paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic Book Services, New York, NY, 1981
ISBN 10: 0590320017 ISBN 13: 9780590320016
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Color photo on cover. Int. good. 172 pages. Chapter book. Bookplate on inside of front cover. Minor shelf wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ace Books, 1966
Da: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condition is VG. Clean pages and tight binding. Moderate cover wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ace Books, 1967
Da: Mirror Image Book, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good Plus. Not Listed. Hard to find older nurse romance paperback book in very good plus condition. (See picture) Spine creased, but has no other creases on cover. Some edge wear, especially on edges of spine where there is some chipping, corners are slightly bumped. Cover art is bright and clean.WRAPPED IN A PLASTIC BAG TO PROTECT CONDITION OF BOOK.**We have other titles in this genre in stock and give discounts on shipping on additonal books shipped in the same package, please contact us for more information.**.SUMMARY -.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown, and Company, U.S.A., 1973
ISBN 10: 0316338753 ISBN 13: 9780316338752
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good -. 1st Edition. A very nice copy of book; normal dust jacket wear. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic Book Services, 1968
Da: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. age toned, foxing to page edges, prev. owner's name and stamp inside front cover, 1 inch chips to edges of cover.
Editore: Ace Books, 1964
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pyramid Books, 1962
Da: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condition is Near Fine. Clean pages and tight binding. Possibly unread. Moderate cover wear. A nice copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown and Company, 1975
Da: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Dust jacket has a little soiling/rubbing, and a few rips; Very Good condition. Slight spine lean. Front end page torn out. Erase marks on half title. A few specks and wrinkles on pages. Very Good + condition.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Third Printing.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown binding. Condizione: Fair. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing. Previous owner's name/inscription inside front cover. Book has a slight musty smell from basement storage.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Ace Books #F-368, 1965. Stated first book publication. Very Good condition. Slight spine lean. Faint crease along the front spine seam. Rubs to the corners and spine tips.
Editore: Dell Publishing Co., Inc., New York, 1971
Da: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. No Jacket. light eadgewear especially at top of spine.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Banner Books. NY: Banner Books, Inc., 1967
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. B50-109 reading copy, damaged cover ,poor paperback,
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. ex-library, Large Print.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Avalon Books-Thomas Bouregy, New York, 1961
Da: Trench Books, Hudson, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Blue Cloth. Condizione: EX-LIBRARY. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. First Edition. Covers worn and soiled, usual library decorations throughout. Jacket quite ragged, worn and chipped. Nice reading copy of an uncommon, dated love story. Almost enough to make you long for simpler times.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: Acceptable. First Edition. Fair: reading copy of first edition. Severely cocked spine but with very good contents. Jacket has tape repairs on edges and sticker scar on front panel.