Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Fine. First Edition, First Printing. spine uncreased, no creasing to the covers, tight and square, no soiling.
Da: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. There is very light wear around the corners.
Da: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light scratches on the back cover.
Da: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Not Issued. First Edition. Signed by David Brin & S. M. Stirling on their short story. Signatures only First edition, First printing. Book is in Very Good + condition. Boards are clean, tiny bit of wear along the spine and edges. Page edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. All-Ways well boxed, All-Ways fast service. Thanks. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Da: Marvin Minkler Modern First Editions, St. Johnsbury, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Bob Eggleton (illustratore). 1st Edition. First Solaris Books Trade Paperback/First Printing. 2008. Softcover. 363 pages. New alternate science fiction stories from, Kage Baker, Stephen Baxter, Paul Di Filippo, Eric Flint, Jon Courtenay Grimwood, Jack McDevitt, Mike Resnick, S.M. Serling and many more. A near fine copy. Unread.
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: fine trade paperback. 1st printing. Science Fiction is the genre that looks at the implications of technology on society, which in this age of exponential technological growth makes it the most relevant branch of literature going.
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Roc, 2006. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Roc - Penguin Books, New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 0451460650 ISBN 13: 9780451460653
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. John Picacio; (illustratore). First Edition. 307 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Wraparound cover art by John Picacio. This anthology contains: Introduction: The Business of Lying by Lou Anders; Shuteye for the Timebroker - a novelette by Paul Di Filippo; Looking Through Mother's Eyes by John Meaney; The Man Who Knew Too Much by Alan Dean Foster; The Engines of Arcadia by Sean McMullen; The Pearl Diver by Caitlin R. Kiernan; Before the Beginning by Mike Resnick and Harry Turtledove; Man You Gotta Go - a novelette by Adam Roberts; Homosexuals Damned - Film at Eleven by Alex Irvine; Contagion by Chris Roberson; Absalom's Mother by Louise Marley; Job Qualifications by Kevin J. Anderson; TheTeosinte War by Paul Melko; Slip by Robert A. Metzger; All's Well at World's End by Howard V. Hendrix; Flashes by Robert J. Sawyer; and The Cartesian Theater - a novelette by Robert Charles Wilson. Size: 8vo. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pyr an Imprint of Prometheus Books, Amherst, NY, 2007
ISBN 10: 1591024862 ISBN 13: 9781591024866
Da: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
Prima edizione
Octavo, pictorial wrappers. First edition. Original anthology with twenty-one stories by Kage Baker, Stephen Baxter, Ian McDonald, and Paul Di Filippo. Includes dystopian short stories. Published in trade paperback format only. Sargent, British and American Utopian Literature, 1986-2009. A fine copy. (#147400).
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Bob Eggleton (illustratore). Some page tanning, some wear to cover edges, creased spine.
Editore: ROC, New York, 2003
Da: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. John Picacio (illustratore). First edition. First printing, stated, 10-1. Trade paperback. Wraparound cover art by John Picacio. Imagine a future WITHOUT virtual reality in these stories by Lou Anders, Stephen Baxter, David Brin, and others. Book Condition: Fine: Sharp tight copy with evenly tanned page edges.
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This is a first UK edition trade paperback with a full 1 to 10 number sequence indicating a first printing. Unread. Small crease across the top left-hand corner of the rear cover. SYNOPSIS: "Alternate history mystery! Sideways in Crime is a brand new anthology of all-original stories from some of the genre's foremost writers. Featuring an eclectic range of alternative history crime stories, from Jacobean power-blaze to far-future empires, this anthology explores the darker side of the genre. Contributors include: Kage Baker; John Meaney; Stephen Baxter; Paul Park; Jack McDevitt; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Mary Rosenblum; Paul Di Filippo; Jon Courtenay Grimwood; Theodore Judson; Pat Cadigan; S M Stirling; Mike Resnick and Eric Flint; Tobias S Bucknell; Chris Roberson." Packed weight 560gms. IN STOCK FOR IMMEDIATE DESPATCH.
Editore: Coppervale Company, 2004
Da: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 14,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. near fine digest magazines, two volumes in a very good, slightly sun kissed, slipcase 1st printing. Argosy magazine and a novella by Charles Stross & Cory Doctorow "The Rapture of the Nerds".
Editore: Coppervale Company, 2005
Da: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 16,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. near fine digest magazines, two volumes in a near fine slipcase 1st printing. Argosy magazine and a novella by John Grant 'The Dragons of Manhattan'.
Editore: PYR, Amherst, NY, 2007
Da: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Lou Anders(Editor) (illustratore). First Edition. Fast Forward 1: Future Fiction from the Cutting Edge by Lou Anders (Editor) A bright copy with a pronounced wobble. Plastic covers, comb-bound. Not stated but appears to be an Advance Reading Copy or Proof. 'New Releases' promotional literature laid-in. BOOK.
Editore: Coppervale Company, 2004
Da: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 23,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. near fine digest magazines, two volumes in a near fine slipcase 1st printing. Argosy magazine and a novella by Michael Moorock "The Mystery of the Texas Twister".
Da: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good +. First Edition. SIGNED by LOU ANDERS on the introduction page. Signed by PAOLO BACIGALUPI, KAGE BAKER, ELIZABETH BEAR, LARRY NIVEN, BRENDA COOPER, LOUISE MARLEY, & MARY A. TURZILLO on their story. First edition, First printing. Book is in Very Good + condition. Boards are clean, tiny bit of wear along the spine and edges. Page edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. All-Ways well packaged, All-Ways fast service. Signed by Contributors. Book.
Da: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good +. First Edition. SIGNED by LOU ANDERS on the introduction page. Signed by KAGE BAKER, PAUL PARK, JACK MCDEVITT, JOHN COURTNEY GRIMWOOD, S. M. STIRLING ERIC FLINT, AND TOBIAS S. BUCKELL on their story. First edition, First printing. Book is in Very Good + condition. Boards are clean, tiny bit of wear along the spine and edges. Page edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. All-Ways well packaged, All-Ways fast service. Signed by Contributors. Book.
Editore: Pocket Books, 2010
ISBN 10: 1439168822 ISBN 13: 9781439168820
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 26,54
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 399 pages. 8.25x5.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Editore: PYR
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Uncorrected Advance Reading Copy. Signed by editor on customized label. From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. (science fiction, fantasy fiction, short stories).
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!