Condizione: good. Perissiotto, Giada; Greppi, Andrea; Vetro, Daniela; Urbano, Emilo; Melaranci, Elisabetta; Giorilli, Cristina (illustratore). Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Da: Goodwill Industries, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Perissiotto, Giada; Greppi, Andrea; Vetro, Daniela; Urbano, Emilo; Melaranci, Elisabetta; Giorilli, Cristina (illustratore). Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days from the initial scan to be delivered.
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condizione: New. Perissiotto, Giada; Greppi, Andrea; Vetro, Daniela; Urbano, Emilo; Melaranci, Elisabetta; Giorilli, Cristina (illustratore).
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Perissiotto, Giada; Greppi, Andrea; Vetro, Daniela; Urbano, Emilo; Melaranci, Elisabetta; Giorilli, Cristina (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Garrido, Carlos; T. Gleiser, Andrea; Isaacson, Antonia; Muñiz, Alexia; Quien, Jorge; Vargas, Ángeles; Xerex, Mariano (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Perissiotto, Giada; Greppi, Andrea; Vetro, Daniela; Urbano, Emilo; Melaranci, Elisabetta; Giorilli, Cristina (illustratore).
Condizione: As New. Perissiotto, Giada; Greppi, Andrea; Vetro, Daniela; Urbano, Emilo; Melaranci, Elisabetta; Giorilli, Cristina (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 11,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Perissiotto, Giada; Greppi, Andrea; Vetro, Daniela; Urbano, Emilo; Melaranci, Elisabetta; Giorilli, Cristina (illustratore). Unread copy in mint condition.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 11,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Perissiotto, Giada; Greppi, Andrea; Vetro, Daniela; Urbano, Emilo; Melaranci, Elisabetta; Giorilli, Cristina (illustratore). Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2024
ISBN 10: 1648482570 ISBN 13: 9781648482571
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2024
ISBN 10: 1648482570 ISBN 13: 9781648482571
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: New. Perissiotto, Giada; Greppi, Andrea; Vetro, Daniela; Urbano, Emilo; Melaranci, Elisabetta; Giorilli, Cristina (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2024
ISBN 10: 1648482570 ISBN 13: 9781648482571
Da: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Condizione: As New. Perissiotto, Giada; Greppi, Andrea; Vetro, Daniela; Urbano, Emilo; Melaranci, Elisabetta; Giorilli, Cristina (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 14,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Perissiotto, Giada; Greppi, Andrea; Vetro, Daniela; Urbano, Emilo; Melaranci, Elisabetta; Giorilli, Cristina (illustratore). Unread copy in mint condition.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 14,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Perissiotto, Giada; Greppi, Andrea; Vetro, Daniela; Urbano, Emilo; Melaranci, Elisabetta; Giorilli, Cristina (illustratore). Brand New.
EUR 15,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Perissiotto, Giada; Greppi, Andrea; Vetro, Daniela; Urbano, Emilo; Melaranci, Elisabetta; Giorilli, Cristina (illustratore).
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Casa Editrice Bonechi, Firenze, Italy, 2001
ISBN 10: 8847606268 ISBN 13: 9788847606265
Da: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. INNOCENTI, Andrea Photographs (illustratore). English Edition. Flower pictorial softcovers with white print on front cover and spine. Tight, sound, and unmarked. 96 pages.
Condizione: New.
EUR 3,48
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Flora Of The CANARIES. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condizione: New. Perissiotto, Giada; Greppi, Andrea; Vetro, Daniela; Urbano, Emilo; Melaranci, Elisabetta; Giorilli, Cristina (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publications December 1982, New York, NY, 1982
ISBN 10: 0847804879 ISBN 13: 9780847804870
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Used copy with light wear. Some underlining.
Condizione: As New. Farinelli, Bruno (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : Esta guía detallada explora la rica y diversa vida vegetal de las Islas Canarias. A través de sus páginas, los lectores pueden descubrir las especies endémicas y la flora característica de este archipiélago atlántico, acompañadas de ilustraciones y descripciones técnicas.Escrito por el experto Bruno Foggi, el libro sirve como una referencia esencial tanto para entusiastas de la botánica como para viajeros interesados en la naturaleza. Esta edición en inglés forma parte de la colección 'Il fantastico mondo della natura' de la editorial Bonechi. EAN: 9788847602670 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias|Deportes y Recreación Título: The Flora of the Canaries Autor: Bruno Foggi| Andrea Innocenti Editorial: Bonechi Idioma: en Páginas: 96 Formato: tapa blanda.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: East Lansing, MI: Michigan State University. Printed by Thomson-Shore in Dexter, MI, 1983
Da: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. [LITERATURE]. Ed. Paul Murphy. Contributors: Brenda Miller, Annette Weathers, Carol Morris, Maria Bruno-Holley, Andrea Yockey, Leonora Smith, Gwendolyn Ashbaugh, et al. "Red Cedar Review: 20th Anniversary Issue 1963-1983, Volume XV, Number Two, 1983." East Lansing, MI: Michigan State University. Printed by Thomson-Shore in Dexter, MI, 1983. First edition. English language. Softcover with white card wrappers printed black. Literary journal with poetry and fiction, all the writers of which are women and prize winners. 8 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches. 4 oz. vi, 66 pp. Staining and light foxing and chipping to wrappers. Text clean. Very Good. No ISBN. ASIN: B0015677RM.
Condizione: New. Farinelli, Bruno (illustratore).