Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,58
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1780594903. 6/4/2026 5:41:43 PM.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Academic & Professional, 2006
ISBN 10: 1852855258 ISBN 13: 9781852855253
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,01
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,01
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,06
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sansom & Co, United Kingdom, 1982
ISBN 10: 0905459393 ISBN 13: 9780905459394
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. 2018. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Condizione: New.
Da: CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND, Ocala, FL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Used: Good. 1996 hardcover no dj xlibrary copy withdrawn stamp on edge of pages/ in book clean text 226 pages::: J-1.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2018. hardcover. . . . . .
Da: The Anthropologists Closet, West Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. New tightly bound hardcover in new dust jacket. 4to. (7 x 0.75 x 10.25 inches) Pages are clean and free of marks or underlining. Includes index, figures, and photos. 229 pp. Fast shipping in a secure book box mailer with tracking. Over the past two million years that human species have inhabited the Planet Earth they have distinguished themselves by their ability to make and do things creatively to ensure their survival. From the beginning, therefore, they have been defined by their technology, and the history of technology is the history of the species. For most of this period, the development of human technical skills has been extremely slow and repetitive, limited to basic tools and weapons and the ability to control fire. The utilization of animal power and the invention of the means of harnessing the power of wind and falling water added gradually to their technical skills, but it was the discovery of ways of using power from heat engines a mere three hundred years ago that accelerated this process into a prodigious expansion of technical power that fundamentally transformed human societies . It is this development which deserves to be to be called 'The Engineering Revolution' and provides the primary focus of this book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Black Legacy Press 8/10/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1636524192 ISBN 13: 9781636524191
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Exploration of A�r. Book.
EUR 20,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. The Lean, Brown Men: Experiences in East Africa During the Great War with the 25th Royal Fusiliers-The Legion of Frontiersmen (Paperback or Softback).
EUR 18,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anson Street Press 3/29/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023561360 ISBN 13: 9781023561365
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Three Years of War in East Africa. Book.