Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Martin Lawrence Ltd. Editions, 1990
ISBN 10: 0929460049 ISBN 13: 9780929460048
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Martin Lawrence Ltd. Editions, 1990
ISBN 10: 0929460049 ISBN 13: 9780929460048
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Martin Lawrence Ltd. Editions, 1990
ISBN 10: 0929460049 ISBN 13: 9780929460048
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: EDITORIAL LA CASA DEL AJEDREZ SL, 2014
ISBN 10: 8492517107 ISBN 13: 9788492517107
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : ¡A jugar ya 0! es un libro de aventuras diseñado para introducir a los más pequeños en el mundo del ajedrez de una manera divertida y accesible. A través de personajes graciosos y situaciones imaginativas, los niños aprenderán las reglas básicas del juego, los movimientos de las piezas y estrategias sencillas para ganar partidas. Con ilustraciones atractivas y un lenguaje adaptado, este libro convierte el aprendizaje del ajedrez en una experiencia emocionante y educativa para los jóvenes jugadores.Este libro es ideal para niños a partir de 6 años que quieran iniciarse en el ajedrez, así como para padres y educadores que busquen una herramienta didáctica y entretenida para enseñar este juego milenario. ¡Descubre el mundo del ajedrez de la mano de personajes inolvidables y conviértete en un maestro del tablero! EAN: 9788492517107 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil|Deportes y Recreación Título: A jugar ya 0! Ajedrez para los más pequeños Autor: Carlos García Palermo| Marcos de Anna Editorial: Editorial La Casa del Ajedrez Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 48 Formato: tapa blanda.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Martin Lawrence Limited Editions 1/1/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0929460049 ISBN 13: 9780929460048
Da: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean.
EUR 2,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Martin Lawrence Ltd. Editions, 1990
ISBN 10: 0929460049 ISBN 13: 9780929460048
Da: Book_Mob, Santa Clarita, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
hardcover. Condizione: Good. SIGNED!Minor wear on edges and corners. Clean pages with no markings. Ships same day in most cases!The image in this listing is stock photo for reference. Actual item may differ. Any queries, just ask for photos. Your satisfaction matters! Signed.
EUR 5,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Martin Lawrence Limited Editions, 1990
ISBN 10: 0929460049 ISBN 13: 9780929460048
Da: Artless Missals, DENVER, CO, U.S.A.
HARDCOVER. Condizione: VG. Binding solid. Pages have ink rub from prints on opposing pages, a bit of handling soil on fly page, else pages crisp and clean, no markings found. Cover bright and shiny with some scratches, scuffs and dents. Extremities lightly bumped with small erosion type tears at corners of dust jacket. No international or expedited shipping, oversize book.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Editorial La Casa del Ajedrez, 2003
ISBN 10: 8493290742 ISBN 13: 9788493290740
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 12,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : Aprende a jugar al ajedrez de forma divertida con 'A jugar ya! 1'. Este libro, escrito por Carlos García Palermo y Marcos de Anna, es una guía amena y didáctica para niños que se inician en el mundo del ajedrez. Con ilustraciones atractivas y explicaciones sencillas, los jóvenes lectores descubrirán las reglas básicas, las estrategias y los secretos de este apasionante juego. ¡Una forma ideal de desarrollar la inteligencia y la creatividad de los más pequeños! EAN: 9788493290740 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil|Deportes y Recreación Título: A jugar ya! 1 Autor: Carlos García Palermo| Marcos de Anna Editorial: Editorial La Casa del Ajedrez Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 128 Formato: tapa blanda.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Los Angeles, CA, Marting Lawrence Limited Editions, 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0929460049 ISBN 13: 9780929460048
Da: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. ISBN: 0929460049, Hardback, 1st edition, Near Fine in a Near Fine DJ; some light fading to the bottom edge of the green cloth of the book boards, slight wear and rubbing to the DJ, no names or internal markings, oblong 4to., 297 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Martin Lawrence Limited Editions, 1990
ISBN 10: 0929460049 ISBN 13: 9780929460048
Da: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: new. *** Due to weight - This item is not available for international shipping ***.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Martin Lawrence Ltd. Editions, 1990
ISBN 10: 0929460049 ISBN 13: 9780929460048
Da: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: RMABA
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. B Art specials: This oblong art book is near fine with light wear, INSCRIBED and SIGNED by Mark King, green spine, gilt title. Inscribed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Martin Lawrence Ltd. Editions, 1990
ISBN 10: 0929460049 ISBN 13: 9780929460048
Da: Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Editorial La Casa del Ajedrez, 2021
ISBN 10: 8412272412 ISBN 13: 9788412272413
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 20,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Editorial La Casa del Ajedrez, 2021
ISBN 10: 8412362632 ISBN 13: 9788412362633
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 20,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Editorial La Casa del Ajedrez, 2019
ISBN 10: 8412041062 ISBN 13: 9788412041064
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 20,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Martin Lawrence Ltd. Editions, Los Angeles, CA, 1990
ISBN 10: 0929460049 ISBN 13: 9780929460048
Da: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Very good+ in very good+ dust jacket (in protector) ; Signed by Mark King. Green cloth hardcover. Color illustrations, index. Work of British painter ; Oblong 4to; 207 pages; Signed by Artist.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Editorial La Casa del Ajedrez, 2019
ISBN 10: 8412041062 ISBN 13: 9788412041064
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 24,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Editorial La Casa del Ajedrez, 2021
ISBN 10: 8412272412 ISBN 13: 9788412272413
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 24,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Martin Lawrence Ltd. Editions, 1990
ISBN 10: 0929460049 ISBN 13: 9780929460048
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1990, inscribed to "Emily" by the artist. Good condition with light wear and fading on front cover, and clean otherwise.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Martin Lawrence Ltd. Editions, 1990
ISBN 10: 0929460049 ISBN 13: 9780929460048
Da: Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Signed by the artist. Small stain to the front cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Martin Lawrence Ltd. Editions, 1990
ISBN 10: 0929460049 ISBN 13: 9780929460048
Da: PSBooks, Palm Springs, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed to previous owner with Best Wishes by artist in distinctive hand on front endpaper. DJ with slight handling wear, no defects. Interior clean, tight. Oblong format. Exhibition card laid-in with photo of artist. Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 5,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Nuevo. ¡A jugar ya 0! editado por La casa de ajedrez.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Martin Lawrence Limited Editions, Los Angeles, 1990
ISBN 10: 0929460049 ISBN 13: 9780929460048
Da: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardccover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Tight and clean. Inscribed by Mark King on front flyleaf. Full cloth binding. 207pp. In a slightly rubbed jacket. Large heavy book: NO international or priority orders. Size: Oblong Folio. Inscribed and Signed.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Editorial La Casa del Ajedrez, 2021
ISBN 10: 8412362632 ISBN 13: 9788412362633
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Editorial La Casa del Ajedrez, 2019
ISBN 10: 8412041062 ISBN 13: 9788412041064
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Editorial La Casa del Ajedrez, 2021
ISBN 10: 8412272412 ISBN 13: 9788412272413
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: LA CASA DEL AJEDREZ EDITORIAL, 2014
ISBN 10: 8492517107 ISBN 13: 9788492517107
Da: Padilla Libros, Sevilla, SE, Spagna
EUR 9,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOtros formatos BZ. Condizione: Como nuevo. Condizione sovraccoperta: Como nuevo. 01. 0. Libros.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Martin Lawrence Ltd. Editions, 1990
ISBN 10: 0929460049 ISBN 13: 9780929460048
Da: Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. SIGNED BY THE ARTIST on the front endpage.