Da: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Light general wear. May have light notes/highlighting. shelf wear. bumped edges. worn cover. Hardcover.
EUR 13,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dorling Kindersley Ltd, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 0241633052 ISBN 13: 9780241633052
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 15,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Keen to explore a different side of Rome? Like a Local is the book for you.This isn't your ordinary travel guide. Beyond Rome's iconic ancient ruins are hidden street food haunts, buzzing aperitivo spots and scenic walks that locals love.Turn the pages to discover:- The small businesses and community strongholds that add character to this vibrant city, recommended by true locals.- 6 themed walking tours dedicated to specific experiences such as flea markets and movie theatres.- A beautiful gift book for anyone seeking to explore Rome.- Helpful 'what3word' addresses, so you can pinpoint all the listed sights.Compiled by four proud Romans, this stylish travel guide is packed with Rome's best experiences and hidden spots, handily categorised to suit your mood and needs.Whether you're a restless Roman on the hunt for a new hangout, or a visitor keen to discover a side you won't find in traditional guidebooks, Rome Like A Local will give you all the inspiration you need. About Like A Local:These giftable and collectable guides from DK Eyewitness are compiled exclusively by locals. Whether they're born-and-bred or moved to study and never looked back, our experts shine a light on what it means to be a local: pride for their city, community spirit and local expertise. Like a Local will inspire readers to celebrate the secret as well as the iconic - just like the locals who call the city home. Looking for another guide to Rome? Explore further with our DK Eyewitness or Top 10 guides to Rome.
EUR 13,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dorling Kindersley Ltd, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 0241633052 ISBN 13: 9780241633052
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 16,32
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Keen to explore a different side of Rome? Like a Local is the book for you.This isn't your ordinary travel guide. Beyond Rome's iconic ancient ruins are hidden street food haunts, buzzing aperitivo spots and scenic walks that locals love.Turn the pages to discover:- The small businesses and community strongholds that add character to this vibrant city, recommended by true locals.- 6 themed walking tours dedicated to specific experiences such as flea markets and movie theatres.- A beautiful gift book for anyone seeking to explore Rome.- Helpful 'what3word' addresses, so you can pinpoint all the listed sights.Compiled by four proud Romans, this stylish travel guide is packed with Rome's best experiences and hidden spots, handily categorised to suit your mood and needs.Whether you're a restless Roman on the hunt for a new hangout, or a visitor keen to discover a side you won't find in traditional guidebooks, Rome Like A Local will give you all the inspiration you need. About Like A Local:These giftable and collectable guides from DK Eyewitness are compiled exclusively by locals. Whether they're born-and-bred or moved to study and never looked back, our experts shine a light on what it means to be a local: pride for their city, community spirit and local expertise. Like a Local will inspire readers to celebrate the secret as well as the iconic - just like the locals who call the city home. Looking for another guide to Rome? Explore further with our DK Eyewitness or Top 10 guides to Rome.
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 16,74
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 12,14
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 16,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 13,61
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 13,74
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 21,84
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 16,24
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dorling Kindersley Ltd, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 0241633052 ISBN 13: 9780241633052
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 17,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Keen to explore a different side of Rome? Like a Local is the book for you.This isn't your ordinary travel guide. Beyond Rome's iconic ancient ruins are hidden street food haunts, buzzing aperitivo spots and scenic walks that locals love.Turn the pages to discover:- The small businesses and community strongholds that add character to this vibrant city, recommended by true locals.- 6 themed walking tours dedicated to specific experiences such as flea markets and movie theatres.- A beautiful gift book for anyone seeking to explore Rome.- Helpful 'what3word' addresses, so you can pinpoint all the listed sights.Compiled by four proud Romans, this stylish travel guide is packed with Rome's best experiences and hidden spots, handily categorised to suit your mood and needs.Whether you're a restless Roman on the hunt for a new hangout, or a visitor keen to discover a side you won't find in traditional guidebooks, Rome Like A Local will give you all the inspiration you need. About Like A Local:These giftable and collectable guides from DK Eyewitness are compiled exclusively by locals. Whether they're born-and-bred or moved to study and never looked back, our experts shine a light on what it means to be a local: pride for their city, community spirit and local expertise. Like a Local will inspire readers to celebrate the secret as well as the iconic - just like the locals who call the city home. Looking for another guide to Rome? Explore further with our DK Eyewitness or Top 10 guides to Rome.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Edizioni Iconografie (14 dicembre 2023), 2023
ISBN 10: 889469934X ISBN 13: 9788894699340
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 36,61
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Edizioni Iconografie (14 dicembre 2023), 2023
ISBN 10: 889469934X ISBN 13: 9788894699340
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 15,67
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. DK Travel (Author) Travel is good for us. It makes us happy!Escape more, celebrate more, weekend more with DK travel guides and create memories that last a lifetime.Each of our books is jam-packed with gorgeous pictures, helpfu.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dorling Kindersley Ltd, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 0241633052 ISBN 13: 9780241633052
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 14,06
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Keen to explore a different side of Rome? Like a Local is the book for you.This isn't your ordinary travel guide. Beyond Rome's iconic ancient ruins are hidden street food haunts, buzzing aperitivo spots and scenic walks that locals love.Turn the pages to discover:- The small businesses and community strongholds that add character to this vibrant city, recommended by true locals.- 6 themed walking tours dedicated to specific experiences such as flea markets and movie theatres.- A beautiful gift book for anyone seeking to explore Rome.- Helpful 'what3word' addresses, so you can pinpoint all the listed sights.Compiled by four proud Romans, this stylish travel guide is packed with Rome's best experiences and hidden spots, handily categorised to suit your mood and needs.Whether you're a restless Roman on the hunt for a new hangout, or a visitor keen to discover a side you won't find in traditional guidebooks, Rome Like A Local will give you all the inspiration you need. About Like A Local:These giftable and collectable guides from DK Eyewitness are compiled exclusively by locals. Whether they're born-and-bred or moved to study and never looked back, our experts shine a light on what it means to be a local: pride for their city, community spirit and local expertise. Like a Local will inspire readers to celebrate the secret as well as the iconic - just like the locals who call the city home. Looking for another guide to Rome? Explore further with our DK Eyewitness or Top 10 guides to Rome.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Edizioni Iconografie (14 dicembre 2023), 2023
ISBN 10: 889469934X ISBN 13: 9788894699340
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Edizioni Iconografie (14 dicembre 2023), 2023
ISBN 10: 889469934X ISBN 13: 9788894699340
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 30,44
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.