR TO BORADS, INTERIOR CLEAN AND TIGHT. NO WRITING OR NAMES. Illustrated by H. Willebeek Le Mair.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 21,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Norwood Editions, Darby, PA, 1975
Cloth Library Binding. Condizione: Very Good. 320 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. NOTE: This Norwood edition is a library binding reprint edition.
EUR 21,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 19,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Very light wear to wraps, clean, no markings; 80 pages.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: B. Schott's Sohne, Paris, France, 1950
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover/Music. Condizione: Near Fine. Cello-Bibliothek 53. TextNear New. Softcover/VG w/PO name to upper front corner. Instrumental music for cello and piano. 9 pages. Sonata by Italian composer Pietro Giuseppe Gaetano Boni (circa 1750), and edited by Alfred Moffat & Eugen Rapp.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. (children's songs, nursery rhymes) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. (children's songs, nursery rhymes) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Editore: The Arthur P. Schmidt Co., Boston, MA, U.S.A., 1913
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
Spartito Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Has or May Have wear and soil. CLEAN TEXT! Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! The Copyright date is 1913 for this Printing. Original! Owner name on Front Cover, NO Original covers, 8 pages music, 0 pages other to include covers. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Sheet music.
EUR 13,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.