Anne herring (23 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ballantine Books - Del Rey Book, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1999
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Don's Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition First Printing Stated. 388 Pages. Dust jacket has unclipped price of $25.00. Lady Nimisha Boynton-Rondymense prefeers the exciting and challenging world her father, Lord Tionel, owner and principal starship designer of the famous Rondymense Ship Yard…s. She becomes her father's chosen successor at the helm of the Ship Yards. Preoccupied with carrying on her father's ambitious plans she takes an experimental ship on a solo test flight which goes horribly wrong and she becomes marooned light years from home. Herring, Michael - Jacket Painting. (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Bobbert's Books, thornhill, ON, CanadaBobbert's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 5,96
EUR 8,21 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SOFTCOVER. Condizione: FINE. a copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Not marred by notes or highlighting. MICHAEL HERRING (illustratore).

Editore: Ace Books, New York 1992
- Brossura
Da: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, U.S.A.Cher Bibler
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. A little shelfwear, pink ink on inside of back cover (the former owner made a little mark to remind himself he'd read the book, apparently he didn't like to reread them?), pages are starting to brown a little. Very good+. Michael Herring (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, U.S.A.LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good Minus. First Paperback Edition. A high-voltage chase after a mysterious spy leads Maggie Bennett back into the arms of Randall Carter and behind Europe's Iron Curtain. Wear at edges, lightly rubbed, light interior browning heavier on interior covers. Size: 4 1/4" x 6 3/4". Cover Illustrated By H…erring (illustratore). PAPERBACK.
Editore: Word Music 1988
Da: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.Bank of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 3,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Staple Bound. Condizione: Good. 301045516X SATB Arranged & Orchestrated by Camp Kirkland. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Editore: Word Music, Inc. 1974
Da: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.MI Re-Tale
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,89
EUR 4,57 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
sheet_music. Condizione: Fair. usable sheet music with wear.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: bbs, Lincolnshire, Regno Unitobbs
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,35
EUR 20,85 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback: 6¾" x 4¼". Condizione: Good: Moderate signs of wear. 1992 Edition. © 1992: 2nd in the 'Doona' series of books. Unknown publication date, 4th printing of 1992 edition:- Synopsis: For Human and Hrruban alike, treachery sparks a 'Crisis On Doona'. Over twenty-five years ago, the first humans came to the beautiful, unspoi…led planet called Doona. Their initial survey had ignored one important fact. They were not alone. The alien, cat-like Hrrubans had settled there first. This conflict led to the 'Decision At Doona' - a twenty-five year experiment in cohabitation. Now the twenty-five year contract is up for renewal. The wild planet they tamed, the home they fought for, and the delicate alliance they share could all be destroyed forever:- Review(s): "Nye shows an affinity for McCaffrey's characters. An excellent read" - Locus / "Congratulations to mcCaffrey and Nye on a novel well done" - Visions:- (original cost $5.99). Cover Art: Michael Herring (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,69
EUR 11,22 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. A glossy softcover book with an illustrated front cover and a yellow spine and back cover. Pages: (4), 5-103, (1). Profusely illustrated with color images. "In this intriguing book, Anne Robbins explores the little-known history of artists collecting paintings. Focusing on the collections of Lucian Freud, Henri Matiss…e, Edgar Degas, Frederic, Lord Leighton, George Frederic Watts, Sir Thomas Lawrence, Sir Joshua Reynolds, and Sir Anthony Van Dyck, she assesses the ways painters benefitted from owning someone else's work, their motivations for collecting, and how the history of a painting's ownership influences our own view of both the artist and the work. Robbins investigates paintings as the sources of creative inspiration, and even their use in teaching theories of art. She also examines how painters acquired the paintings they desired, whether through auction, dealerships, gift or exchange, and how they cared for the works: storing them, displaying them, and, in some cases, flaunting them for self-promotion. Robbins ultimately argues that the acts of acquiring art and of art making evolve in tandem-there are rich, multilayered connections between works owned and works painted." VG+: In excellent condition. Looks like it has rarely, if ever, been read.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, U.S.A.LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,15
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Maggie Bennett and Randall Carter are on the bloody trail of a notorious terrorist. Wear at edges, reading creases, lightly rubbed, light interior browning. Size: 4 1/4" x 6 3/4". Cover Illustrated By Herring (illustratore). PAPERBACK.
Editore: Gakken Co., Ltd. 1971
- Rilegato
Da: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 20,47
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Some general wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 43,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 43,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 42,72
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,50
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Near Fine. 200 pages. Hardcover. Texts in English. Spine of dustjacket is sunned, with some light shelfwear to the edges. Else, the binding is tight, the interior clean and free of markings. Many of the illustrations in full color. Bound in purple cloth covered boards and wrapped in an illustrated p…aper dustjacket. A handsome and fittingly loving tribute to an influential artist and teacher. Book.

- Brossura
Da: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 46,27
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreada…ble. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 47,46
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editore: Gakken, Tokyo 1971
- Rilegato
Da: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.Bookplate
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 7,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Clean copy with solid and firm hinges, corners remain sharp. DJ in VG condition. BP/Music/Childrens.

- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 58,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S…hips USPS Media Mail.

- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 59,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Foreground 1974
Nelson, Mary Kathleen, (Ed. Poetry); Heinrich, Anne, (Ed. Essay); Thompson, Leon, (Ed. Essay); Herring, Peter, (Ed. Fiction)
Editore: Literary Arts Division, Foothills College, California 1974
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 34,60
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Limited Edition. Scarce, limited to a press run of 500 copies. Paperback in good condition. General shelf and handling wear, including notable tanning to cover, spine and pageblock with small blemishes noted. Within, pages are tightly bound, and text and illustrations are bright and unmarked. CN. Use…d.
Editore: SHUEISHA INC 1980
- Brossura
Da: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 53,40
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito da Singapore a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. The book is in fine condition.

- Brossura
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 168,12
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berg Pub Ltd 2010
Serie: Wenner-Gren International Symposium Series, Libro 8 di 12. Libro 8 di 12 - Wenner-Gren International Symposium Series
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 279,78
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 416 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.