Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tiny Tinkles Publishing Company, 2022
ISBN 10: 1990563015 ISBN 13: 9781990563010
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Orazietti, Corinne; Hawkins, Melanie (illustratore). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good condition. Minimal wear. Clean and all intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library.
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: LIKE NEW. Gift quality.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tiny Tinkles Publishing Company, 2022
ISBN 10: 1990563031 ISBN 13: 9781990563034
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Orazietti, Corinne; Hawkins, Melanie (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tiny Tinkles Publishing Company 5/17/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1990563031 ISBN 13: 9781990563034
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Orazietti, Corinne; Hawkins, Melanie (illustratore). Little Performers Book 4 Show Off on the Black Keys. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tiny Tinkles Publishing Company, 2022
ISBN 10: 1990563031 ISBN 13: 9781990563034
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Orazietti, Corinne; Hawkins, Melanie (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Alaska, Fairbanks, AK, 1975
ISBN 10: 0915360012 ISBN 13: 9780915360017
Da: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Twenty-Fourth Alaska Science Conference. 436pp. Maps. Photos. Size: Large 4to.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 12,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Editore: London : Scala, 2003
Da: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. Appears as new and unread. 160 pages : illustrations (chiefly color) ; 26 cm Drawing on a wealth of unpublished letters, diaries and other sources housed in the Freer Gallery of Art Archives, "A Collector's Journey" documents Charles Lang Freer's experience in Egypt and discusses the place Egyptian art occupied in his aims and notions of beauty. Contents:"The greatest art in the world" -- Egypt from afar -- Travels in Egypt, 1906-1907 -- In pursuit of antiquities -- "Those who have the power to see beauty." Freer, Charles Lang, -- 1854-1919 -- Travel -- Egypt. Freer Gallery of Art. Art patrons -- United States -- Biography.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Michigan State University Press, East Lansing, MI, 2006
ISBN 10: 0870137794 ISBN 13: 9780870137792
Da: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Text clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Covers have very light wear. Edges of pages have light wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arthur M. Sackler Gallery / Smithsonian Institution, Washington D. C., 1990
ISBN 10: 0299970701 ISBN 13: 9780299970703
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover, edition not stated, asterisk in pen to margin of page 129, slight lean, light bumps to spine ends, light soiling to covers, otherwise solid, a VG copy without dustjacket.
Editore: Smithsonian Institution
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University Museum, University of Pennsylvania, 1991 (University Museum Monograph 71), 1991
ISBN 10: 0934718954 ISBN 13: 9780934718950
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Cloth, no dj. Minor shelf-wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Pennsylvania Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology, 1991
ISBN 10: 0934718954 ISBN 13: 9780934718950
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. CLEAN, UNMARKED COPY. Still in plastic shrinkwrap.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Color & b/w Photos (illustratore). Not Indicated. Charles Lang Freer (1854-1919) made his money as a railroad-car manufacturer. A discerning collector, he assembled one of the finest collections of Asian Art at the turn of the nineteenth century and during three trips to Egypt, between 1906 and 1909, he developed a passion for Egyptian art. He gave his collections to the United States, plus funds for a building to house them and in 1923, the Freer Gallery of Art was opened as the first Smithsonian Museum for Fine Art. Drawing on a wealth of unpublished letters, diaries and other sources, A Collector's Journey documents Freer's experience in Egypt and discusses the place Egyptian art occupied in his collection's aims. From jewel-like ancient glass vessels to sacred amulets with supposed magical properties to impressive stone guardian falcons and more, the Freer Egyptian collection is diverse, beautiful and important.
Editore: Arthur M. Sackler Gallery, Washington DC, 2005
Da: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Moderate edgewear ta base. A clean and sound copy. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. International Priority Air Mail and Domestic Priority will require additional shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Wisconsin Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0299970701 ISBN 13: 9780299970703
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Wisconsin Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 029997071X ISBN 13: 9780299970710
Da: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. 1990 Book is in like new and unread condition. Cover is clean and bright, spine is smooth.
Editore: Freer Gallery of Art and Arthur M. Sackler Gallery, 2000
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Very good 156 pp.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: Fine. Paperback edition. 156pp. b/w color photos and illustrations; Quarto paper; tight binding, No tears or creasing, clean wraps; Interior clean throughout; Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Michigan State University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0870137794 ISBN 13: 9780870137792
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. annotated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.