EUR 13,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Alexander, Antonio (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 8,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Brown, Antonio (illustratore). 33 pages. 8.98x5.94x1.06 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press for the American Academy of Religion, Atlanta, Georgia, 2002
ISBN 10: 0000027189 ISBN 13: 9780000027184
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very good condition. Volume 70, Number 2 (June 2002). Softcover.
Editore: 2006-08-29 00:00:00, 2006
ISBN 13: 0794043103636
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condizione: Used - Good.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : Este libro analiza las grandes tendencias globales y las fuerzas motrices de los cambios que afectan al mundo. Se examina el orden financiero, el comercio, las cuestiones ecológicas y la cooperación internacional. Además, se aborda el estudio de las diferentes áreas económicas mundiales. Publicado en 1994, este libro ofrece una visión de la economía mundial de la década de los 90. EAN: 9788474262162 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: La economía mundial en los 90 Autor: Carlos Berzosa| José María Vidal Villa| Angel Martinez González-Tablas| Valpy FitzGerald| Graciela Malgesini| Joan Martinez Alier| José Antonio Nieto Solís| Carlos Camino Muñoz| Stuart Holland| Manuel Román| Pablo Bustelo| José Deniz| Michael Barratt Brown| Laszlo Andor Editorial: Icaria editorial Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 512 Formato: tapa blanda.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Círculo de Lectores, S.A. (Sociedad Unipersonal), Travessera de Gràcia, 47-49, 08021 Barcelona, 2004
ISBN 10: 8467210117 ISBN 13: 9788467210118
Da: páginafilia, Villavieja del Lozoya, M, Spagna
EUR 7,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Muy Bien. Condizione sovraccoperta: Aceptable. Antonio Muñoz. Foto de solapa: Philip Scalia (illustratore). El profesor de Harvard Robert Langdon, especialista en iconografía religiosa, recibe una llamada inesperada a las cinco de la madrugada. Un desconocido físico llamado Maximilian Kohler le pide ayuda para esclarecer un crimen, al tiempo que le envía por fax la foto de un cadáver con un ojo arrancado y con una palabra grabada a fuego en el pecho: "Illuminati". El muerto se llamaba Vetra, un sacerdote y físico que había trabajado con Kohler en la construcción de una acelebrador de partículas y en lograra antimatería. El finado sabía que su descubrimiento podía convertirse en un arma poderosísima y que con una pequeña cantidad bastaría para devastar por completo un kilómetro a la redonda.(.).
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. B1094-36 7321921832161 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500 DVD, Maße: 13.7 cm x 1.7 cm x 19.3 cm.
EUR 12,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 28 pages. 7.81x0.08x5.06 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The National Galleries of Scotland, 1995
ISBN 10: 0903598590 ISBN 13: 9780903598590
Da: Shadow Books, Norwich, Regno Unito
EUR 17,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Tight, Unworn And Unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0226820955 ISBN 13: 9780226820958
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
EUR 11,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. B3425-207 7321921832161 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 82 DVD, Maße: 13.7 cm x 1.7 cm x 19.3 cm.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: San Francisco Chronicle, San Francisco, 1949
Da: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. W.R. Cameron, Lowell Herrrero, George Lichty, Antonio Sotomayor, Hubert Buel, Charles L. Brown, Albert J. Camille (illustratore). In good condition; moderate soiling to wraps; moderate toning to wraps, heavier band of toning top edge of back cover; light to moderate points of rubbing along edges of pamphlet, heavy rubbing bottom of spine; former owner's name and year 1949 inked at top of title page; mild to moderate toning inside pages; otherwise, clean, binding sound. Staple bound, 101 pages. 9 x 6 in. Small newspaper clippings of various restaurant listings enclosed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2025. 9780226820958, 2025
ISBN 10: 0226820955 ISBN 13: 9780226820958
Da: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo. Original printed card covers (softback) (Fine). Pp. xvi + 309 (no inscriptions).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0226820955 ISBN 13: 9780226820958
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 31,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Alexander, Antonio (illustratore).
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. SeekingTruth30 Lesson Book. Book.
EUR 34,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers, Dordrecht, 1988
ISBN 10: 9027727481 ISBN 13: 9789027727480
Copia autografata
EUR 19,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Proceedings of the NATO Advanced Study Institute event in Vimeiro, Portugal, 30 March - 10 April 1987. Signed, twice, by editor Hollas. All in VG+, clean and bright internal order. No markings, etc. Boards lightly marked with bump to foot of upper board. 8vo. xix, 520pp. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 18,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Alexander, Antonio (illustratore).
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: U.D. Publishing S.A. de C.V., 2015
ISBN 10: 8415743742 ISBN 13: 9788415743743
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 20,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Marquet, Myriam G.; Santos González, José; García Nieto, Pablo; Pérez De Muti, Marcelo; Solís Campos, Fermín; García Ayerbe, Alberto; Santolaya Ruiz Clavijo, Antonia; Archivo De Ediciones SM,; Alonso Rivero, Daniel; Suri,; Muñiz López, Jacobo; Ovejero Sánchez, Ángel; Orbe Ferreiro, Alejandro De; Aguado, Jesús; Nigot Giaux, Marie; Montañá Ros, Marta; León Celma, Pere Lluís; Shutterstock,; Aznar Medina, María Ángeles; Asensio Moruno, Arturo; Muñoz Tenllado, Antonio; Navarro García, José Luis; Wimmer, Sonja; Fernández Prímola, Nicolás; Berdugo Garvia, Guillermo; Moreno Arrastio, Félix; Artimagos, Estudio; Cartanya, Mercé; Tejerina Martínez, Germán (illustratore). Spanish language. 11.42x8.86x0.39 inches. In Stock.
EUR 19,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Alexander, Antonio (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 24,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 30,22
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 336 pages. 9.00x6.00x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Elsevier Australia, 2007
ISBN 10: 0729538036 ISBN 13: 9780729538039
Da: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 9,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. "Marshall & Ruedy's On Call: Principles & Protocols' has been written for Australasian medical school trainees from years 3 - 6 using the PBL format. The course is compulsory in the clinical years and is typically called Medicine. The book is designed to assist trainees as well as the newly qualified, to survive as JMOs. It is a resource for the doctor left alone soon after training. The book provides immediate access to vital step-by-step information for managing on call situations - the answer book for what to do and how to do it quickly, from diagnosing a difficult or life threatening situation to prescribing the correct medication. It capitalizes on modular learning principles and facilitates the transition of medical students from the classroom to the clinical consulting room. Owner's Name inside. 576 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0226820955 ISBN 13: 9780226820958
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 30,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0226820955 ISBN 13: 9780226820958
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 33,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: George Braziller, New York City Ny, 1955
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good + Jacket. 1st Edition. 355 Pp. Beige Cloth. First Printing, With 1955 Date On Title Page. Near Fine In Near Fine Dust Jacket Price $3.95, Slight Aging And Browning, Bookplatea Few Short Edge Tears And Minute Losses.
EUR 42,27
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 336 pages. 9.00x6.00x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Cambridge University Press 1982, 1982
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 12,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloImperial octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG) gift inscription with messy correction fluid application to half title page; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Condizione: New.