Ames thomas e (24 risultati)
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York 2008
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 11 Short Stories. Featured are The Fallen by Jan Burke, The Bonnie and Clyde Caper by O'Neil De Noux, A Black-tie Affair by Barbara Cleverly, Body and Fender by James H Cobb, Stone Boy Kicked That Blood Clot Around by John Edward…Ames, Run for Justice by Brendan DuBois, A Nice Old Guy by Nancy Pickard, The War in Wonderland by Edward D Hoch, There's A Killer Loose! by Mickey Spillane and Max Allan Collins, Death and the Compass by Jorges Luis Borges and Shooting the Moon by Thomas Humphrey. In Fine Condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,78
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,65
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,69
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Dixon's Muzzle Loading Shop 1992
- Brossura
Da: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.Marbus Farm Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,79
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Softcover, foxing and some stains to covers. Contents clean and tight. 89 pages, b&w photos and illus.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Valley Forge Trout Unlimited, West Chester, Pennsylvania, U. S. A. 2011
- Brossura
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,79
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Edition Or Printing Stated. Stated On The Last Page "Made In The Usa Charleston, Sc 13 June 2011". The Book Has Minor Wear And A Faint Crease To The Lower Front Corner. Two Pages With Upper Corner Creases. Dusinberre, Carl; Henderson, Todd; Leitzinger, Andy (illustratore).

Ideas and Images : Developing Interpretive History Exhibits
Ames, Kenneth L. (EDT); Franco, Barbara (EDT); Frye, L. Thomas (EDT); American Association for State and Local History (COR)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 33,22
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,42
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 21,17
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,66
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,53
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 23,93
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Ideas and Images : Developing Interpretive History Exhibits
Ames, Kenneth L. (EDT); Franco, Barbara (EDT); Frye, L. Thomas (EDT); American Association for State and Local History (COR)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,37
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Trout Tales and Watershed Heroes transports the reader to those waters cherished by trout anglers and conservationists alike. Longtime friends and Trout Unlimited members, Jim Clark and Tom Prusak, hatched the idea for a book five years ago -- select the best writing from the past thirty ye…ars of Valley Forge Trout Unlimited's award-winning newsletter BANKNOTES. Tom is the present BANKNOTES editor and along with Jim and editor Thomas E. Ames, they have painstakingly searched the chapter's archives to produce this outstanding collection of outdoor writing. Trout Tales and Watershed Heroes is beautifully illustrated with original artwork from chapter members Todd Henderson, Andy Leitzinger and the late Carl Dusinberre. All proceeds from Trout Tales and Watershed Heroes will support Trout Unlimited youth projects. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Ideas and Images : Developing Interpretive History Exhibits
Ames, Kenneth L. (EDT); Franco, Barbara (EDT); Frye, L. Thomas (EDT); American Association for State and Local History (COR)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 73,67
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Ideas and Images : Developing Interpretive History Exhibits
Ames, Kenneth L. (EDT); Franco, Barbara (EDT); Frye, L. Thomas (EDT); American Association for State and Local History (COR)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 82,21
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Monographs On Topics Of Modern Mathematics, Relevant To The Elementary Field (New Edition, 1914)
Young, J. A. Qw. (Editor); Oswald Veblen, Thomas F. Holgate, Frederick S. Woods, Edward V. Hintington, G. A. Miller, Gilbert Ames Bliss, J. W. A. Young, L. E. Dickson, David Eugene Smith
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Longmans, Green And Co., New York 1914
- Rilegato
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 217,46
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 416 Pp. Red Cloth, Gilt. First Printing Of This Second Edition, With 1914 Date On Title And Copyright Pages. A Fine Compilation Of Articles On Mathematical Topics By America's Most Distinguished Mathematicians And Students Of Historical Mathematics. Near Fine, Slight Rubb…ing, No Fading Or Fraying, Hinges Solid, No Names Or Marks.

Typographical Antiquities : Or, The History of Printing in England, Scotland, and Ireland
Ames, Joseph; Herbert, William (EDT); Dibdin, Thomas Frognall (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 396,71
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Typographical Antiquities : Or, The History of Printing in England, Scotland, and Ireland
Ames, Joseph; Herbert, William (EDT); Dibdin, Thomas Frognall (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 404,65
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,67
EUR 16,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno UnitoCitiRetail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,45
EUR 42,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Trout Tales and Watershed Heroes transports the reader to those waters cherished by trout anglers and conservationists alike. Longtime friends and Trout Unlimited members, Jim Clark and Tom Prusak, hatched the idea for a book five years ago -- select the best writing from the past thirty ye…ars of Valley Forge Trout Unlimited's award-winning newsletter BANKNOTES. Tom is the present BANKNOTES editor and along with Jim and editor Thomas E. Ames, they have painstakingly searched the chapter's archives to produce this outstanding collection of outdoor writing. Trout Tales and Watershed Heroes is beautifully illustrated with original artwork from chapter members Todd Henderson, Andy Leitzinger and the late Carl Dusinberre. All proceeds from Trout Tales and Watershed Heroes will support Trout Unlimited youth projects. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1911. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 433, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 433 433.

Mississippi Agricultural Experiment Station Bulletins 1927 Volume 251 1927 - 291 (1931) [LeatherBound]
Ferris, Eugene Beverly; Wallace, H. F.; Ames, C. T.; Dickins, Dorothy; Long, Lewis E.; Wedgworth, H. H.(Herman Hamilton) Moore, J. S.(Joseph S.); Leveck, Henry H.(Henry Herbert); Anderson, W. S.(William Stacy) Perkins, W. R.(William R.); Kennedy, Wellington.; Templeton, George S.(George Streator) Cooley, J. L.(James L.); Greer, S. J.; Price, J. C. C.(James Clarence Conway); Buchanan, D. S.(Durant Samuel); Ware, L. M.(Lamar Mims); Bedenbaugh, P. G.(Poston G.); Robert, J. C.; McGehee, Thomas Ford; O'Kelly, Joseph Fred.; Vaiden, M. G.; Sheets, Olive(Olive Amy);
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1927 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 1182 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 1182 Volume 251 (1927) - 291 (1931).
Altre immaginiMississippi Agricultural Experiment Station Bulletins Volume 251 (1927) - 291 (1931) 1927 [Leather Bound]
Ferris, Eugene Beverly,-.; Wallace, H. F.; Ames, C. T.; Dickins, Dorothy,-.; Long, Lewis E.; Wedgworth, H. H.(Herman Hamilton),-; Moore, J. S.(Joseph S.),b. .; Leveck, Henry H.(Henry Herbert); Anderson, W. S.(William Stacy),-; Perkins, W. R.(William R.),-; Kennedy, Wellington.; Templeton, George S.(George Streator),-; Cooley, J. L.(James L.); Greer, S. J.; Price, J. C. C.(James Clarence Conway); Buchanan, D. S.(Durant Samuel),b. .; Ware, L. M.(Lamar Mims),-.; Bedenbaugh, P. G.(Poston G.); Robert, J. C.; McGehee, Thomas Fordb. .; O'Kelly, Joseph Fred.; Vaiden, M. G.; Sheets, Olive(Olive Amy);
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 77,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: eng. Language: eng. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, whil…e Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1927. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - eng, Vol:- Volume 251 (1927) - 291 (1931), Pages:- 1182, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 251 (1927) - 291 (1931) 1182 1182.