Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abrams Books for Young Readers, 2007
ISBN 10: 0810994216 ISBN 13: 9780810994218
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 0689811985 ISBN 13: 9780689811982
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
board_book. Condizione: Fair. Welpy, Michael (illustratore).
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 0689811993 ISBN 13: 9780689811999
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. White, Michael (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 0689811993 ISBN 13: 9780689811999
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. White, Michael (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 0689811993 ISBN 13: 9780689811999
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. White, Michael (illustratore).
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. New. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: very_good. This book is in excellent condition. There may be minimal writing on the inside cover or cover page. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 0689811993 ISBN 13: 9780689811999
Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. White, Michael (illustratore). This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have considerable notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cadogan Books (edition 2nd), 2005
ISBN 10: 1860112137 ISBN 13: 9781860112133
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 0689811985 ISBN 13: 9780689811982
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Board book. Condizione: Good. Welpy, Michael (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 0689811985 ISBN 13: 9780689811982
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Welpy, Michael (illustratore). [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub Date: 10/1/1997 Binding: hardcover Pages: 32 First edition.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing (edition 1st American Edition), 1997
ISBN 10: 0689811993 ISBN 13: 9780689811999
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. White, Michael (illustratore). 1st American Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing (edition First Edition), 1997
ISBN 10: 0689811985 ISBN 13: 9780689811982
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Board book. Condizione: Fair. Welpy, Michael (illustratore). First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ, 1996
ISBN 10: 0689809522 ISBN 13: 9780689809521
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Berridge, Richard (illustratore). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ, 1996
ISBN 10: 0689809522 ISBN 13: 9780689809521
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Berridge, Richard (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1996
ISBN 10: 0689809522 ISBN 13: 9780689809521
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Berridge, Richard (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 0812019989 ISBN 13: 9780812019988
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. 1st U.S. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0812094263 ISBN 13: 9780812094268
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2013
ISBN 10: 1465409963 ISBN 13: 9781465409966
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Draughtsman Ltd (illustratore). Fol Pap/Ma. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!