Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tribal Arts Gallery, 1977
Da: Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Staple bound exhibition catalog booklet. Softcover is rubbed. Pages have tanned margins, no marks.
Editore: Tribal Arts Gallery, 1976
Da: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 6,25
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. A New Unread copy. 40 pages. 46 black & white photographs. Map. Catalogue of an exhibition at Tribal Arts Gallery 2. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Tribal Arts Gallery, 1975
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 12,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Creasing to rear upper corner of wraps. Minor edgewear. ; Tribal Arts Gallery 2; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 40 pages.
Editore: Tribal Arts Gallery Two, 1977
Da: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Pamphlet. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Tribal Arts Gallery Two, New York City, 1977. (12) pages. Illustrated. 8.25 x 7.75", pictorial wrapper. Clean, tight, very good.
Editore: Tribal Arts Gallery, New York, 1976
Prima edizione
PAPERBACK. First edition. no pagination b/w illustrations oblong octavo staplebound paperback. Tribal Arts Gallery No.2. slight cover wear otherwise very good-.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1977. Africa, art. Tribal Arts Gallery II. New York. Very good paperback blue cover is scuffed 12p. 2/24.
Editore: University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign, IL, 1989
Da: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 17,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Sunned on spine, otherwise in Fine (Like New) condition. 92 pp. 59 objects illustrated in colour and black & white. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tribal Arts Gallery Two Albert Gordon Leonard Kahan, 1977
Da: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Francia
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Bon. Essay by Alfred L. Scheinberg. All photographs by Johan Elbers. Catalogue de l'exposition qui s'est tenue au Tribal Arts Gallery Two du 13 october au 17 december 1977. Photos n&b. Texte en anglais / text in english ! Petite plaquette. 19,5x21 cm. 12 p. Broché (agrafé). Bon état. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Intérieur en bon état. Menus frottements. in-8°.
Editore: Tribal Arts Gallery 2, New York, 1975
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Exhibition catalog. Oblong small quarto. 40pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Owner's neat blindstamp and art gallery rubberstamp on title page. Wraps lightly rubbed, a few small bumps and creases, a few pages lightly foxed, very good.
Editore: Tribal Arts Gallery 2, New York, 1975
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Staplebound. 40p., profusely illustrated in b&w, shelfworn wraps, otherwise very good condition.
Editore: New York: Germans Van Eck Gallery, 1983, 1983
Da: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4to, card covers, 37pp., b/w ills. VG: a light curl to the covers and mild discoloration to the rear; solid binding, clean text and plates, quite presentable.
Editore: Germans Van Eck Gallery, New York, 1983
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. 37, [2]p., wraps, illus., wraps lightly edgeworn, else very good exhibition catalog.
Editore: Tribal Arts Gallery Two
Da: Hopton Books, Ludlow, SHROP, Regno Unito
EUR 17,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. Tribal Arts Gallery Two, 1977. Paperback. Acceptable. Interior is very good, clear and bright. The cover is marked and creased. 12 page booklet including text and black and white images supporting the exhibition.
Editore: Tribal Arts Gallery Two, New York, 1977., 1977
Da: Ethnographic Art Books, Leiden, ZH, Paesi Bassi
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello14 pp.; 12 b/w illus., biblio. Exh. cat. Tribal Arts Gallery Two, New York, 1977. Stapled. KEYWORDS: 000 Newly arrived publicatons, antiquarian and just published.
Editore: Tribal Arts Gallery, New York, 1976
Da: Antiquariat "Der Büchergärtner", St. Ingbert, Germania
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloErste Ausgabe. 25 x 19 cm. Erste Auflage, 35. (5) S. Illustrierter Originalkarton in OLwd. Reich bebildert. Marginalien auf den letzten Seiten, Hinterdeckel leicht fleckig.
EUR 65,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1977 , 31 pp September 24 November 5, 1977 Presented in Co operation with Alfred L. Scheinberg Photos with Artifacts in it.
EUR 70,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. Ekon society puppets, 1977, 13 pp Essay by Alfred L. Scheinberg Sculptures for social criticism Presented by Tribal Art Gallery II Albert Gordon. Leonard Kahan Photographs by Johan Elbers.