Andrew pfeiffer (50 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (50)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Lightning Source Inc (edition ) 2008

    0976511622 / 9780976511625

    • Brossura

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 5,76

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Better Homes & Gardens Books 1994

    0696000970 / 9780696000973

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,90

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Better Homes & Gardens Books 1994

    0696000970 / 9780696000973

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 5,91

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Lightning Source Inc 2008

    0976511622 / 9780976511625

    • Brossura

    Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,12

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missin

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Better Homes & Gardens Books 1994

    0696000970 / 9780696000973

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,76

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Better Homes & Gardens Books 1994

    0696000970 / 9780696000973

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Better Homes & Gardens Books 1994

    0696000970 / 9780696000973

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,78

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Anaya Publishers 01/11/1994 1994

    1854701444 / 9781854701442

    • Rilegato

    Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,60

    EUR 5,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satis

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Lightning Source Inc 2008

    0976511622 / 9780976511625

    • Brossura

    Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 7,71

    EUR 2,59 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pavilion Books 1992

    1854701444 / 9781854701442

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Anaya Publishers 01/11/1994 1994

    1854701444 / 9781854701442

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,66

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Anaya Publishers 1994

    1854701444 / 9781854701442

    • Rilegato

    Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno UnitoReuseabook

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,63

    EUR 11,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS BOOKS 1994

    0696000970 / 9780696000973

    • Rilegato

    Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: VERY GOOD. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Copyright Date: 1993 OBLONG SM QUARTO, 1994, PP.127, DETAILED ILLUSTRATIONS OF GARDNE DESIGNS AND PLANTING PLANS. COLOR PHOTOS AND ILLUSTRATIONS, TABLES (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS BOOKS 1994

    0696000970 / 9780696000973

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Copyright Date: 1993 OBLONG SM QUARTO, 1994, PP.127, DETAILED ILLUSTRATIONS OF GARDNE DESIGNS AND PLANTING PLANS. COLOR PHOTOS AND ILLUSTRATIONS, TABLES (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Anaya Publishers, London 1994

    1854701444 / 9781854701442

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno UnitoCotswold Internet Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 4,83

    EUR 16,22 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    1st ed. "How to design and construct your ideal garden". Binding tight; slight wrinkle in dust jacket spine Used - Very Good. VG hardback in laminated boards in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in laminated boards in VG dust jacket.

  • Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 5,30 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    DVD. Condizione: Used - Good.

  • Editore: 0

    • Rilegato

    Da: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 14,20

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    0 Pfeiffer, Andrew THE PLEASURE OF GARDENING; CREATING STYLE Des Moines, IA: Better Homes and Gardens Books, c1993 127pp, 4to, color ill and photos, newish in d/w.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Anaya Publishers 1994

    1854701444 / 9781854701442

    • Rilegato

    Da: Greener Books, London, , Regno UnitoGreener Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,16

    EUR 18,52 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Weldon Publishing, Sydney

    1863022112 / 9781863022118

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 12,23

    EUR 17,19 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. 127 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Viking, London 1999

    0670880949 / 9780670880942

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,54

    EUR 17,19 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 165 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is some light shelf wear on bottom edge.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Viking, London 1999

    0670880949 / 9780670880942

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,86

    EUR 17,19 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 165 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Weldon Publishing, Australia 1992

    1863022112 / 9781863022118

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nuova ZelandaThe Raven and the Writing Desk

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,41

    EUR 30,24 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good - Faded Spine.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Viking 1999

    0670880949 / 9780670880942

    • Brossura

    Da: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustraliaBook Grocer

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 9,40

    EUR 25,92 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Secondhand, Hardback. [Author], [Publisher]. NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand books is not always available. Please contact us if you have a question about this title.Author: Andrew Pfeiff

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Weldon Publishing, Sydney, NSW 1992

    1863022112 / 9781863022118

    • Rilegato

    Da: Leura Books, Bowral, NSW, AustraliaLeura Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,66

    EUR 25,92 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover (Printed Boards). Condizione: Very Good. With superb photographs and detailed illustrations, it shows new gardeners how to plan, plant and organise their new or revamped gardens. Author and landscape designer Andrew Pfeiffer takes you through the basic steps to create a beautiful garden that suits your lifestyle and ne

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Monkey Temple House 2020

    0648845818 / 9780648845812

    • Brossura

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 25,81

    EUR 11,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 382 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.96 inches. In Stock.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Viking, Melbourne 1999

    0670880949 / 9780670880942

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 15,67

    EUR 21,60 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. HEAVY/OVERSIZE. 165pp, index, col ills. Green cloth in jacket. Moderate edge wear to jacket, slight fading to spine, small bump to bottom corner, minor rubbing to bottom edge. Size: Folio.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Viking, Melbourne 1999

    0670880949 / 9780670880942

    • Rilegato

    Da: Global Village Books, Bundall, QLD, AustraliaGlobal Village Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,40

    EUR 28,08 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 168pp, index, wonderful photos throughout. Gift inscription on verso of ffep, else very good copy Size: Folio.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Viking, Melbourne 1999

    0670880949 / 9780670880942

    • Rilegato

    Da: Global Village Books, Bundall, QLD, AustraliaGlobal Village Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,40

    EUR 28,08 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 168pp, index, wonderful photos throughout. Corner cut from bottom edge of half-title else a very good copy. Size: Folio.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Viking, Australia 1999

    0670880949 / 9780670880942

    • Rilegato

    Da: Berry Books, Berry, NSW, AustraliaBerry Books

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,54

    EUR 25,92 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Size: Over 12" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Gardening; ISBN: 0670880949. ISBN/EAN: 9780670880942. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 39673.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MacMillan, Melbourne 1985

    0333381211 / 9780333381212

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Berry Books, Berry, NSW, AustraliaBerry Books

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 18,81

    EUR 25,92 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Size: 10"-12" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Gardening; ISBN: 0333381211. ISBN/EAN: 9780333381212. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 48596.