Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Size: 9" x 11.25", 127 b/w illustrations plus text. Closed tear on back of dust jacket (protected with brodart wrap), else near new condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: RotoVision, Geneva,Switzerland, 1981
ISBN 10: 2880460247 ISBN 13: 9782880460242
Da: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Canada
EUR 12,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. Very Good + copy. (see picture).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rotovision, Geneva, Switzerland, 1981
ISBN 10: 2880460247 ISBN 13: 9782880460242
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First English language edition. First edition in English language 1981, Translated from Spanish. Published by Rotovision, Switzerland. Hardcover with DJ. Condition fine inside, square and tight book, gift inscription on ffep, no underlinings no highlights, no bent page corners, covers with slight edgewear and small spots on the spine, foxing on endpapers, not a reminder. DJ very good with edgewear and tears at the spine extremities, not clipped. 4to, not paginated, 127 full-page plates, essay by Julio Cortazar. The Master Collection, book 2.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. hard cover book and DJ, Book is Fine, DJ is VG+, with light shelfwear. A collection of de Andrade's B&W photographs of Paris. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First. The Master Collection.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: RotoVision, Geneva, Switzerland, 1981
ISBN 10: 2880460247 ISBN 13: 9782880460242
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. First printing. Features an essay by Julio Cortazar translated into English by Gregory Rabassa. Includes 127 black and white images by Alecio de Andrade. A fine copy in a very near fine dust jacket. A nice copy of an underappreciated book.
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. The Master Collection: Book II. With an essay by Julio Cortazar. Translated from the Spanish by Gregory Rabassa. Black and white photographs throughout. First edition. About fine in like dust jacket.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. The Master Collection, Book 2. (Artistic Photography, Paris, France).
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 17,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 18,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Neuf.
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing (Signed Limited Edition copy #2). Published by The Master Collection/Rotovision, 1981. Quarto. Gray cloth boards stamped in silver. Signed by photographer Alecio de Andrade on title page (stamped #2 below signature). Book is like new; clean and crisp with no writing or names. Spine straight and corners sharp. Binding tight and pages crisp. Dust jacket is like new. A fine signed copy of this wonderful retrospective of Parisian photograph. Book has been placed in a custom acetate protector. ISBN: 2880460247. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: RotoVision, Geneve, Switzerland, 1981
ISBN 10: 2880460247 ISBN 13: 9782880460242
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First English language edition. First English language edition 1981, first printing, translated from Spanish.Published by RotoVision, Geneve, Switzerland. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ. Condition new, square, tight and clean book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. DJ very good, bright, repaired tear and creases at rear panel, no chips, not clipped. 4to, 17 pages of text, 127 photograph. Heavy book will require additional postage for international orders.
hardcover. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Geneva. 1981. Rotovision. 1st Edition. Very Good in Slightly Worn Dustjacket. 2880460247. Photographs by Alecio De Andrade. Translated from the Spanish by Gregory Rabassa. 127 pages. hardcover. keywords: Photography Paris Translated. DESCRIPTION - Julio Cortázar wrote in his preface that 'Every city invents its own vocabulary, lets drop in everyday speech those expressions that can only have meaning for it, in it.' In this work, AlEcio de Andrade succeeds in capturing atmospheres and arresting fleeting passing moments, catching hold of or stealing the piquancy of a particular instant. With him, Paris lives through its pores, both day and night, enjoying itself, getting married, watching, waiting and loving. The photographer's oneness with Paris is no accident. The subtlety of the photographs in this book lies in their creator's sensitivity for these everyday moments that, while often fleeting, are nonetheless essential, vital. inventory #15301 Very Good in Slightly Worn Dustjacket.
Editore: München und Luzern, Bucher Verlag, 1981., 1981
Da: Antiquariat D'Angelo Versandantiquariat, Zürich, Svizzera
EUR 9,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°. Text + 127 schwarzweiss Aufnahmen. Ln. Umschlag. Gebunden. Gutes Exemplar.
Lingua: Francese
ISBN 10: 2100002325 ISBN 13: 9782100002320
Da: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, Francia
EUR 3,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Da: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Francia
EUR 27,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Neuf.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Graphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat, Berlin, Germania
EUR 60,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°, geb. Pappeinbd. m. OSU., 127 FotoS. - gutes Exemplar / fine copy. Buch.
EUR 25,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: bon. RO80005152: 1986. In-4. Relié toilé. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 141 pages. Nombreuses photos en noir et blanc dans le texte et hors-texte. Relié pleine toile bleue. . . . Classification Dewey : 770-Photographie.
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1. deutsche Auflage,. zahlreiche sehr gute s/w-Abb., 147 Seiten, Zustand: sehr gutes, fast neuwertiges Exemplar! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100 29,7 x 21,0 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, braunes Leinen mit weißer Prägung, Original-Schutzumschlag.
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: TBE. Paris, ce cartonnage de l'éditeur; in-4, 142 pp. En très bon état jaquette ptes usures.
Editore: RotoVision, 1981
Da: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, Francia
EUR 60,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Très bon. Relié, non paginé, 127 photographies en noir et blanc, paru en 1981 chez RotoVision, Genève. Très bpn état général.
Editore: Weinheim und Berlin Quadriga, 1987
Da: Antiquariat Artus - Inh. Artus Grenacher, Balterswil, TG, Svizzera
EUR 23,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°, 147 S., Opbd. Mit zahlreichen / HINWEIS: Versand nach Deutschland und die EU (14-täglich) ab Konstanz EU-verzollt: Keine Gebühren für den Empfänger! / IMPORTANT: Shipments to EU-Countries duty-payd from Germany: No fees to the consignee! / IMPORTANTE: Spedizioni verso paesi UE sdoganate dalla Germania: nessuna tassa per il destinatario! 1000 gr.
Editore: GENEVA: ROTOVISION. 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 2880460247 ISBN 13: 9782880460242
Da: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Fine in a fine dj.
Da: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, Francia
EUR 24,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFormat moyen, cartonné. Jaquette.139 pages. Photos n/b. Bon état. Une expédition par Mondial Relay vous sera proposée.
EUR 27,50
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Editore: RotoVision (1 janvier 1981), 1981
Da: BOOKIT!, Genève, Svizzera
EUR 23,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used: Very Good. Minimes traces manuscrites sur page de garde. Relié, jaquette illustrée, nombreuses illustrations, très bon état.
Editore: RotoVision, Geneva, 1981
ISBN 10: 2880460247 ISBN 13: 9782880460242
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First edition. Quarto. Essay by Julio Cortázar. Illustrated with 127 black and white photographs. Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by Alecio de Andrade on the title page. The Master Collection, Book II. A beautiful copy.