Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Evolved Technologist Pr (edition ), 2008
ISBN 10: 0978921852 ISBN 13: 9780978921859
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Meghan Kiffer Pr (edition ), 2010
ISBN 10: 0929652290 ISBN 13: 9780929652290
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. the book in the photo is the book you get the cover of this book shows some shelf wear the pages are all mint and brand new.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: vladimir belskiy, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Evolved Technologist Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0978921801 ISBN 13: 9780978921804
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Title: Mashup Corporations The End of Business as Usual This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: U.S.A.: Evolved Technologist, 2008
ISBN 10: 0978921852 ISBN 13: 9780978921859
Da: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A fine copy in a fine minus, mylar protected DJ; Stated1st edition. Light wear to DJ; 8vo., 388 pages. Language: eng Language: eng.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,46
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 19,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Evolved Technologist Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0978921801 ISBN 13: 9780978921804
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 6,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Como nuevo. : En 'Mashup Corporations: El fin de los negocios como de costumbre', se narra la historia de Vorpal Inc., una empresa pionera en la implementación de la arquitectura orientada a servicios para transformar su modelo de negocio. La CEO Jane Moneymaker cree en la idea del gerente de marketing Hugo Wunderkind de crear un nuevo mercado utilizando métodos no tradicionales basados en mashups, pero lucha por lograr esta visión. La historia ilustra lo que se necesita para lograr un cambio cultural, revirtiendo las estructuras comerciales y de TI establecidas. Al adoptar un enfoque orientado a los servicios, Moneymaker hace que Vorpal sea más rápido, flexible y receptivo, poniendo fin a los negocios como de costumbre. EAN: 9780978921804 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía|Tecnología Título: Mashup Corporations Autor: Dan Woods| Andy Mulholland| Chris S. Thomas| Paul Kurchina Editorial: Evolved Technologist Press Idioma: en Páginas: 208 Formato: tapa dura.
EUR 20,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Evolved Technologist Press, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2008
ISBN 10: 0978921852 ISBN 13: 9780978921859
Da: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 15,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. AS NEW hardcover in AS NEW dust jacket, no marks in text; tight, bright and clean. Book.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 21,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 4,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Pages cornées. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Dog-eared pages. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 22,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 27,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Envolved Technologist Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0978921801 ISBN 13: 9780978921804
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 17,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 17,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Evolved Technologist, 2008
Da: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. A fine copy in a fine, mylar protected DJ. Stated 1st edition (March 2008) with no additional printings listed. Illustrated. 8vo., 408 pages.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 17,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 22,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.