Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No DJ. Unmarked, clean and solid copy, minor shelf wear, tanned with age.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+ with no dust jacket. Preface in Latin, text in ancient Greek, Ioannnes Johnson editor. Pages numbered within sections; some faint pencil notations throughout, names inked on front pastedown and free front endpage, corners show slight edgewear.; 5 x 7 1/2 ''.
Editore: Oxonii: E. Typographeo Clarendoniano, 1960
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. In Latin. Small stain on fore-edge, back hinge slightly tender, previous owner's name, sound otherwise. pp.
Editore: Oxonii, 1967
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. volume 2 second edition 1945 reprint No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1956
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. volume 2 edited by F. W. Hall and W. M. Geldart No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Editore: Oxonii E Typographeo Clarendonia, 1967
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. volumes 1 (1967 reprint) and 2 (1945 reprint) No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Editore: Apud A.W. Sijhtoff
Prima edizione
EUR 19,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Volume 1. Greek and Latin. (Greek drama, comedies, books in Greek, books in Latin) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Editore: Oxonii E Typographeo Clarendoniano
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 21,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Brown illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Tomvs II. Textblock is in Latin and Greek. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil markings to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Mild tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Minor splits to spine ends and corners causing cloth to be frayed. Lettering is darkened. Visible wear marks to boards.
Editore: Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1962
Da: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Regno Unito
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. original cloth hardcover, pages Un-Numbered, fine in very good unclipped dustwrapper.
Editore: J. Abrams, & C. Richards, Oxford, 1846
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 15,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. Vol. 1. Book is split into sections so no ongoing page numbers. Latin text. Covers and backstrip are worn. Pen on pages throughout. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library. With usual stamps and markings. in poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Editore: Oxford University; Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1967
Da: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Oxford: Oxford University; Clarendon Press, 1967. In Greek and Latin. 1967 printing. Volume I. Dark blue cloth with dustjacket. Very good condition with good hinges, sound text block, clean pages, name of Yale Classics scholar Joseph Solodow at upper right hand corner of front free endpaper, no other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket has an age-toned but legible spine, no chips or tears. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Editore: Oxford University; Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1967
Da: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Oxford: Oxford University; Clarendon Press, 1967. In Greek and Latin. 1967 printing. Volume II. Dark blue cloth with dustjacket. Very good condition with good hinges, sound text block with some light foxing to the outer edges, clean pages, name of Yale Classics scholar Joseph Solodow at upper right hand corner of front free endpaper, no other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket has an age-toned but legible spine, very tiny chip to upper edge of rear panel, almost no paper loss. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Editore: B.G. Teubner Lipsiae., 1897
Da: Antiquariat Dirk Borutta, Berlin, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPappeinband 8° (oktav). 110 Seiten. Als Anhang: Zacher, Konrad: Aristophanesstudien. Erstes Heft. Ammerkungen zu Aristophanes' Rittern. Leipzig. B.G. Teubner.1898. 147 Seiten. Text ist in Altgriechisch, lateinisch und deutsch. Titel auf dem Buchrücken ist schwer lesbar, Einband gering beriebenPapier leicht gedunkelt, sonst tadellos. Sprache: Deutsch.
Editore: A.W.Sijthoff-Leiden, 1968
Da: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, Regno Unito
EUR 28,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Ex-library copy (stickers, label and stamps) in good condition. No inscriptions.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Later printing. 8vo. 2 volumes. Unpaginated. Cloth, gilt, very good set. (81268).
Lingua: Greco antico (fino al 1453)
Editore: Oxonii, E Typographeo Clarendoniano,, 1957
Da: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, MV, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condizione: Befriedigend. Ohne Schutzumschlag, Einband mit kleineren Gebrauchsspuren, Namenszug auf dem Vorsatz, Schnitt nachgedunkelt, auf wenigen Seiten einigeAnmerkungen, Zustand zufriedenstellend gr Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 31,70
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Como Nuevo. Condizione sovraccoperta: Como Nuevo. 352 p,firma.
Editore: E Typographeo Clarendoniano [The Clarendon Press], Oxonii (Oxford), 1964
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprints. Complete in two volumes. Introduction and notes by F. W. Hall and W. M. Geldart. Small octavos. Preliminary material in Latin, text in Greek. Fine in very good dust jackets: Volume I tanned at the spine and edges with modest wear and one tiny creased tear, Volume II with light tanning and wear, and two 1" tears on the rear panel. Oxford Classical Texts.
Editore: Oxford, E. Typographeo Clarendoniano / Clarendon (Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis), 1952
Da: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Formateinband: Leinen / gebundene Ausgabe ca. 350 S. (19 cm) Band 1 einzeln; Reprinted; Leinenband ohne Schutzumschlag; Äußerlich mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren; Papier etwas gebräunt, Namenseintrag im Deckel, letzten Seiten etwas stockfleckig; sonst gut erhalten. // Text in griechischer Sprache, Einführung auf Latein. el Gewicht in Gramm: 490 [Stichwörter: ].
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Oxonii E Typographeo Clarendoniano, 1967
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Reprint, blue cloth, two volumes, 1967/1959. Photos available upon request! Books are in great shape, clean and sharp all around, nearly as new. One corner bumped on volume two.
Da: D2D Books, Berkshire, Regno Unito
EUR 11,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Oxonii E Typographeo Clarendoniano 1962 hardcover gilt titles to orig blue cloth,2 names to fep and no dj Otherwise covers and inside in EXCELLENT CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER LIKE NEW. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Da: D2D Books, Berkshire, Regno Unito
EUR 11,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Clarendon Oxford 1964 hardback gilt titles to orig blue cloth, has 2 names to fep Otherwise covers and inside in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1970
Da: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, Regno Unito
EUR 17,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOxford University Press. 1970. Reprint. Hardback with DW. Oxford Classical Texts. Contents in Ancient Greek. Wrapper slightly worn and browned, otherwise a nice clean copy.
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1956
Da: MacKellar Art & Books, Bournemouth, Regno Unito
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. Oxford University Press, 1956. Very Good clean tight copy. The 1956 reprint of the 1906 second OUP edition. In Latin and Greek. Black cloth with gilt lettering to spine.
EUR 32,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxonii, 1960
Da: Hugh Hardinge Books, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 21,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Black boards and spines, the latter lettered in gilt. Intwernally name and date written on both ffeps. No other faults. Text in ancient Greek. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.