Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover in excellent condition, blemished only by a gift inscription inside the front cover, otherwise unmarked. The dust jacket is VG, with light handling and light wear. 206 pages. [15oz]. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: As New. The cover has a little wear. There is writing in pencil on the first page, otherwise the pages are clean and unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J.B. Lippincott Company, 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0397011091 ISBN 13: 9780397011094
Da: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-397-01109-1. Top edges of boards lightly faded, top page edges have tiny, light foxing specks, top front corner has light partial crease line about 1/4" from tip. D/j has 1" tear on top rear panel edge, slight smuding on white areas. Brown cloth spine and edges with gold lettering on spine, brown paper over boards. 206 pages.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greenfield Review Pr, Greenfield Center, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0912678658 ISBN 13: 9780912678658
Da: Metakomet Books, Concord, MA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Light wear to cover, corners. Some light toning to text edges. Cover and interior otherwise clean, binding sound. SIGNED ANS INSCRIBED. ("To George.Peace, Joe Bruchac") 458 pgs. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 13,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Adirondack Museum, Blue Mountain Lake, NY, USA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0910020361 ISBN 13: 9780910020367
Da: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
EUR 0,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Fine. Digest-sixed paperback, 69 pages, illustrated throughout in black-and-white and full colour; very clean and unmarked unread condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greenfield Review Pr, Greenfield Center, New York, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0912678658 ISBN 13: 9780912678658
Da: beat book shop, Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition Paperback.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. GREAT STORY FOR AN ANIMAL LOVER.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 16,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
EUR 14,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.