Andreae a j (22 risultati)
Editore: Leeuwarden 1111
- Brossura
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Previous owner's sticker on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Editore: Groningen, Uitgeverij Van Zins 1994 1994
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,60
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Original publisher's sewn blue paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: frontispiece, 42pp., [ij], illustrations, biographical notes, colophon. - as new.

Editore: Uitg. M.A. van Sijen, Leeuwarden
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,00
EUR 22,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gebrocheerd. Condizione: Boek goed. Reprint. 346 pp. Register. Z/w illustraties. Oorspronkelijke uitgave dateert uit 1877.
Rechtsbronnen der vier hoofdwaterschappen van het vasteland van Zuid-Holland [Rijnland, Delfland, Schieland, Woerden].
A.J. VAN DE VEN,/FOCKEMA ANDREAE, S.J. [INTROD.]./R. FEENTRA [FOREW.].
Editore: Utrecht, Kemink & Zoon NV 1951 1951
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,80
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Original publisher's sewn gray paperback, title spine and frontcover, thick large 8vo: XX, 602pp., footnotes & references, table of contents. Unopened copy. Very fine copy. Volume 3e reeks nr. 15: Werken der Vereeniging tot Uitgaaf der Bronnen van het Oud-Vaderlandsche Recht.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berlin ; Heidelberg ; New York ; Tokyo : Springer 1984
- Rilegato
Da: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermaniaRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,00
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 1. 445 p. Good condition. Reading pages are clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar, with the usual marking. Book shows slight signs of storage and usage. No dust jacket. Still good copy. 9783540127482 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 735.
Editore: s-Gravenhage, Martinus Nijhoff 1947 1947
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 23,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original publisher's brown cloth spine, gilt title spine, cream paper-covered boards, brown title frontcover, large 4to: [viij], 128pp., [28]pp., 25 maps, footnotes & bibliographical notes, summary in English, index. Very fine copy.
Editore: s-Gravenhage, Martinus Nijhoff 1947 1947
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 23,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original publisher's brown cloth spine, gilt title spine, cream paper covered boards, brown title frontcover, large 4to: [viij], 128pp., [28]pp., 25 maps, footnotes & bibliographical notes, summary in English, index. Fine copy..

Building Canada; A History of Public Works (Contributor Letty Anderson--Water-Supply; Christopher Andreae--Railways; Alan F.J. Artibise--Building Cities; Douglas Baldwin--Sewerage; A.A. den Otter--Irrigation and Flood Control; Mark Fram--Public Buildings; Julie Harris--Airports; Paul-Andre Linteau--Urban Mass Transit; Larry McNally--Roads, Streets, and Highways; Robert W. Passfield--Waterways; Arnold Roos--Electricity; Phyllis Rose--Bridges; Phyllis Rose--Solid Waste.)
Ball, Norman R. (editor) (Contributor Letty Anderson: Water-Supply; Christopher Andreae: Railways; Alan F.J. Artibise: Building Cities; Douglas Baldwin: Sewerage; A.A. den Otter: Irrigation and Flood Control; Mark Fram: Public Buildings; Julie Harris: Airports; Paul-Andre Linteau: Urban Mass Transit; Larry McNally: Roads, Streets, and Highways; Robert W. Passfield: Waterways; Arnold Roos: Electricity; Phyllis Rose: Bridges; Phyllis Rose: Solid Waste.)
Editore: University of Toronto Press, Toronto
- Rilegato
Da: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,38
EUR 21,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
[0-8020-3449-7] [1988]. (Small 4to) Fine in fine dust jacket. 336pp. Photographs, illustrations, index. Sponsored by the Canadian Public Works Association. Contributors include Letty Anderson (Water-Supply), Christopher Andreae (Railways), Alan F.J. Artibise (Building Cities), Douglas Baldwin (Sewerage), A.A. den Otter (Irrigati…on and Flood Control), Mark Fram (Public Buildings), Julie Harris (Airports), Paul-Andre Linteau (Urban Mass Transit), Larry McNally (Roads, Streets, and Highways), Robert W. Passfield (Waterways), Arnold Roos (Electricity), Phyllis Rose (Bridges), Phyllis Rose (Solid Waste). Preface by William D. Hurst. (Canada, Airports, Bridges, Electricity, Flood Control, Highways, Irrigation, Public Works, Public Works--Canada, Railways).
Editore: Bosch & Keuning
- Spartito
Da: ANTIQUARIAAT DE MINSTREEL, KAMPEN, , Paesi BassiANTIQUARIAAT DE MINSTREEL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,60
EUR 24,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Overall condition: Good / Zustand: Gut. Sheetmusic / Noten.
Editore: Leeuwarden, Meijer & Schaafsma 1893 1893
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,40
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
171 p. Gebonden in de papieren uitgeversband (Rug van de kaft mist bijna geheel en met diverse ezelsoren in de pagina's.).

- Rilegato
- Fumetto
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 25,80
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture rigide. Condizione: bon. RO40224300: 1998. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 47 pages. Illustré de nombreux dessins en couleur. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.06-Bande dessinée.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,25
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. The Biogeochemical Cycling of Sulfur and Nitrogen in the Remote Atmosphere | James N. Galloway (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 264 S. | Englisch | 2011 | Springer | EAN 9789401089180 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]sprin…ger[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Editore: Martinus Nijhoff, Den Haag 1947
Da: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Paesi BassiBij tij en ontij ...
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,00
EUR 28,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Halflinnen band, 32 cm, 127 pp & 25 kaarten/platen. Ills.: zwart/wit illustraties. Cond.: goed / good.

Editore: M.A. Van Seijen
- Brossura
Da: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgioUntje.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,59
EUR 72,00 spedizioneSpedito da Belgio a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Dutch.
Editore: 's-Gravenhage, Nijhoff, 1947. 1947
Da: Charbo's Antiquariaat, Amsterdam, , Paesi BassiCharbo's Antiquariaat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 33,00
EUR 37,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fraai ex. 4to. (VIII)+127 pp. Met 25 z/w platen. Gebonden. Half linnen.

Da: Antiquariaat Arine van der Steur / ILAB, Den Haag, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Arine van der Steur / ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,80
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Grimbergen Booksellers, Lisse, , Paesi BassiGrimbergen Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 42,00
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
's-Gavenhage, Martinus Nijfhoff. 1974. gebonden. l [VIII]-127 pp 25 platen. Gebruikssporen. Vlekjes op omslag.
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 38,50
EUR 28,27 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Kollum, T.Slagter, 1883. VII,158 blz. Ing, omslag. - Wat beschadigingen aan de randen.
Editore: H. Kuipers, Leeuwarden 1881
Da: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Paesi BassiBij tij en ontij ...
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 99,50
EUR 28,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gebonden, 21 cm, 178 pp. Met uitslaande kaart. Band met vlekken en een iet fragiel geworden. Cond.: goed / good.

Da: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Paesi BassiFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 68,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Amsterdam, Allert de Lange, 1957/58 . Hardcovers. Geen stofomslag. Twee delen: deel I: 386 tekstpag. + 195 illustraties; deel 2: 335 tekstpag. + 207 illustraties. - Rug is beschadigd, anders een KEURIGE SET. [Architecture / Dutch [Nederlandse Architectuur] ].
Da: Antiquariaat Arine van der Steur / ILAB, Den Haag, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Arine van der Steur / ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 103,55
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Geb., 346 p., ill. De auteurs waren o.a. A.J. Andreae, J.G. van Blom, G. Colmjon, Waling Dijkstra, D. Hansma, H. de Jong, M.E. van der Meulen, S.K. Sipma en Johan Winkler. Hoofdstukken o.a. over Leeuwarden, Franeker, Harlingen, Heerenveen e.o., Bolsward, Gaasterland, Joure, Sneek, Schiermonnikoog, Kollumerland, Hardegarijp, Dokk…um, de Maatschappij van Weldadigheid, etc. De gelithografeerde illustraties zijn gesigneerd P. v. L.
Altre immaginiDissertatio Academica De Origine Germanorum, Eorumque Statu Religionis, Politico, Atque Legali: Addita Digressione De Utilitate, Imo Necessitate Juris Justinianei 1750 [Leather Bound]
Quam Sub Clementissimis Auspiciis . Domini Andreae Jacobi Archi-Episcopi, & S.R.I. Principis Salisburgensis [et]c. [et]c. In Alma & Archi-Episcopali Universitate Salisburgensi Publicae Disputationi Subjecit . Dominus Leopoldus Ferdinandus S.R.I. Comes de Pranck, Ejusdem Altefatae Celsitudinis Ephebus, Auctore Et Praeside Joanne Dominico Peregrini, J.U.D. etiam Altefatae suae Celsitudinis Consiliario Actuali Aulico, & Pandectarum Professore Ordinario. Die Augusti Anno à Partu Virginis M.DCC.L.
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 64,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: Latin. Language: Latin. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lend…s an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1750. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Latin, Pages:- 270, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 270 270.