Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Falcon Guides (edition First Edition), 2006
ISBN 10: 0762740884 ISBN 13: 9780762740888
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. nice softcover first edition no damage seen.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Used with some reading wear but is still in great reading condition. No markings in text.
Paper Back. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Road Bike Maintenance is a practical guide to do-it-yourself preventive maintenance. Clearly illustrated throughout with step-by-step photographs, this manual is fully up to date with the latest bikes and bike technology. Spiral bound for ease of use in the workshop, this hands-on guide is an essential companion for weekend riders and serious cyclists alike. Road Bike Maintenance is a practical guide to do-it-yourself preventive maintenance. Clearly illustrated throughout with step-by-step photographs, this manual is fully up to date with the latest bikes and bike technology. Spiral bound for ease of use in the workshop, this hands-on guide is an essential companion for weekend riders and serious cyclists alike. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield, Old Saybrook, 2006
ISBN 10: 0762740884 ISBN 13: 9780762740888
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Whether readers are experienced or beginner mountain bikers, knowing how to keep their bike in peak condition is essential for enjoyment of the sport. Being able to recognise the early warning signs of trouble--and knowing what to do about them--means less time and money wasted getting a bike fixed and more time out on the trail.With color photographs throughout, this practical manual includes illustrated, step-by-step guides to repairing and maintaining every single part of a bike. It also includes advice on tools and workshop setup, how to avoid problems in the first place, and how to carry out emergency on-the-trail repairs. This is the essential companion handbook for any mountain biker. With colour photographs, this practical manual includes illustrated, step-by-step guides to repairing and maintaining every single part of a bike. It offers advice on tools and workshop setup, how to avoid problems in the first place, and how-to carry out emergency on-the-trail repairs. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 24,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 23,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 24,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.