Allan ross ed (6 risultati)
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Books, New York 1948
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing # 200 of this paperback original novel featuring 13 short western stories. Light edgewear to tips of the spine. Light creases to front cover. Age toning to cover and pages. In Very Good Condition.
Scandinavian Songs and Ballad : : Modern Swedish, Danish and Norwegian Songs
Martin S (ed); association copy Lanny Ross and Allan Kastrup Allwood
Editore: Anglo-American Center January 1957 1957
- Brossura
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper Back. Condizione: Good.

Editore: Burns Oates & Washbourne 1950
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,33
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1950. Reprinted. 267 pages. Cream dust jacket over green cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Marking to both boards. Unclipped jacket has… heavy edgewear with areas of loss, heavy tears, chips, and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges. Pen inscription to front panel. Foxing overall.

Editore: Burns Oates & Washbourne 1948 1948
- Rilegato
Da: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, , Regno UnitoGage Postal Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,09
EUR 15,06 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback in dustjacket; 267 pages. The jacket has foxing and some small losses. The green cloth binding has some light wear, it is strong. The endpaper has an owner's inscription. There is some edge foxing throughout with the first and last few pages more extensively affected, the text is otherwise clean.

Editore: Burns Oates & Washbourne, London 1950
- Rilegato
Da: Dreadnought Books, Bristol, Regno UnitoDreadnought Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. New Edition reprint. Size: 12mo 6 3/4 - 7 3/4". 268 pp. Binding firm, spine cocked. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Religion & Theology; Renaissan…ce 16thc to 17thc; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 64756.
Detectives A to Z:26 Stories
Edited By Frank D. McSherry, Jr., Martin H. Greenberg & Charles G. Waugh: G. K. Chesterton, Ross Macdonald, Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, Edgar Allan Poe, Ed McBain, Ellery Queen, Isaac Asimov, Rex Stout, Leslie Charteris, Poul Anderson, Erie Stanley Gardner.
Editore: Bonanza Books, New York 1985
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: COVENANT HERITAGE LIBRIS, Saint John, NB, CanadaCOVENANT HERITAGE LIBRIS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 56,35 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. There are many other authors. B1 2.