Archie lamont (50 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (50)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Editore: Quarry Managers' Journal, . 1948

    • Brossura

    Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Wraps. Condizione: G/NO DUSTJACKET. Offprint. .: Quarry Managers' Journal. G/NO DUSTJACKET. 1948. Offprint. Wraps. Inscribed by Author . 8vo., 12 pp., cover rubbed, yellowing, ex-library . Photographs (B&W) (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: William Maclellan, Glasgow 1944

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Regno UnitoCarmarthenshire Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 19,70 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. original cloth hardcover, 160 pages, name to flyleaf otherwise very good in rubbed good only unclipped dustwrapper. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf 317.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Scots Secretariat, Penicuik 1984

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, , Regno UnitoEdinburgh Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 23,18 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcovers. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 1984. First edition. Pages 33-40 and 2 figures. The Scottish Journal of Science was founded in 1965 by Archibald Lamont (1907-1985), a Scottish geologist, palaeontologist, Scottish Nationalist writer, poet and politician. He was also practically the sole contributor to the Journa

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Scots Secretariat, Penicuik 1984

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, , Regno UnitoEdinburgh Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 23,18 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcovers. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 1984. First edition. Pages 33-40 and 2 figures. The Scottish Journal of Science was founded in 1965 by Archibald Lamont (1907-1985), a Scottish geologist, palaeontologist, Scottish Nationalist writer, poet and politician. He was also practically the sole contributor to the Journa

  • Editore: The Scots Secretariat, Lothian Region

    • Brossura

    Da: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, , Regno UnitoGwyn Tudur Davies

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 14,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Undated, c.1970. Covers dulled o/w a clean unmarked copy in good condition. Ref no.311.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Scots Secretariat, Penicuik 1975

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, , Regno UnitoEdinburgh Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 23,18 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcovers. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 1975. First edition. Pages 199-215., 3 two-tone plates. The Scottish Journal of Science was founded in 1965 by Archibald Lamont (1907-1985), a Scottish geologist, palaeontologist, Scottish Nationalist writer, poet and politician. He was also practically the sole contributor to th

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dr. Archie Lamont, Penicuik 1965

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, , Regno UnitoEdinburgh Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 23,18 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcovers. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 1965. First edition. Pages 19 to 32 including 4 black and white plates. The Scottish Journal of Science was founded in 1965 by Archibald Lamont (1907-1985), a Scottish geologist, palaeontologist, Scottish Nationalist writer, poet and politician. He was also practically the sole c

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Scots Secretariat, Penicuik 1976

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, , Regno UnitoEdinburgh Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 23,18 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcovers. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 1976. First edition. Pages 217-226. The Scottish Journal of Science was founded in 1965 by Archibald Lamont (1907-1985), a Scottish geologist, palaeontologist, Scottish Nationalist writer, poet and politician. He was also practically the sole contributor to the Journal for nearly

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dr. Archie Lamont, Penicuik 1965

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, , Regno UnitoEdinburgh Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 23,18 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcovers. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 1965. First edition. Pages 1 to 12 including 2 black and white plates. The Scottish Journal of Science was founded in 1965 by Archibald Lamont (1907-1985), a Scottish geologist, palaeontologist, Scottish Nationalist writer, poet and politician. He was also practically the sole co

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dr. Archie Lamont, Penicuik 1969

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, , Regno UnitoEdinburgh Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 23,18 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcovers. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 1969. First edition. Pages 75-103, 6 text-figures and 5 black and white plates. The Scottish Journal of Science was founded in 1965 by Archibald Lamont (1907-1985), a Scottish geologist, palaeontologist, Scottish Nationalist writer, poet and politician. He was also practically th

  • Editore: Scots Secretariat, Carlops, Penicuik, Midlothian, Scotland

    • Brossura

    Da: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, , Regno UnitoGwyn Tudur Davies

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 14,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Pbk, 46 p. : ill., port. ; 21 cm. A clean unmarked copy in very good condition. [Peace movements Scotland] q1254 / m13276.

  • Editore: Oliver and Boyd

    • Brossura

    Da: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, , Regno UnitoGwyn Tudur Davies

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 14,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Pbk, 48p. Oliver & Boyd, [193-?]. A clean unmarked copy in very good condition. e711 / m4659.

  • Editore: Scottish Secretariat [1952], Glasgow 1952

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno UnitoBarter Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,74

    EUR 9,27 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Green paper cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. Staples rusted. 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). 40pp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Scots Secretariat, Penicuik 1982

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, , Regno UnitoEdinburgh Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,76

    EUR 23,18 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcovers. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 1982. First edition. Pages 9-32, 2 text figures and 6 black and white plates. The Scottish Journal of Science was founded in 1965 by Archibald Lamont (1907-1985), a Scottish geologist, palaeontologist, Scottish Nationalist writer, poet and politician. He was also practically the

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Scots Secretariat, Penicuik 1982

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, , Regno UnitoEdinburgh Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,76

    EUR 23,18 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcovers. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 1982. First edition. Pages 9-32, 2 text figures and 6 black and white plates. The Scottish Journal of Science was founded in 1965 by Archibald Lamont (1907-1985), a Scottish geologist, palaeontologist, Scottish Nationalist writer, poet and politician. He was also practically the

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dr. Archie Lamont, Penicuik 1970

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, , Regno UnitoEdinburgh Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,76

    EUR 23,18 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcovers. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 1970. First edition. Pages 104-143, 21 text-figures and 4 black and white plates. The Scottish Journal of Science was founded in 1965 by Archibald Lamont (1907-1985), a Scottish geologist, palaeontologist, Scottish Nationalist writer, poet and politician. He was also practically

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dr. Archie Lamont, Penicuik 1969

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, , Regno UnitoEdinburgh Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,76

    EUR 23,18 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcovers. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 1969. First edition. Pages 66 to 74. The Scottish Journal of Science was founded in 1965 by Archibald Lamont (1907-1985), a Scottish geologist, palaeontologist, Scottish Nationalist writer, poet and politician. He was also practically the sole contributor to the Journal for nearl

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Scots Secretariat, Penicuik 1978

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, , Regno UnitoEdinburgh Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,76

    EUR 23,18 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcovers. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 1978. First edition. Pages 245-302, 8 black and white plates. The Scottish Journal of Science was founded in 1965 by Archibald Lamont (1907-1985), a Scottish geologist, palaeontologist, Scottish Nationalist writer, poet and politician. He was also practically the sole contributor

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Scots Secretariat, Penicuik 1979

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, , Regno UnitoEdinburgh Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,76

    EUR 23,18 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good Plus. First Edition. c.1979. 32pp. Possibly late 1970s. B&W Illustrations. "On the 9th of August, in the middle of the hay-harvest, Graham and I tramped up the Helmsdale valley, past the sinuous esker of Helmsdale golf course, past the last crofts with their strip-shaped fields, contrasting in c

  • Editore: The Scots Secretariat, Carlops, Penicuik, Midlothian, Scotland 1984

    • Brossura

    Da: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, , Regno UnitoGwyn Tudur Davies

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 14,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Pbk, 30p. A clean unmarked copy in fine condition. [Leadership - Democracy - Policy] d572 / m11327.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Scots Secretariat, Penicuik 1976

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, , Regno UnitoEdinburgh Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,15

    EUR 23,18 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcovers. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 1976. First edition. Pages 227-243. The Scottish Journal of Science was founded in 1965 by Archibald Lamont (1907-1985), a Scottish geologist, palaeontologist, Scottish Nationalist writer, poet and politician. He was also practically the sole contributor to the Journal for nearly

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oliver & Boyd, Edinburgh & London

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Regno UnitoThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 21,49

    EUR 13,27 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Card Wrappers. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. n.d. (though each poem is dated 1925-1943). 48pp. ' With compliments of Archie Lamont.' at head of front cover. One or two spots of foxing. Signed by Author(s).

  • Editore: Scottish Secretariat [1952], Glasgow 1952

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno UnitoBarter Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 15,76

    EUR 9,27 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Yellow paper cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. Staples rusted. 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). 144pp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grant Institute of Geology, Edinburgh 1955

    • Brossura
    • Firmato

    Da: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, , Regno UnitoEdinburgh Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,93

    EUR 23,18 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcovers. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. 1955. Reprint from Transactions of the Edinburgh Geological Society, Vol. XVI, Part II, pp. 200-216. There are 2 figures in the text and 4 black and white plates. Archibald Lamont (1907-1985), a Scottish geologist, palaeontologist, Scottish Nationalist writer, poet and politician. He w

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Scots Secretariat, Edinburgh

    • Brossura
    • Firmato

    Da: Byre Books, Newton Stewart, , Regno UnitoByre Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,70

    EUR 28,28 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Undated - 1970's? Outlining early campaigns for neutrality and pacifism. Signed by the author: 'With compliments from Archie Lamont 25-4-76' to the front cover. Stapled booklet, VG. 0. Signed by Author(s).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Scottish Secretariat, Glasgow

    • Brossura

    Da: Byre Books, Newton Stewart, , Regno UnitoByre Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 12,70

    EUR 28,28 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Undated - 1950? A plea for pacifism and against conscription. Stapled booklet, staples rusty, chip to the bottom corner of the back cover and the margin of the last two pages, no inscriptions, good only. 0.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: William Maclellan 1944

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, CUMBR, Regno UnitoMichael Moons Bookshop, PBFA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 16,22 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1944. Pictorial dustjacket chipped and slightly age-browned. Olive cloth gilt VG. Pages slightly browned, mainly to edges. 160 pages.

  • Editore: Scottish Secretariat Ltd, Glasgow

    • Brossura

    Da: Provan Books, Glasgow, , Regno UnitoProvan Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 28,97 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No publication date, 40 pages, very good condition in paper covers, some rust damage to paper from staples now removed.

  • Editore: The Scottish Secretariat, Glasgow

    • Brossura

    Da: Provan Books, Glasgow, , Regno UnitoProvan Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 28,97 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No publication date , 32 pages, near fine condition in original card covers, staple removed to prevent rust damage.

  • Editore: Scottish Secretariat Ltd, Glasgow

    • Brossura

    Da: Provan Books, Glasgow, , Regno UnitoProvan Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,18

    EUR 28,97 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No publication date, 40 pages, very good condition in paper covers, some corner creasing, staples rusting.