paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. bumped edge but unmarked -NICE Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: L'Arca Edizioni Spa, Milan Italy, 1997
ISBN 10: 8878380369 ISBN 13: 9788878380363
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 143 pages. introduction by Filippo Beltrami Gadola postface by Paul Andreu. priority and international shipping will be extra please inquire. bump to upper corner. ; 9 1/2 x 13 5/8".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: L'Arcaedizioni, Milano, Italy, 1998
ISBN 10: 8878380369 ISBN 13: 9788878380363
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 144 page oversize softcover with drawing and color photo illustrations. Glossy stock, excellent color printing. No flaws - unmarked, tight and clean. Oversized for other than domestic standard mailing without extra charges.
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
EUR 8,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. FRENCH WRAPS. MOTHERMACS SHIPS FROM TORONTO, ONTARIO WITH CANADA POST AND NIAGARA FALLS NEW YORK VIA USPS. WE BRING OVER TEN YEARS OF VALUE, QUALITY AND PROMPT SERVICE TO THE INTERNET. WE SHIP INTERNATIONALLY. BUQUES MOTHERMACS of Toronto, Ontario has brought many benefits, quality and prontitud to the INTERNET ENVIAMOS POR VIA AEREA DE EE.UU., EUROPA. Mothermacs SHIPS from Toronto, Ontario and brings over ten years of service VALUE, QUALITY? AND FAST INTERNET We ship via AIR FOR US.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Les Impressions nouvelles, 2010
ISBN 10: 2874490997 ISBN 13: 9782874490996
Da: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Canada
EUR 14,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: FINE. Clean, unworn copy. No writing or markings. Binding is sound and tight. 126 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
EUR 4,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 5,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
EUR 7,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: La Chute Librairie, TOULOUSE, Francia
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture Souple. Condizione: Très bon. ___Qui n a jamais voulu se retirer du monde, aller vers la forêt, se taire et rester sur un tronc à rêver ? Laisser le corps et l esprit se promener doucement, les journées se suivre et s étaler, ponctuées seulement de repas frugaux et de sommeils ? Un homme souffre. Nous l accompagnons dans un coin de campagne. Il y a des arbres et un étang, un lit pour se coucher ; trois femmes prennent soin de lui. Loin de la ville et du bruit, ne faisant rien que vivre, il peut retrouver la beauté du monde et sa musique tranquille : "Tout bouge ici pour peu que l on reste immobile. " Empreint de romantisme, au sens le plus strict, Les eaux dormantes distille le bleu du ciel et ses orages - mélodie mélancolique et douce, luxueuse thérapeutique des rêveurs désenchantés.___Paul Andreu est né en 1938 à Bordeaux. Polytechnicien, ingénieur, architecte, il a réalisé de très nombreux projets, de l aérogare de Roissy jusqu à l Opéra de Pékin. Il a reçu en décembre 2006 le grand prix de l Académie internationale d architecture pour l ensemble de son oeuvre. Il est l auteur de plusieurs livres autour de son travail architectural, parmi lesquels J ai fait beaucoup d aérogares. Les dessins et les mots (Descartes & Cie, 1998) et L Opéra de Pékin, le roman d un chantier (Chêne, 2007). Les eaux dormantes est son troisième texte littéraire, après L Archipel de la mémoire (Léo Scheer, 2004) et La Maison (Stock 2009).
EUR 13,05
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 11,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good Jacket. French language. Langue Francaise. Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Editore: L'Arca Edizioni, Milan, 1997
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. Profusely illustrated (illustratore). 1st. Folio, 143 pp.
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Neuf.
EUR 16,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Andreu, Paul (illustratore). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bernard Chauveau éditeur Couleurs Contemporaines, 2014
ISBN 10: 2363061322 ISBN 13: 9782363061324
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 19,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 9,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: AS NEW. Andreu, Paul (illustratore). Etat de NEUF / AS NEW condition 9782851947888 9782851947888 1004A 1.
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Neuf.
EUR 11,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.
EUR 13,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: AS NEW. Andreu, Paul (illustratore). Etat de NEUF / AS NEW condition 9782851947871 9782851947871 1004A 1.
EUR 17,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Neuf.
EUR 4,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
EUR 4,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. "Architects and Studies". As new - come nuovo. Brossura originale, 144 pagine profusamente illustrate, perlopiù a colori, nel testo in lingua inglese - english text. Spedizione in 24 ore dalla conferma dell'ordine. Book.
Da: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italia
EUR 29,92
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW.