Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Good. McQueen, Lucinda (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: good. McQueen, Lucinda (illustratore). This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Integrity of the book is in good condition with no missing pages. Pages can have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer!
Condizione: good. McQueen, Lucinda (illustratore). All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Da: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Condizione: Good. McQueen, Lucinda (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. McQueen, Lucinda (illustratore). [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Scholastic Pub Date: 1/1/1995 Binding: Paper Pages: 30 First edition.
Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. McQueen, Lucinda (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. McQueen, Lucinda (illustratore). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Like New. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. Crane, Devin (illustratore). Brand new hardcover copy with dust jacket. Gift worthy. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Editore: NY: Aladdin an imprint of Simon & Schuster, 2014, 2014
Prima edizione
First edition with a 1 present in the number line; 4to.; glossy pictorial boards, hardcover; color illustrations; very good in a very good unclipped dust jacket.
EUR 6,33
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Collectible-Very Good. McQueen, Lucinda (illustratore). A girl imagines the many wonderful ponies she will have when she grows up and thinks about how she will enjoy their company.
EUR 33,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. Crane, Devin (illustratore). 32 pages. 11.25x9.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condizione: new. McQueen, Lucinda (illustratore). New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 15,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBook, Hardcover. Condizione: Used. McQueen, Lucinda (illustratore). My ponies. These are USED books. Please only purchase if you are happy with that. Images & Editions We use stock images and database descriptions based on the ISBN. The image shown may NOT be the actual book cover you will receive. Covers, editions, printings, and publishers may differ. If you need a specific cover, edition, or printing, please contact us before purchasing. What ?Used? Means Because these books are pre-owned: Colouring books may be coloured in Textbooks may have answers filled in, highlighting, notes, or underlining Workbooks may have writing inside Access codes, download codes, CDs, DVDs, or online content are usually missing or already used Books that originally came with toys, inserts, maps, cards, or bonus items will usually NOT include them Pages may be folded, marked, or show normal signs of use If you are buying a book for anything other than reading (e.g. colouring, study use, collecting, gifts, specific covers, bonus items, or digital access), used books may not be suitable. Condition All books are listed as Used ? Good Books are clean and readable but not new Some books may have: Writing, highlighting, or markings Folded pages or minor wear A small warehouse or inventory sticker on the spine Original retailer stickers (we do not remove them) Our Process We purchase books by the pallet and scan thousands at a time. For this reason, we cannot photograph or individually inspect every book. Acknowledgement By purchasing, you acknowledge that: You understand the book is used You accept the condition and limitations described above Stock images and descriptions may not exactly match the item received Thank you for supporting Oak Books and helping give books a second life.
EUR 22,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 127 pp. Paddle and screw steamers, motor vessels and the small red boats of the fleet. Numerous b&w photos, 32 pages of colour photos. Bright clean copy.