Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 2 Softcover volumes. Good reading copy of a PLEASE NOTE: Ex-Library edition with the usual stamps and stickers. Officially withdrawn from the library and stamped "no longer property of library," purchased at a charity even for the library system Otherwise, a clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text. A useful reading copy. Oversized. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text.ÂPLEASE NOTE: Domestic US media (standard) US orders ONLY. NO international orders.
Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Former library book with library stamps and markings. Some wear along the cover edges. Inside pages are clean. Binding intact. Blue and white spine.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 179th ed. Used - Very Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
spiral_bound. Condizione: Very Good. 2023rd ed. . Used - Very Good.
Condizione: Good. This book has been examined carefully and the cover shows some wear. There may be light highlighting or writing with small bends or creases. paperbackUsed - Good2023.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. exlibrary with usual marks, clean tight and otherwise unmarked, will require additional overseas or priority shipping.
Editore: Amos Media, 2022
ISBN 10: 0894876635 ISBN 13: 9780894876639
Da: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. VERY GOOD / NO DJ. Former library book, did not circulate. 54A, 1034 pp. Pages are clean, unmarked, undamaged except for typical library treatments, which are confined to the title page. Soft cover has small areas of marker smudges on front cover, otherwise clean. Back cover has a crease across the whole cover and small fold at lower left corner, but all edges and corners are crisp and firm, remarkable for a volume of this size and weight. Very good overall.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Amos Media, 2023
Da: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. VERY GOOD / NO DJ. Former library book. 58A, 838 pp. Pages are clean, unmarked, undamaged except for typical library treatments, which are confined to the title page. Soft cover has a couple small areas of marker smudges, otherwise clean and undamaged: all edges and corners crisp, firm, unbumped, remarkable for a volume of this size and weight. Very good overall.
Editore: Amos Media, 2023
Da: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. VERY GOOD / NO DJ. Former library book. 22A, 842 pp. Pages are clean, unmarked, undamaged except for typical library treatments, which are confined to the title page. Soft cover has a couple small areas of marker smudges, otherwise clean. Back cover has crease across lower left corner. Otherwise edges and corners are crisp, firm, unbumped, remarkable for a volume of this size and weight. Very good overall.
Da: Classic Books Of Virginia, Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. EXLIBRARY with usual marks, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked, will require additional overseas or priority shipping.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. EX-LIBRARY. Blemish on inner rear cover. No names, underlining, notes or highlighting. p3.
Da: Classic Books Of Virginia, Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Exlibrary with usual markings.otherwise unmarked, clean, and tight.will require additional overseas or priority postage.
Editore: Amos Media, 2023
Da: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. VERY GOOD / NO DJ. Former library book. 2A, 734 pp. Pages are clean, unmarked, undamaged except for typical library treatments, which are confined to the title page. Soft cover is clean and undamaged: all edges and corners crisp, firm, unbumped, remarkable for a volume of this size and weight. Very good overall.
Da: Classic Books Of Virginia, Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. EXLIBRARY with usual marks, clean, tight and unmarked.will require additional overseas or priority shipping.
Da: Classic Books Of Virginia, Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. one book, volume 3B.EXLIBRARY with usual marks, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked, will require additional overseas or priority shipping.
Editore: Amos Media, 2022
Da: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. VERY GOOD / NO DJ. Former library book. 62A, 1218 pp. Covers: Confederate States, Canal Zone, Danish West Indies, Guam, Hawaii, Cuba, Puerto Rico, Philippines, Ryukyu Islands. Pages are clean, unmarked, and undamaged except for typical library treatments, which are confined to the first page (which is an advertisement). Softcover has some marker smudges near top edge, but is otherwise clean and unmarked. Some shelfwear along edges; top of spine and corners are lightly bumped.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. VERY GOOD / NO DJ. Former library book. 32A, 800 pp. Pages are clean, unmarked, undamaged except for typical library treatments, which are confined to the title page. Soft cover is clean and unmarked; slight damage to top of spine and upper right corner of front cover is bumped. Otherwise undamaged; remarkable for a volume of this size and weight. Very good overall.
Da: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. VERY GOOD / NO DJ. Former library book. 22A, 810 pp. Pages are clean, unmarked, undamaged except for typical library treatments, which are confined to the title page. Soft cover has some marker smudges at top left, otherwise clean and completely undamaged: all edges and corners crisp, firm, unbumped, remarkable for a volume of this size and weight. Very good overall.
Editore: Amos Media, 2023
Da: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. VERY GOOD / NO DJ. Former library book. 32A, 800 pp. Pages are clean, unmarked, undamaged except for typical library treatments, which are confined to the title page. Soft cover has some marker smudges at top left, otherwise clean and undamaged: all edges and corners crisp, firm, unbumped, remarkable for a volume of this size and weight. Very good overall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: General Publishin Co, Ltd, Worldwide Media Services Inc, South Sea International Press Ltd, Running Press Book Publishers 1988, Stated First Edition, Clean and Unmarked Text, 1988
ISBN 10: 0894716379 ISBN 13: 9780894716379
Da: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
2: Paperback, Illust. Cover. Condizione: B: Book: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 3. Illustrated with Color Photography (illustratore). Paperback : soft cover edition in good plus condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Some minor bumping or creases. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make an ideal gift for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. SIGNED & INSCRIBED By Author. Book.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 57,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. spiral-bound edition. 675 pages. 6.75x4.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. VERY GOOD / NO DJ. Former library book, did not circulate. 26A, 1030 pp. Pages are clean, unmarked, undamaged except for typical library treatments, which are confined to the title page. Soft cover is clean and unmarked (except for typical library treatments). Front cover is flared up and has a crease across lower right corner, upper right corner is lightly bumped. Back cover has slight crease at lower left corner, but otherwise edges, corners, top and tail of spine are crisp and firm, remarkable for a volume of this size and weight. Very good overall.
EUR 73,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. spiral-bound edition. 675 pages. 6.54x0.94x8.90 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: Classic Books Of Virginia, Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. exlibrary with usual marks, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked.will require an additional overseas shipping or priority shipping. one book Volume 1b - Austria -B.