hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condizione: Very Good. 1 Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Signed. Signed by author!.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2010
ISBN 10: 0061687243 ISBN 13: 9780061687242
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. A time-shattering supernatural thriller Aida Hutchenson, Zeke Anderson, and Joy Tallon: three teens with nothing in common, thrown together by an explosive accident that turns their class trip into a desert nightmare. And the next morning .a return to their ordinary lives with everything just as it was before. Or is it? Increasingly unnerved by the distorted world around her, Kaida must band together with Zeke and Joy in hopes of making it back to the reality she remembers .and surviving the one she's fallen into. New York Times bestselling author Faye Kellerman teams up for the first time with her teen daughter, Aliza Kellerman, to deliver this breathlessly suspenseful paranormal thriller.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Printing. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg. Condizione sovraccoperta: vg+. 1st ptg. 264 pages; some foxing to fore & bottom edges; in very good dust jacket. Hardcover (dj).
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Printing. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder.
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Printing. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2010
ISBN 10: 0061687243 ISBN 13: 9780061687242
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 10,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. A time-shattering supernatural thriller Aida Hutchenson, Zeke Anderson, and Joy Tallon: three teens with nothing in common, thrown together by an explosive accident that turns their class trip into a desert nightmare. And the next morning .a return to their ordinary lives with everything just as it was before. Or is it? Increasingly unnerved by the distorted world around her, Kaida must band together with Zeke and Joy in hopes of making it back to the reality she remembers .and surviving the one she's fallen into. New York Times bestselling author Faye Kellerman teams up for the first time with her teen daughter, Aliza Kellerman, to deliver this breathlessly suspenseful paranormal thriller.
Condizione: Very Good. Kellerman, Aliza (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
audioCD. Condizione: Very Good. Kellerman, Aliza (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
audioCD. Condizione: Very Good. Kellerman, Aliza (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harperteen, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2009
ISBN 10: 0061687219 ISBN 13: 9780061687211
Da: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. SIGNED by Faye Kellerman on a bookplate laid-in (not attached --signature only). Signed by Author.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. First edition, first printing, full number line starting with "1". Dust jacket and text block both in mint condition. Appears to be a book that was shelved but never read. No markings, tears, corner creases or other defects. Images available on request. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Moderate shelf wear to edges and corners of dustjacket. Cover itself shows minimal wear. Binding remains tight and pages are clean and unbent. Very good used reading condition. Used Book.