And thomas baines (19 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Editore: New York: Bramhall House, 1962. 1962

    • Rilegato

    Da: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,24

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Octavo, hardcover, light wear to spine extremities and corners else VG in gray tweed boards with black lettering. No dj. Great b & w drawings. Introduction by Robert Graves. Mr. Baines has written a translation into modern idiom. "Here is the story of Arthur's magical birth, and of his accession

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Soc. of Automotive Engineers, Warrendale, PA 1992

    1560913045 / 9781560913047

    • Rilegato

    Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 35,56

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition, without dust jacket. 4to 11" to 13" tall. 658 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: William Mackenzie 1867

    • Rilegato

    Da: Martin Harrison, BURY ST EDMUNDS, Regno UnitoMartin Harrison

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 29,83

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Marbeld End Papers And Page Edges, Decorative Spine With 5 Raised Bands, Illustrations, This Is A Heavy Item, Additional Charges Will Apply, Note This Is Vol 1 Only Of A 4 Vol. Set.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: London: William Mackenzie c 1869

    0582492505 / 9780582492509

    Serie: Regional History of England, Libro 4 di 6. Libro 4 di 6 - Regional History of England

    • Rilegato
    • Stampa artistica

    Da: David Ford Books PBFA, Cley-next-the-Sea, , Regno UnitoDavid Ford Books PBFA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Mediocre

    EUR 47,73

    EUR 34,76 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: poor. New edition, extensively revised, combining the two counties: appears to be the first thus. Dated 1869 in introduction in Vol. 4. Four volumes, complete. HB. Original maroon cloth over bevelled boards with extensive gilt and embossed decorations to the front board and spine, blind-stamped to back board. All pag

  • Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 35,80

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Marbeld End Papers And Page Edges, Decorative Spine With 5 Raised Bands, Illustrations, This Is A Heavy Item, Additional Charges Will Apply, Note This Is Vol 2 Only Of A 4 Vol. Set.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Africana Book Society, Johannesburg 1975

    • Rilegato

    Da: Eaglestones, Oudtshoorn, SudafricaEaglestones

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 61,42

    EUR 55,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Shifts and Expedients of Camp Life, Travel and Exploration. Volume 3. A clean and tightly bound book. Dust jacket protected by plastic has tear at back. Repaired.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Brenthurst Press 1975

    0909079013 / 9780909079017

    • Rilegato

    Da: Amnesty Bookshop, Bristol, Bristol, Regno UnitoAmnesty Bookshop, Bristol

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 119,34

    EUR 26,65 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Limited edition of 1,000. In a blue-grey cloth hardcover with gilt titles to spine. With an unclipped blue-grey dust jacket with cream titles to spine and white titles and a colour illustration to front. Brown end papers. 183 pp., extensively illustrated in c

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wm Mackenzie 1868

    • Rilegato

    Da: Feline Books, Bradford, , Regno UnitoFeline Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 118,14

    EUR 30,70 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. This is a large quarto set, 10 x 12 inches in nice condition. It is done in brown half leather; the corners are scuffed but the backstrips are very sound. Brown boards very good. All edges are mottled and endpapers are fancy decorated paper. All joints and hinges strong; page binding

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Africana Book Society 1975

    • Rilegato

    Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 133,51

    EUR 25,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition . Publication of 733 pages. This Leather-bound edition in the Africana Reprint Library series is limited to 107 copies, of which Nos 1-100 are the collectors 'Edition and Nos. 101-107 are Presentation Copies. This is No. 33. There is bright gold gilt on the spine and o

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Horace Cox, London 1868

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Dendera, London, Regno UnitoDendera

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 268,51

    EUR 28,97 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. This was first serialised in monthly installments (possibly 17 or 18) starting in March 1868, after which the first complete edition appeared in 1871, and the second in 1876. Offered here are the first 2 installments dated March and April 1868, in their original illustrated wraps, r

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Horace Cox, London 1876

    • Rilegato

    Da: Dendera, London, Regno UnitoDendera

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 507,18

    EUR 28,97 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. This was first published in installments in 1868-71, with the first complete edition appearing in 1871, and this, the second edition, in 1876. Gilt titled navy cloth 18 x 25cm. v + 734 + 6pp, complete with 15 plates including Frontispiece, and numerous in-text illustrations. Covers

  • Editore: The Van Riebeeck Society 1961

    • Rilegato

    Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 48,95

    EUR 25,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Heavy 2 Volume set. Boards are slightly shelf rubbed with knocked corners, with minimal markings. Binding of both volumes are secure. Pages of both volumes remain crisp with no inscriptions or annotations. r*17/07/2023. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery servic

  • Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 70,33

    EUR 37,08 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: Good. No DW. The last division was dated 1875 as the publication of the books were delayed. 300 x 240 mm. Highly ornate cloth. Fairly clean tight texts are pulling from worn and faded covers with some damage to spines. So just a good working set. SPECIAL POSTAGE RATES APPLY (GB 2023 £8) Packed weight 9999g.

  • Editore: Cassell, Petter, Galpin & Co., London, Paris & New York. 1882

    • Rilegato

    Da: Sapience Bookstore, Hexham, , Regno UnitoSapience Bookstore

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 219,58

    EUR 20,28 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard. Condizione: Good. First printing thus. Good. Contemporaneous half morocco and pebbled cloth. Five raised bands and gilt lettering to spine. Joints and hinges are cracked but boards are held very firm by strong binding bands. Top 1/6 of spine reinforce with tape. Light general wear to covers. Minor foxing to outermost leave

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Horace Cox, London, England 1871

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Aardvark Rare Books, EUGENE, OR, U.S.A.Aardvark Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 440,59

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Octavo, 9.8 in. x 6.4 in., pp. iv, [2], 831. Illustrated with fifteen full-page engravings and numerous black and white drawings. Contemporary three quarter calf double-ruled in gilt and blind. Gilt title to black panel on spine. Five raised bands, with decorative gilt and blind bandlines, t

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Cassell, Peter, Galpin, London 1882

    • Rilegato

    Da: Johnnycake Books ABAA, ILAB, Salisbury, CT, U.S.A.Johnnycake Books ABAA, ILAB

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 534,05

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Three volumes in one. Stout 4to. Contemporary green leather binding, gilt titles spine. Light foxing to prelims/title and rears, and running on top of some leaves in central signatures. 108 colored plates.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Horace Cox 1871

    • Rilegato

    Da: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 619,06

    EUR 4,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Complete. [First Complete Book Edition] Hardcover. Quarter bound in contemporary leather over brown cloth boards. Gilt Royal Engineers Library seal on front board. 5 raised bands; red leather spine label with gilt title. Shelf wear/ bumping/rubbing to extremities. Binding shaken. Front joint cr

  • Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 28,47

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint.

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 35,81

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine