Andrade rafael (239 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.3Brothers Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Human Inside: Discover who you were before the world told you who to become. Book.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,58
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,19
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Editore: Quarterly Review of Literature, Princeton 1993
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 12,46
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Princeton: Quarterly Review of Literature 1993. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], 561 pages [plus ads]. Near Fine copy with a blue line to the top edge bx288.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,62
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Looking for Poetry: Poems by Carlos de Andrade and Rafael Alberti + Songs from the Quechua
Andrade, Carlos Drummond de; Alberti, Rafael; Strand, Mark (translator)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Regno UnitoThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,90
EUR 13,26 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Card Wrappers. Condizione: Fine. First Paperback Edition. viii, 176pp.

- Brossura
Da: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpagnaKALAMO BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,50
EUR 17,86 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Tapa blanda. Condizione: Nuevo.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. 2002
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,25
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. First Edition. Very large softcover, glossy wrappers in light blue with white borders, 173 pages. Mint.

- Brossura
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,39
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Fundamentos físicos de la ingeniería I', es una edición para estudiantes publicada por García Maroto Editores. Escrito en español, el libro cuenta con 344 páginas y aborda los fundamentos físicos necesarios para la ingeniería. Es una herramienta de estudio esencial para estudiantes de i…ngeniería, proporcionando una base sólida en los principios físicos. EAN: 9788493527150 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Ciencias Título: Fundamentos físicos de la ingeniería I Autor: Rafael Magro Andrade Editorial: GARCIA MAROTO EDITORES Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 344 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 35,59
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

García Lorca visto por los poetas. Con una selección de textos poéticos en colaboración con Águeda Muller
Breda, Emilio & Rafael Alberti & Vicente Aleixandre & Luis Cernuda & Gerardo Diego & Jorge Guillén & Miguel Hernández & Antonio Machado % Salvador de Madariaga & Geoffrey Parsons & Carlos Drummond de Andrade & Nicolás Guillén & Pablo Neruda & Thomas Merton & Alfonso Reyes & Juana de Ibarbourou & Baldomero Fernández Moreno & Raúl González Tuñón & Ricardo Molinari & Manuel Mujica Láinez & Conrado Nalé Roxlo & Alfonsina Storni & al.
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.Lirolay
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 26,70
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. First Edition. ~ Rústica original ~ 261p+4f ~ 21x14x2cm. ~ Como nuevo ~ LANGUAGE: Español // We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.

- Brossura
Da: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpagnaKALAMO BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,99
EUR 17,86 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Nuevo. Condizione: En venta.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,24
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Juanpebooks, MIAMI, FL, U.S.A.Juanpebooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,14
EUR 13,82 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
Condizione: New. Somos JUANPEBOOKS. Enviamos a todo el mundo por DHL. 100% garantía. Libro nuevo. We ship worldwide by DHL wth tracking. 100% guarentee.

- Rilegato
Da: Juanpebooks, MIAMI, FL, U.S.A.Juanpebooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,14
EUR 13,82 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
Condizione: New. Somos JUANPEBOOKS. Enviamos a todo el mundo por DHL. 100% garantía. Libro nuevo. We ship worldwide by DHL wth tracking. 100% guarentee.

- Rilegato
Da: Juanpebooks, MIAMI, FL, U.S.A.Juanpebooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,14
EUR 13,82 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
Condizione: New. Somos JUANPEBOOKS. Enviamos a todo el mundo por DHL. 100% garantía. Libro nuevo. We ship worldwide by DHL wth tracking. 100% guarentee.

- Brossura
Da: Juanpebooks, MIAMI, FL, U.S.A.Juanpebooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,14
EUR 13,82 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
Condizione: New. Somos JUANPEBOOKS. Enviamos a todo el mundo por DHL. 100% garantía. Libro nuevo. We ship worldwide by DHL wth tracking. 100% guarentee. Http://www.alfaomega.com.mx/af/images/libros/5264_1?1272300319 (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Juanpebooks, MIAMI, FL, U.S.A.Juanpebooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,14
EUR 13,82 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
Condizione: New. Somos JUANPEBOOKS. Enviamos a todo el mundo por DHL. 100% garantía. Libro nuevo. We ship worldwide by DHL wth tracking. 100% guarentee.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,64
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Offers a groundbreaking analysis of how artificial intelligence is reshaping the dynamics of political communication and electoral competition AI and Electoral Campaigns delivers a timely, in-depth exploration of how artificial intelligence is disrupting the foundational processes of electoral democra…cy. As AI technologies increasingly shape political communication, this much-needed book equips readers to identify and critically assess the emerging threats to transparency, fairness, and legitimacy in democratic elections. Drawing on real-world cases from across the globe-including Argentina, India, the U.S., and Slovakia-the authors present an empirically grounded taxonomy of AI-related threats, including deepfakes, firehosing, cognitive hacking, astroturfing, and psychographic microtargeting. AI and Electoral Campaigns fills a critical gap in the literature by addressing not only the political and communicative dimensions of AI's role in elections, but also its legal and ethical implications. The authors propose a clear framework to evaluate the impact of AI through principles-based analysis and present comparative insights into the regulatory responses emerging in diverse jurisdictions. With a structured approach that spans historical context, threat classification, ethical considerations, and legal strategies, the book focuses on the systemic challenges AI poses to electoral integrity. A foundational guide for navigating the next phase of democratic resilience in the digital age, AI and Electoral Campaigns: Offers a global analysis of the new vulnerabilities and systemic risks AI introduces to democratic processesFeatures technical, legal, and practical insights from experts with frontline electoral policy experienceAddresses the role of electoral management bodies (EMBs) in countering AI-driven disinformationIncludes an in-depth review of current legislative and regulatory responses from different jurisdictionsHighlights underexplored "cyberpathologies" in political discourse shaped by AI technologies AI and Electoral Campaigns is essential reading for postgraduate and advanced undergraduate students enrolled in courses such as Political Communication, Media Law, AI and Society, and Electoral Law. It is suitable for degree programs in Political Science, Communication Studies, Law, and Public Policy, and also serves as a key reference for electoral officials, policy makers, and legal practitioners.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 42,49
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Books On The Air, Garden City, NY, U.S.A.Books On The Air
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 45,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. LIKE NEW. Book looks to have never been read.

Lingua: Portoghese
Editore: Independently published 2022
Serie: AUTO AJUDA, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - AUTO AJUDA
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,65
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

AI and Electoral Campaigns
Nuacute;ntilde;ez, Rafael Rubio; Alvim, Frederico Franco; De Andrade Monteiro, Vitor
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,95
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Lingua: Portoghese
Editore: Independently published 2022-02 2022
Serie: AUTO AJUDA, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - AUTO AJUDA
- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,81
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

AI and Electoral Campaigns
Nuacute;ntilde;ez, Rafael Rubio; Alvim, Frederico Franco; De Andrade Monteiro, Vitor
- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,19
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

AI AND ELECTORAL CAMPAIGNS
Nuacute;ntilde;ez, Rafael Rubio; Alvim, Frederico Franco; De Andrade Monteiro, Vitor
- Brossura
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 49,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.