Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Challenge Books, Sydney, Australia, 1967
Da: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. Stated First Printing: July 1967 Challenge Books On Copyright Page. Book Condition: Fair. Pink With Illustration, Yellow Title And Original 95C Cb210 In Corner Of Front Cover. Prev. Owner's Stamp On First Endsheet. No Other Marks Or Writing. 222 Lightly Tanned Pages Are Tightly Bound. Synopsis: "The Story Of An Insidious Plot And One Man's Heroic Struggle To Save America From Psychological Enslavement!".
Editore: Corinth Publishers, Candid Reader, San Diego, California, 1968
Da: Kayo Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Cover art by Ed Smith (illustratore). Vintage paperback. Good+, tanned, creasing, ink to cover, rubbing, crack to spine.
Editore: Viceroy Books, Conoga Park, 1969
Da: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
156pp. + ads. 'Almost everyone enjoys sex, but some individuals are so involved with lust.they become addicted to sex! Shamless Lusts, reveals the full truth of these.sex addicts.'. VP320. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good.
Editore: Powell Books., 1970
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. first edition. PP-198 near fine, unread PBO. paperback,
Editore: powell book,, 1969
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 143, near fine, (BIOGRAPHY), paperback,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Candid (Corinth Publications), 1968
Da: Planet Books, Signal Hill, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Candid Reader CA920. Paperback original. First Edition/First Printing. The book does not have a reading crease in the spine and does not lean. There is a bookstore name, address and phone number stamped on the book's first page. Otherwise, pages are lightly toned without marks, creases, stains or wrinkles. Exterior covers show just a trace of soiling and toning. There are creases in the lower right corner of the front cover and lower left corner of the back cover. There are also creases along the spine-edge of the front cover. Slight wear to edges of covers and spine. There is also a small circular bookstore sticker on the front cover. (Note: Photos may show a flash reflection.) PayPal always welcome. We pack all our books with care and ship in cardboard boxes. Shipment outside of the United States may require extra funds. Additional photos emailed upon request.
Editore: powell book,, 1969
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 187, near fine hardboiled crime novel, paperback,
Editore: Viceroy Books, Canoga Park, CA, 1967
Da: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
1st Printing. 160pp. "A startling documented expose of what is happening to the children of our militray personnel overseas!." VP256. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very Good.
Editore: powell book,, 1969
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 187, near fine, unread hardboiled crime novel, paperback,
Editore: Powell Publications Inc, 1970
Da: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Pages Starting To Tan, Remainder Mark On Bottom Edge, Otherwise In Very Nice Condition.Contains Sexually Explicit Material, Sold To Adults Only.
Editore: Companion Book / Greenleaf, 1967
Da: Hang Fire Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Tomas Cannizarro (illustratore). First Edition. Companion Book CB539. Vintage erotic paperback. Shipwreck, battle of the sexes themes. Cover attractive but shows faint rubbing and scratching and a short faint corner crease. Copy reads:Kane had used brute force to violate the women, one by one. On the island, he had become king, and would kill anyone who threatened his empire of shame. The only other man was a lush, and the women could only guess what would happen when the booze was finally gone. Paperback Original. Size: 4.25" x 7". 160 pages. Text unmarked. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Some age-toning to page and cover edges. Slight shelf-wear and bumping to corners. Illustrator: Tomas Cannizarro. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 12 oz. Category: Vintage Paperbacks::Sleaze 1960s; Inventory No: 032477.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Corinth Publications, 1968
Da: Clovis Book Barn, Clovis, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1968 - "Adults Only" Mass Market Paperback with explicit illustrated cover/ good girl art. Book is in Goo condition with wear to edges, corners and spine. Crease down length of cover next to spine on front cover. Some rubbing to covers. Pages are flat and discolored due to age, binding is good. AL SKU-222284 7700 Room.