Andrews e wyllys (129 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nat Geographic Mag 1959
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,03
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Jan, 1959, pp. 90-129, Profusely Illus with Color Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

- Rilegato
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1994. Journals, Mesoamerica, etc. Middle American Research Institute, Tulane University pub. 63. (conf. date 1991). Very good gren cloth 293p.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cooper Square Publishers, Inc., New York
- Brossura
Da: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.Legacy Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,11
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1967, pp123-141, includes a twelve page list of 255 monuments. Removed from THE CIVILIZATIONS OF ANCIENT AMERICA. SELECTED PAPERS OF THE XXIXth INTERNATIONAL CONGRESS OF AMERICANISTS. Edited by Sol Tax. VG. In report covers. May include a first or last copied page. The list attempts to summariz…e all known Maya hieroglyphic texts containing Initial Series in association with the stylized presentation of lunar astronomical data commonly known as the "Supplementary Series.".

Editore: Tulane University Press, New Orleans 1958
- Brossura
Da: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 8 pages with figure. Quarto (10 1/2" x 7 3/4") bound in original publisher's stapled wrappers. Reprint of Middle American Research Institute Publication 26. The present work discusses a group of four dates (numbers 22, 23, 26 and 28) assembled by Morley from six fragments found by Gordon. Both…Beyer and Thompson offered further suggestions, each slightly re-arranged the material, but later confirming the chronological positions which Morley picked for the complex. This work attempts to fit three further glyphic pieces into the crossword puzzle, and add two new date. Condition: Previous owner's stamp on front wrapper, title and back end paper else very good. A:File.
Editore: Surgery, Gynecology and Obstetrics 1905
- Brossura
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Volume I, No. 5, November 1905 issue of this periodical medical journal; 87 pages, illustrated. First page is neatly glued to a hard-stock covering. Illustrated. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM 1986
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Book Bear, West Brookfield, MA, U.S.A.Book Bear
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,90
EUR 4,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. 526 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good dust jacket. A hint of mustiness.
Editore: INAH, Mexico D.F. 1978
- Brossura
Da: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, U.S.A.Sabino Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Wrappers good condition. 66 pp. illus., foldout map.
Editore: Middle American Research Institute, Tulane University 1967
- Brossura
Da: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Text clean and solid; Preprinted from Pubication 31, Pp. 69-80; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 69-80 pages.
Editore: Middle American Research Institute, Tulane University 1965
- Brossura
Da: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Pen initials on front cover, otherwise text clean and tight; Prepinted from Publication 31, Pp. 23-67; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 23-67 pages.
Editore: Tulane, New Orleans 1965
- Brossura
Da: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAPERBACK. offprint. 67pp, b/w illustrations. 4to paperback. preprint from MARI Pub. #31. owner name, slight cover wear otherwise very good.
Editore: Middle American Research Institute 1958
- Brossura
Da: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 8 pp, green wraps. Preprinted from Publication No. 26, pages 1-8. Very light wear on wraps; previous owner's name on front. Pages clean; sound binding. . Size: 4to - over 9 3/4 in - 12 in Tall. Year: 1958. Overs.

Cop?n: The History of an Ancient Maya Kingdom (School for Advanced Research Advanced Seminar Series)
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Middle American Research Institute, New Orleans 1986
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, U.S.A.Sheila B. Amdur
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,36
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Green Gilt Lettered Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Dj. First Edition. 12 essays, including a bibliography of Doris Stone from 1930 to 1984. Plates. covers very slightly mottled, but in clean, bright condition. Central America; Mexico; Yucatan.

- Rilegato
Da: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Text clean and solid; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 526 pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tulane University Middle American Research Institute 1994
- Rilegato
Da: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Text clean and solid; no dust jacket; Tulane University Middle American Research Institute Publication 63; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 293 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tulane University, New Orleans 1970
- Rilegato
Da: Susan Davis Bookseller, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.Susan Davis Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,14
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Middle American Research Institution, Publication 32. Quarto. 182 pp. Small-sized 33 1/3 RPM record in rear pocket. Owner's stamp on free endpaper, owner's neat inscription on pastedown. Language: ENG.
- Brossura
Da: Ruth Kern Books, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.Ruth Kern Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good.
- Brossura
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1958. Mesoamerica, Journals. Preprinted for Publication #26, pages 1-8. Middle American Research Institute, Tulane University. Very good wrappers (some minor sun fading).
Editore: Middle American Research Institute, Tulane University 1965
- Brossura
Da: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Text clean and solid; Preprinted from Publication 31, Pp. 1-21; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 21 pages.
Editore: Middle American Research Institute 1978
- Brossura
Da: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stapled wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good green stapled wraps with some cover wear and a few soil spots and previous owner's name to the covers. Occasional Paper 2 and 3.; OVR33 UO15.
Editore: Middle American Research Institute, Tulane University 1968
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 9,44
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 10 pp., paperback, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by re…cipient's country.
Editore: Middle American Research Institute, Tulane University 1973
- Brossura
Da: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,80
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Text clean and solid; Preprinted from Publication 31, Pp. 81-102; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 81-102 pages.
Editore: Mexico: INAH, 1978 1978
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,10
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 68 pp., paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees requ…ired by recipient's country.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tulane University 1975
- Brossura
Da: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. A beautiful crisp unmarked softcover copy in very good condition, light sunning to spine.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.Manchester By The Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. No markings.
Editore: Middle American Research Institute 1958
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,15
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 7 pp., paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees requi…red by recipient's country.

The National Geographic Magazine, Volume 115, Number 1 (January, 1959)
Grosvenor, Melville Bell (ed.); Lalor, William G.; Krawczyk, John J.; Fuchs, Vivian; Lowe, George; Anderson, WIlliam R.; Douglas, William O.; Douglas, Mercedes H.; Andrews, E. Wyllys; Marden, Luis; Zahl, Paul A.
Editore: National Geographic Society, Washington 1959
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Map of Lands of the Eastern Mediterranean is present in very good condition. Square, tight binding. Wrappers are yellow and white with general soiling, light shelf wear, and light handling wear including curling of front. Pages clean, slightly age-darkened. ; Contents: Lalor and Krawczyk, Submarine through the North…Pole. Fuchs and Lowe, The crossing of Antarctica. Andreson, The Arctic as a sea route of the future. Douglas and Douglas, Baghdad to Istanbul. Atlas map reflects progress in strife-torn lands. Andrews, Dzibilchaltun: lost city of the Maya. Marden, Up from the well of time. Zahl, Little horses of the sea. Many advertisements. 10.0" tall. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. viii+217 pages with photographs, plates, figures, illustrations, drawings, bibliography and index. Quarto (10 3/4" x 8") bound in original publisher's green cloth with gilt lettering to spine and cover. Middle American Research Institute number 57. First editio…n. This volume of papers was designed as a tribute to Doris Zemurray Stone, one of the outstanding Central American anthropologists of the twentieth century and an indefatigably enthusiastic Americanist. Condition: Spine heal severely bumped with a small split at back heal hinge, corners bumped else very good.
Editore: U.N.A.M., Mexico 1962
- Brossura
Da: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, U.S.A.David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Saddle-stapled wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. 35pp [edgewear] Reprint of ESTUDIOS DE CULTURA MAYA, U.N.A.M., Volumen II - Text in English Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. B&w illustrations (illustratore).