Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hudson Hills Press with Cincinnati Art Museum, 1996
ISBN 10: 1555951295 ISBN 13: 9781555951290
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hudson Hills Press with Cincinnati Art Museum, 1996
ISBN 10: 1555951295 ISBN 13: 9781555951290
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hudson Hills Press with Cincinnati Art Museum, 1996
ISBN 10: 1555951295 ISBN 13: 9781555951290
Da: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good 1996 First Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hudson Hills Press with Cincinna, 1996
ISBN 10: 1555951295 ISBN 13: 9781555951290
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hudson Hills Press with Cincinna, 1996
ISBN 10: 1555951295 ISBN 13: 9781555951290
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hudson Hills Press with Cincinna, 1996
ISBN 10: 1555951295 ISBN 13: 9781555951290
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hudson Hills Press, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 1555951295 ISBN 13: 9781555951290
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. ex-library, usual library markings, otherwise a clean, square copy, mild usage.
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Very good; folio. Due to this book's size, shipping will cost more than the rate quoted on some web-sites. 237 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hudson Hills Press / Cincinnati Art Museum, New York, NY, 1996
ISBN 10: 1555951295 ISBN 13: 9781555951290
Da: Egyptology Titles, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Scarce. This unread soft cover book is 235 pages in length, with numerous outstanding black-and-white, and color illustrations throughout. This copy is in near fine condition. The volume served as the catalogue for an exhibition mounted at the Cincinnati Art Museum and The Brooklyn Art Museum during 1996 / 1997. Photographs are available.
Editore: New York: Hudson Hills Press, Cincinnati Art Museum, 1996., 1996
Da: Jeff Irwin Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
237 pages profusely illustrated in color and B&W, 9" x 12", softcover with slight wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hudson Hills Press, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 1555951295 ISBN 13: 9781555951290
Da: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. New York: Hudson Hills Press, 1996. 237 pages; numerous illustrations, color and b&w. Clean and tight throughout, interior in fine condition , wrappers with minor discoloration at an edge. Printed Wrapper (softcover). Very Good. 4to. Exhibition Catalogue. Language: ENG.
Editore: Hudson Hills Press, New York, 1997
Da: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover in dust jacket 12 by 9 1/4 inches, 235 pages, illustrated, bibliography, index. Ex library. I have removed the clear plastic jacket and spine label. Apart from typical library marks including Discard stamp, the pages are clean. I will not ship this book overseas.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hudson Hills Press with Cincinnati Art Museum, 1996
ISBN 10: 1555951295 ISBN 13: 9781555951290
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: VERY GOOD. Condizione sovraccoperta: VERY GOOD. 235 clean, unmarked, tight pages; cover is clean and sturdy; very light shelf and corner wear on dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hudson Hills Press / Cincinnati Art Museum, New York / Cincinnati, Ohio, 1996
ISBN 10: 1555951309 ISBN 13: 9781555951306
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good condition. NOT a library discard (illustratore). First Edition. New York / Cincinnati, Ohio: Hudson Hills Press / Cincinnati Art Museum, 1996. NOT a library discard. Condition would be FINE but for occasional ink underlining on about 20 pages. All other pages are clean and unmarked. Spine is square and flat. NO creases. NO owner's name or bookplate. Corners are not bumped. Bound in the original white wraps. The front cover is illustrated in full color with a photo of the coffin of Henut-wedjebu. Profusely illustrated throughout, many in beautiful full color. From the publisher: "Masterpieces of Egyptian art from great American collections illuminate the role of women in ancient Egyptian society. Here are stone and wood sculpture; wall painting; statuettes; mummy case and coffin; jewellery and utensils in gold, faience, bronze and glass." Oversize Softcover. 9" wide by 12" tall. This large heavy book will require extra postage for Priority and International shipments, but only the standard charge for media mail. . First Edition. Oversize Softcover. Very Good condition. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 237pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hudson Hills Press / Cincinnati Art Museum, New York, NY, 1996
ISBN 10: 1555951295 ISBN 13: 9781555951290
Da: Egyptology Titles, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Scarce. Maroon linen boards with gilt lettering along the spine. This unread hardcover is 235 pages in length, with numerous outstanding black-and-white, and color illustrations throughout. This copy is in mint condition. The volume served as the catalogue for an exhibition mounted at the Cincinnati Art Museum and The Brooklyn Art Museum during 1996 / 1997. Photographs are available.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hudson Hills Press with Cincinnati Art Museum, 1996
ISBN 10: 1555951295 ISBN 13: 9781555951290
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Hudson Hills Press, 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1555951295 ISBN 13: 9781555951290
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. pbk 4to 235pp illus throughout in color and b/w covers just a tad shelfworn but otherwise appears unused excellent clean tight text.
Editore: Hudson Hills Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 1555951295 ISBN 13: 9781555951290
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 9781555951290. Hardback. First edition as stated. Very slight wear to corners and edges; very slight dustsoiling to edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good to Near Fine condition. Dustjacket with very slight wear to corners and edges; Very Good to Near Fine condition. No Signature.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hudson Hills Press in Association with Cincinnati Art Museum, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 1555951295 ISBN 13: 9781555951290
Da: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 25,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. 233pp, color and b/w photos, chronology, map, bibliography, index. Maroon cloth in jacket. Published in conjunction with the exhibition held at the Cincinnati Art Museum then The Booklyn Museum in 1996 and 1997. The essays cover Women's work: some occupations of nonroyal women as depicted in ancient Egyptian art; In women good and bad fortune are on earth: Status and roles of women in Egyptian culture; followed by the catalogue which covers public and private lives, female royalty, goddesses, and the afterlife; the concluding essay covers the legal status of women in ancient Egypt. Size: 4to.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hudson Hills Press Inc.,U.S, 1997
ISBN 10: 1555951295 ISBN 13: 9781555951290
Da: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Regno Unito
EUR 29,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1555951295. 1996, bright clean copy, light creae to front cover, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.
Lingua: Inglese
Da: Meretseger Books, Paris, Francia
EUR 17,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHudson Hills, New York, 1996. First edition. Large in-4, 235 pages. Original hardcover, a fine copy. From the library of Egyptologist Charles Cornell Van Siclen III (VSX). Language: English. This book ships from the USA, shipping costs will be updated accordingly (TXR). Relevant subjects: Egypt: Society & Economy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hudson Hills Press with Cincinnati Art Museum, 1996
ISBN 10: 1555951295 ISBN 13: 9781555951290
Da: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, NSW, Australia
EUR 22,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Paper Edition. Minimal wear to covers. Spine not creased. Internally clean. 240pp Masterpieces of Egyptian art from great American collections illuminate the role of women in ancient Egyptian society. Here are stone and wood sculpture; wall painting; statuettes; mummy case and coffin; jewellery and utensils in gold, faience, bronze and glass. Size: 230mm x 305mm. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hudson Hills Press with Cincinnati Art Museum, 1996
ISBN 10: 1555951295 ISBN 13: 9781555951290
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hudson Hills Press, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 1555951295 ISBN 13: 9781555951290
Da: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: vg. First edition. Folio. 235pp. Maroon cloth, gold lettering on spine. Gold colored end papers. Profusely illustrated with 117 color plates and 112 black and white illustrations. Front flap explains "This magnificent volume explores the full spectrum of women's lives and pursuits throughout three millennia of history. Dj very lightly soiled. Overall very good condition.
Editore: New York (Hudson Hills Press), 1996
Da: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.
237pp. Prof. illus. Lrg. 4to. Wraps. Published in conjunction with an exhibition at the Cincinnati Art Museum, Oct. 1996-Jan. 1997.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hudson Hills Press with Cincinnati Art Museum, 1996
ISBN 10: 1555951295 ISBN 13: 9781555951290
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: Hudson Hills Press, New York, 1996
Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. Folio. First printing. Lavishly produced catalogue published in conjunction with the Cincinnati Art Museum to accompany an exhibit of the same name that showed in Cincinnati and Brooklyn in 1997. Most plates in color; some in black-and-white. 235 pp. In protective Mylar. Heavy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Hudson Hills Press / Cincinnati Ar Museum, 1996., New York:, 1996
ISBN 10: 1555951295 ISBN 13: 9781555951290
Da: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, Turchia
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. CAPEL, ANNE K. - GLENN E. MARKOE (Edited by) Mistress of the house, mistress of the heaven: Women in ancient Egypt. [Exhibition catalogue]. New York: Hudson Hills Press / Cincinnati Ar Museum, 1996. 4to., 233 p., color ills. Paperback. New ISBN: 1555951295 CATALOG: Archaeology KEYWORDS: Egypt Woman Archaeology Masterpieces of Egyptian art from great American collections illuminate the role of women in ancient Egyptian society. Here are stone and wood sculpture; wall painting; statuettes; mummy case and coffin; jewellery and utensils in gold, faience, bronze and glass.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Hudson Hills Press, New York, 1997
Da: Librairie Archaion, Bruxelles, Belgio
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroché. Condizione: Bon. 237 p., 94 fig. n/b et coul. Catalogue d'exposition, Cincinnati, Art Museum. Inv. th 45.