Ann helwege (47 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (47)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MIT Press 1995

    0262531259 / 9780262531252

    • Brossura

    Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,54

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The MIT Press 1995

    0262531259 / 9780262531252

    • Brossura

    Da: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Open Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 1,66

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MIT Press 1995

    0262531259 / 9780262531252

    • Brossura

    Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 1,78

    EUR 3,41 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MIT Press 1995

    0262531259 / 9780262531252

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,10

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MIT Press 1995

    0262531259 / 9780262531252

    • Brossura

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,11

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MIT Press 1995

    0262531259 / 9780262531252

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,88

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MIT Press 1991

    0262031868 / 9780262031868

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,93

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MIT Press 1991

    0262031868 / 9780262031868

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,93

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MIT Press 1995

    0262531259 / 9780262531252

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mit Pr 1991

    0262031868 / 9780262031868

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,06

    EUR 3,41 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MIT Press 1995

    0262531259 / 9780262531252

    • Brossura

    Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,64

    EUR 6,01 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 9th Printing. Back free endpaper and back cover have bottom-corner crease; tight, text clean. xxiii, [5], 326 p. [otob: 53] Size: Oversize.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mit Pr 1991

    0262031868 / 9780262031868

    • Rilegato

    Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpagnaHamelyn

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 5,99

    EUR 12,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Spagna a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Como nuevo. : Este libro ofrece una visión general clara y completa de los principales problemas económicos que enfrenta América Latina en la actualidad, incluyendo problemas de balanza de pagos, inflación, estabilización, pobreza, desigualdad y reforma agraria. Captura tendencias y problemas comunes y al mismo tiemp

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MIT Press 1995

    0262531259 / 9780262531252

    • Brossura

    Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpagnaHamelyn

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 5,99

    EUR 12,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Spagna a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Como nuevo. : Este libro ofrece una visión general clara, completa y accesible de los principales problemas económicos que enfrenta América Latina en la actualidad, incluyendo problemas de balanza de pagos, inflación, estabilización, pobreza, desigualdad y reforma agraria. Cada capítulo se centra en un problema econó

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MIT Press 1995

    0262531259 / 9780262531252

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,75

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The MIT Press 1992

    0262031973 / 9780262031974

    • Rilegato

    Da: Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, U.S.A.Unique Books For You

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,01

    EUR 4,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. Dust jacket has small tear.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The MIT Press 1992

    0262031973 / 9780262031974

    • Rilegato

    Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 16,06

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The MIT Press, 1992 1992

    0262031973 / 9780262031974

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.Virtuous Volumes et al.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. As New/Very Good+. First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-262-03197-3. (One 1/4" tear at top of d/j edge -rear board).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MIT Press 1995

    0262531259 / 9780262531252

    • Brossura

    Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 20,65

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: new.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The MIT Press 1995

    0262531259 / 9780262531252

    • Brossura

    Da: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.Academybookshop

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 20,65

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. 59349th.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The MIT Press 1992

    0262031868 / 9780262031868

    • Rilegato

    Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 12,74 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 326 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The MIT Press, Cambridge. Mass 1992

    0262031973 / 9780262031974

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 12,86

    EUR 17,19 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition. 148 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. As Once -powerful Communist Rulers Flee Their Presidential Palaces Aand Centralized Economies Give Way To Free Markets, The Future Of Latin Ameri

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Greenwood Press 1991

    0313274495 / 9780313274497

    • Rilegato

    Da: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 36,45

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. No markings in book. No DJ. This volume is a compilation of essays on the current status of agricultural progress in Latin America and evaluates its prospects into the 1990s. The authors, all experts on Latin American affairs, examine how economic and political changes over the past tw

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MIT Press 1995

    0262531259 / 9780262531252

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 25,18

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mit Pr 1992

    0262031973 / 9780262031974

    • Rilegato

    Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , Paesi BassiKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,95

    EUR 30,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very good. Cambridge, MA. : The MIT Press, 1992. Hardcover. Dustjacket. xiii, 148 pp. Very good, clean & unread copy. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780262031974. Keywords : .

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Praeger 1991

    0313274495 / 9780313274497

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 4,97 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. First Edition. 270 pages. 6 1/4 by 9 1/2 inches. Blue cloth binding with red and gold titling on the cover and spine. Book is fine with only traces of wear at the corners and spine ends. Pages are clean and unmarked, and the binding is tight. First Printing. Jacket Condition: No Jacket. Size: 8vo -

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The MIT Press, Cambridge, MA 1991

    0262031868 / 9780262031868

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 42,68

    EUR 9,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Slight bow to boards. Small blemish to jacket from sticker removal. ; Textos De Economia / Fondo De Cultura Economica; 1.3 x 9.1 x 6.8 Inches; 354 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mit Pr 1995

    0262531259 / 9780262531252

    • Brossura

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 57,23

    EUR 14,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 354 pages. 9.50x7.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The MIT Press 1992

    0262031973 / 9780262031974

    • Rilegato

    Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 90,41

    EUR 6,01 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Praeger 1991

    0313274495 / 9780313274497

    • Rilegato

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 100,92

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Praeger 1991

    0313274495 / 9780313274497

    • Rilegato

    Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 97,28

    EUR 13,88 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. In.